Canadian Dairy Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aamir Asgarali (!) Senior Officer Commercial Operations 613-792-2019
Adrienne Morin (!) Senior Domestic Marketing Program Officer 613-792-2038
Alex Komashchenko Senior Auditor 613-286-0183
Alex Xiao Auditor 613-792-2050
Alistair Johnston Chairperson 604-761-5373
Amélie Alrifaee Communications Officer 613-792-2084
Andrea Paolucci (!) Special Milk Class Program Agent 613-792-2012
Andrea Prévost Accounts Payable Clerk 613-715-5227
Andrée Chenard (!) Senior Policy and Program Advisor 613-797-3334
Annick Louisseize (!) Audit Assistant 613-792-2053
Benjamin East Programmer, Application Development 613-240-6107
Benoit Guertin Audit Project Leader 613-799-9154
Benoît Basillais Director, Policy and Economics 613-792-2044
Bianka Litalien (!) Translation project Coordinator 613-792-2049
Blaine St Jean Business Intelligence (BI) Developer 613-220-4760
Brigitte Pettes Senior Auditor 613-402-8728
Camille Lewis Audit Project Leader 613-406-1795
Carline Rocks Senior Program Officer (Acting) 613-792-2030
Chantal Tokui Program Agent 613-792-2007
Chantal Laframboise Director, Finance and Administration 613-792-2056
Chantal Paul Director, Corporate Services 613-792-2040
Christine Boutin Senior Director, Commercial Operations and Marketing 613-792-2070
Christine Tremmaglia Intermediate Economist Policy Analyst 613-302-5082
Corinne Canuel-Jolicoeur (!) Human Resources Programs Manager 613-792-2018
Cyndia De Sousa (!) Program Agent 613-668-2524
Cyprien Awono Bessa Economist and Policy Analyst 613-797-3334
Danie Cousineau Corporate Secretary 613-792-2016
Daniel Vienneau Senior Financial Officer 613-286-4770
Danielle Sabourin Senior Program Officer 613-792-2038
Dara Marcus Manager, Policy and Economics 613-797-7411
David Vaillant (!) Program Agent 613-792-2067
Douglas Crossman Senior Auditor 613-219-9473
Eduardo Catalan Team Leader, Application Development 613-240-1146
Eliza Szychowska (!) Systems Development Leader 613-240-6107
Ellen Xue Financial Officer 613-792-2037
Eric Champagne (!) Domestic and Export Sales Officer 613-792-2035
Eric Champagne Team Leader 613-720-7519
Eric Gingras Program Agent 613-792-2011
Fadima Djene Keita Program Agent 613-792-2067
Francois Pellerin Team Leader, IT Business Support Services 613-462-9318
Frédéric Sigouin Economist Policy Analyst 613-792-9092
Georges Ainmelk (!) Intermediate Economist Policy Analyst 613-302-6113
Gilles Froment (!) Chief Operating Officer 613-792-2030
Goerges Ainmelk (!) Junior Economist 613-302-6113
Guillaume Liddle (!) Systems Development Leader 613-240-1146
Guoyu Gary Wu Database Administrator 613-769-5594
Hayat El-Khoury Financial Officer 613-792-2046
Henricus Bos (!) Commissioner 403-391-9627
Hossein Behzadi Director of Audit and Evaluation 613-222-2468
Hudson Ross (!) Systems Development Leader 613-792-2004