Corporate Services


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abir Harb Director, Pay stabilization 819-360-3139
Alain Duplantie (2018) Senior Assistant Deputy Minister and Chief Financial Officer 613-670-1616
Alain St-Amour (2019)
Amélie Pelletier 613-853-0369
André Rousseau Multimedia Officer 613-220-1748
André Levesque (2019)
Angela Pommainville (2017) 613-854-6209
Angela Cornack (2017) 613-410-3722
Anick Taverna (2018)
Anna Anokhina (2018) Issues Manager 613-670-1659
Aqeel Alnaqeeb 613-883-5308
Aurel Landry Procurement Officer 613-617-0985
Benjamin Jutras student 343-549-5883
Bilore Ly (2019) 613-852-8291
Brady Stewart (2017) 613-790-6054
Brenda Galer Senior Advisor 613-415-7215
Bronwyn Meduri Human Resources Advisor 819-576-2942
Cailey Alexander-Orellana (2019) 613-853-9330
Camille Therriault-Power (2016) Assistant Deputy Minister, Corporate Services 613-670-1620
Carmen SoponosNegru 613-291-7321
Carol Lane Manager, Workforce Design and Classification 613-617-4150
Catherine Deutsch-Turgeon Junior Quality Control Officer, Briefing and Correspondence Unit
Charles Anido Media Relations Advisor 613-670-1725
Christine Fauvel (2019) Senior Advisor, Workforce Design and Classification 613-617-5760
Dan Haggard (2017)
Dan Haggar-old (2017)
Dana Toma (2018) Senior Financial Officer 613-240-8300
Danielle Roy (2018) Team Leader 613-769-2972
Debbie Rose Communications Advisor 613-371-2482
Denise Robichaud (2018) Director, Public Affairs 613-793-6791
Diane Dang (2017) Executive Assistant 343-999-2878
Dimitri D'Urbano (2018)
Donald Roy Program Specialist, Office of the Ombudsman 613-219-8586
Elizabeth Tromp (2017) A/Senior Assistant Deputy Minister 613-670-1616
Elodie Jacquemart 613-853-0954
Emma Soldaat (2017)
Erick Ferguson (2017) Contract and Procurement Officer 613-513-7905
Erin Cimino 469-427-8360
Fanta Siboko 613-410-2310
Farzana Kamal (2016) 613-286-8840
Felix Levesque Financial system analyst 438-355-3154
Florence Guardia (2019) Project Advisor 613-852-4720
François Carrière (2017) Administrative Clerk 613-934-1183
Genevieve Joly Senior Human Resources Advisor, Executive Services 613-853-3893
Genevieve Fournier 613-797-3529
Gillian Vatcher Financial Analyst 613-697-1237
Ginette Aliaga-Gallo
Gisèle Gélinas National Strategic Accommodation and Materiel Tenant Officer 613-793-9086
Grace Hung Financial Advisor 613-854-1615
Guylaine McLaughlin Senior HR Service Desk Agent 819-744-1641
Heather Woodside (2017) 613-793-4054
Heike Hemlin A/Executive Assistant 613-670-1617
Houssein Barkhad (2018) Financial Officer 613-220-7163
Isabelle Rossignol (2018) Senior Labour Relations Advisor 613-404-6236
Jacqueline Sévigny 613-854-6146
Jean-François Tanguay Accounts Administrator 613-617-1088
Jean-Nicolas Cyr (2018) 613-796-9514
Jenny Lee Gauthier Disability Management Advisor 613-790-7196
Jessica Vuong-Fisher (2019) Issues manager 613-670-1609
Jessica Matias Senior Marketing Advisor 343-548-4340
Johanne Daigle (2019) Deputy Director, ATIP Operations 613-000-0000
Josée Blais (2017) Advisor 613-670-1662
Josée Martel
Joseph Zeidan (2016) 819-329-2285
Joshua Sargent (2018)
Julian Carbone (2017) 613-240-1137
Julie Dessureault RAS Intake Desk Officer 613-608-3114
Karen Kurosky Compensation and Benefits Advisor 613-668-7385
Karina Matthieu
Karine Isabel-Levesque Team Lead, Management Accountability Framework and Quality 613-617-7481
Karine Gauvreau (2019) Manager, Values and Ethics; Harassment Prevention and Resolution; and Informal Conflict Management Services 613-617-2460
Karine Dupuis Human Resources Advisor 343-548-1688
Kawal Pirwani (2018) HR Assistant 613-404-3656
Kevin Macdonald (2017) Emergency Management and Business Continuity Analyst 613-513-6827
Kevin Walsh (2019)
Kevin Bromfield 613-218-2529
Lisa O'Neill (2018) 613-716-5743
Lisa Marinelli (2018) Senior ATIP Analyst 613-301-2609
Lorne Boissonneault Manager 819-210-9506
Louise Morin (2019) Senior Communications Advisor 613-941-5525
Louise Branch (2017) 613-995-5648
Luc Thivierge (2017) Financial Advisor 613-853-5979
Luc Sirois Executive Lead 819-230-2697
Lynne Morin Acquisition Card Coordinator 613-617-7499
Lynne Daoust (2018) Project Officer, Occupational Health & Safety 613-790-7784
Maha Najjar Communications Officer 613-220-5637
Manon Nadeau-Beaulieu (2018) Branch Business Planning Director 613-853-5176
Marc Skwiercz (2019)
Marcia Schulz
Mariane Boudreault French Editor 613-698-2231
Marie d'Arbelles (2018) HR Assistant 613-618-3173
Marie-Claude Jacques HR Advisor 819-639-3002
Marie-Hélène Rouillard (2018) Media Relations and POR 613-854-9130
Marie-Sophie Bourque (2019)
Marilyne Charbonneau (2018) Financial Officer 613-853-6729
Marjolaine Rocheleau (2017) Issues Manager 613-355-5379
Martine Beaudry (2019) 613-513-6638
Mary McKay (2018)
Mathieux Chénier (2019) Team Leader 613-863-8957
Melanie Finette (2018) 613-852-7849