Canadian Food Inspection Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Stead Junior ATIP Analyst 613-773-6604
Aaron Perry A/Operational Specialist - Plant and Animal Programs 506-460-4400
Aaron Ellis Director, Digital Communications 613-773-6906
Aaron Price Senior Food Chemist 613-773-6266
Aaron McKinnon National Coordinator CVS 226-217-8369(48369)
Aaron Romo Food Processing Specialist Inspector 902-426-9464
Aaron Eckert Animal Programs Inspector 306-780-8367
Aaron Connolly (!) Summer Student 902-426-8045
Aaron O'Callaghan Food Processing Specialist Inspector 519-691-1300(176)
Aaron Lynch Student - Multimedia Developer 613-773-5304
Aaron McMullin (!)
Aaron Lynch (!) 613- x x x- x x x x
Abby Sun (!) Programmer 613-773-7951
Abdel El Farhaoui Database Analyst 613-773-7901
Abdourahman Robleh (!) Project Control Officer 613-773-5321
Abdullahi Ameen Plant Health Risk Assessor - Entomology 613-773-5256
Abed Zeibdawi Policy and Program Leader 613-773-7512
Abed Harchaoui (!) Senior Staff Veterinarian 613-773-7449
Abed Harchaoui National manager 613-773-5901
Abid Tipu Feed Specialist Inspector 403-390-1667
Abigail Cormier HR Assistant 506-777-3858
Abshar Shezan (!) 613- x x x- x x x x
Achraf Ihya Accounts Receivable Clerk 506-777-3776
Adam Schill Food Processing Specialist Inspector 519-669-4597(427)
Adam Rogers Digital Production Officer 613-773-6061
Adam Koziol Bioinformatics Programmer 613-759-1209
Adam Giles National Manager, Integrated Plant Services 613-773-7193
Adam Chan (!) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 604-666-0594
Adam Colville Biologist 343-212-0246
Adam Culligan (!) Policy Analyst 613-773-6943
Adam Gambioli (!) 905-938-5060
Adam Riddell (!) 416-952-8881
Adela Danci Multi-Program Inspector 604-292-5737
Adele Babineau Senior Human Resources Assistant 506-777-3992
Adèle Joyce (!) Laboratory Analyst - Microbiology 902-536-1012
Adelida Fredsberg Animal Programs Inspector 306-385-4905
Adet Thomas National Operations Specialist 226-217-8401(48401)
Adetunji Kayode Student 613-773-7884
Aditi Behl Senior Compliance Officer 289-247-4091
Aditya Singh (!) Meat Inspector 204-325-9350
Adrian Chan IT Support Analyst 604-292-5681
Adrian Cupsa Programmer Analyst 613-773-7047
Adrian Power Animal Programs Inspector 587-230-2519
Adriana Plouffe Executive Assistant 613-773-6749
Adriana Sorescu Policy Analyst 613-773-6909
Adriana DiTiero (!)
Adriana Rodriguez Laurin E- learning Administrative Assistant 613-773-6528
Adriana El-Asmar Classification Officer 613-773-7110
Adriana Di Tiero Project Officer, Mental Health Unit 613-773-5460
Adrienne Kong Ontario Area Recall Coordinator 647-790-1118(41118)
Afekwo Kalu Mbonu Analyst 613-773-6439
Afekwo Mbonu (!) Progammer 613-773-8097
Afreenish Yusirah (!) Student 613-773-6024
Agathe Rwankuba (!) AMPs Registry Assistant 343-212-0532
Agathe Mbambi (!) Licensing/Permit Officer 613-773-7710
Agnes Mpinda Administrative Coordinator 587-230-2231
Agnes Martin Primary Inspector 709-643-8009
Agnes Lichota (!) A/Snr Risk Assesor 613-773-6215
Agnès Lichota (!) A/Senior Risk Assesor - Biotechnology 613-773-6215
Ahmed Guérinik Second Language Instructor 613-773-6788
Aida Baroudi (!) Branch Planning Off 613-773-6218
Aïda Baroudi Branch Planning Officer 613-773-6218
Aimé Kombé (!) Veterinary Program Specialist, Import Programs 613-773-5372
Aimée Legault Procurement Officer 613-773-7672
AJ Power (!) 587-230-2519
Ajay Aujayeb FSEP/HACCP Area Lead Auditor 647-790-1100(41100)
Ajit Pal Kaur Joshi (!) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 403-601-3315
Akhter Farid 343-212-0361
Akinlolu Jegede (!) Lab Technician 343-212-0522
Akwasi Agyare-Tabbi National Operations Specialist 226-217-8445(48445)
Akym Assani Multi Program Inspector 506-218-0219
Al Kohlman (!) Supervisor, Plant Programs 587-230-2450
Alain Borga Administrative Assistant 613-773-6671
Alain Dubuc Inspector Lead Trainer (East) 514-283-3815(4326)
Alain Labrèche (!) Manager, Phoenix Transaction Team 613-773-7858
Alain Lajoie (!) National Animal Health Technical Specialist 514-283-3815(4210)
Alain Parent IT Support Analyst - St-Hyacinthe 450-768-6789
Alain Boucher (!) Senior Advisor 506-777-3892
Alain Bélanger Program Specialist 613-773-7461
Alain Moreau Senior Veterinarian 450-209-7702
Alain Gareau (!) Manager 613-773-7561
Alain Belanger (!) Program Spclst 613-773-7461
Alain Pilote National Manager, Partnership, Liaison and Issue 613-773-6697
Alan Morden Multi-Program Inspector 519-733-5013(45428)
Alan Lei Finance Officer 587-230-2274
Alan Messner Inspection Specialist - Fish (Bilingual) 250-248-4772(224)
Alan Turner (!) Multi-Program Inspector 604-292-5781
Alan Van Maanen Food Processing Specialist Inspector 905-572-2201
Alan Klemmer (!) Veterinary Program Officer 306-385-4960
Alan VanMaanen (!) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 905-572-2201
Alan McLaughlin (!) Plant Programs Insp 506-473-8710
Alan McLaughlin Plant Programs Inspector 506-325-1972
Alan J McLaughlin (!) Plant Programs Inspector 506-473-8710
Alana MacLeod Administrative Assistant to Inspection Services 902-564-3919
Alana Nelson Administrative Services Assistant 403-338-5254
Alana Henderson Administrative Services Assistant 306-385-7800
Alanna Orsak (!) Agriculture Inputs Inspector 306-385-4882
Alanna Wilcox (!) Assistant
Albert Comeau Food Processing Specialist Inspector 506-336-6421
Albert Wong (!) Snr Compliance Officer 604-292-5630