Canadian Dairy Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aamir Asgarali (!) Senior Officer Commercial Operations 613-792-2019
Adrienne Morin (!) Senior Domestic Marketing Program Officer 613-792-2038
Alex Komashchenko Senior Auditor 613-286-0183
Alex Xiao Student 613-792-2050
Alistair Johnston Chairperson 604-761-5373
Andrea Paolucci Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2012
Andrea Prévost Accounts Payable Clerk 613-715-5227
Andrée Chenard Senior Policy and Program Advisor 613-797-3334
Annick Louisseize Audit Assistant 613-792-2053
Benoit Guertin Audit Project Leader 613-799-9154
Benoît Basillais Director, Policy and Economics 613-792-2044
Bianka Litalien Editor/Writer 613-792-2049
Brigitte Pettes Junior Auditor 613-797-8949
Carole Martineau Program Agent 613-792-2077
Chantal Tokui Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2007
Chantal Laframboise Director, Finance and Administration 613-792-2056
Chantal Paul Director, Corporate Services 613-792-2040
Christine Boutin Senior Director, Commercial Operations and Marketing 613-792-2070
Corinne Canuel-Jolicoeur Human Resources Programs Manager 613-792-2018
Cyndia De Sousa Program Agent 613-668-2524
Danie Cousineau Corporate Secretary 613-792-2016
Danielle Sabourin Senior Domestic Marketing Program 613-792-2038
Dara Marcus Junior Economist Policy Analyst 613-797-7411
Douglas Crossman Junior Auditor 613-219-9473
Eliza Szychowska Systems Development Leader 613-792-2078
Francois Pellerin LAN Manager 613-462-9318
Frédéric Sigouin Junior Policy Analyst 613-792-9092
Gilles Froment (!) Chief Operating Officer 613-792-2030
Goerges Ainmelk Junior Economist 613-302-6113
Guillaume Liddle Systems Development Leader 613-240-1146
Guoyu Gary Wu Database Administrator 613-769-5594
Hayat El-Khoury Financial Officer 613-792-2046
Henricus Bos (!) Commissioner 403-391-9627
Hossein Behzadi Director of Audit and Evaluation 613-222-2468
Hudson Ross Systems Development Leader 613-792-2004
Isabelle Blanchard Financial Officer 613-286-4770
Jacques Laforge Chief Executive Officer 613-792-2060
Jamie Stephen Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2081
Jean-Daniel Lepage-Durand Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2075
Josée Potvin Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2077
Josée Pigeon-Laplante Manager, Domestic Marketing Programs 613-792-2091
Josh Brisebois (!) Accounts Payable Clerk 613-715-5227
Josiane Labbé Senior Financial Officer 613-286-0439
Julie Boulton Marketing Program Agent 613-792-2042
Karen Bélanger Executive Assistant 613-792-2061
Kayla Cloutier Program Agent 613-792-2067
Leslie Asseer Accounts Financial Officer 613-792-2037
Linda Giancristofaro Team Leader 613-792-2011
Lise Lajeunesse Human Resources Advisor 613-792-2080
Louise Robinson Domestic and Export Programs Coordinator 613-792-2073