Canadian Museum for Human Rights


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Cohen Digital Media Producer 204-289-2125
Aaron Janzen (!) Financial Analyst 204-289-2031
Adam Campbell Senior IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2082
Adrienne Janz Box Office Agent 204-289-2000
Alain Bouchard Manager, Program Delivery and Services 204-289-2246
Alec Ruest (!) Team Lead, Visitor Services 204-289-2237
Alex Merrill Interpretive Writer/Editor 204-289-2240
Alex Boily-Bernal Box Office Agent 204-289-2000 x_____
Alexandra Fontaine (!) Aboriginal Program Guide 204-289-2236
Alexandra Moreau Box Office Agent
Alice Lefevre (!) National Student Program Coordinator 204-289-2254
Alison Mayes (!) Interpretive Writer/Editor 204-289-2240
Alison Black Indigenous Program Guide 204-289-2237 x_____
Allan Sibley (!) Exhibits Developer 204-289-2242
Allison Poppel (!) Host 204-289-2237
Amanda Linden Corporate Records Officer 204-289-2133
Amardeep Gill IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2085
Amarjit Singh IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2083
Amber Parker Interpretive Program Developer 204-289-2050Â
André Péloquin-Hopfner Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
André Ilunga Host 204-289-2237 x_____
Andrée Forest Executive Assistant to the VP, Public Affairs and Programs 204-289-2123
Angela Cassie Vice-President, Public Affairs and Programs 204-289-2110
Angela Kuhnle (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2236
Angeliki Bogiatji Interpretive Program Developer 204-289-2236
Anja Studer Project Manager, Exhibitions 204-289-2044
Anna-Laure Koop (!) Interpretive Program Developer 204-289-2236
Annie Guzman Interpretive Guide 204-289-2237
Annike Everhardus Host
Anusha Payagalage (!) Visitor Service Agent 204-289-2236
Arielle Roy-Morier (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Arielle Vicklund Host 204-289-2237
Armando Perla Researcher-Curator 204-289-2064
Ashley Kowalchuk (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Aston Coles Exhibits Specialist 204-289-2177
Ayari Madrid (!) Host 204-289-2237
Barbara Perreault Membership and Sponsorship Manager 204-289-2231
Benjamin Bergman Interactive Developer 204-289-2077 x_____
Benoît Morham (!) Host 204-289-2237
Bernadette Klowak Protection Officer 204-289-2299
Bernadette Matabishi Faida (!) Receptionist 204-289-2000
Bernie Verreautt (!) Protection Officer 204-289-2299
Bernie Verreault Security Operations Supervisor 204-289-2095
Brian Marsh Senior IT Systems Support Analyst 204-289-2083
Brian Beaver Systems and Compliance Support
Brigitte Savard Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
Brigitte Dedieu Interpretive Guide 204-289-2237
Brodie Sanderson Exhibition Project Coordinator 204-289-2042
Brooke Hartford Interpretive Guide 204-289-2237
Bruce Garvie (!) Manager, special Events & Facility Rentals 204-289-2233
Bruce Garvey (!) Manager, Special Events & Facility Rentals 204-289-2233
Candace Penner (!) Executive Assistant 204-289-2106
Carla Cochrane (!) Aboriginal Program Guide 204-289-2236
Carmène Fiola Assistant Manager, Program Delivery 204-289-2236Â
Caroline Touchette (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Caroline Westendorf (!) Assistant Manager, Visitor Services 204-289-2237
Caroline Alberola Digital Platforms Content Designer 204-289-2173
Carrie Carman Protection Officer 204-289-2299
Carrie Goulet Tour Sales Coordinator 204-289-2238Â
Catherine Schinkel (!) Director, Human Resources 204-289-2022
Chandra Erlendson Manager, Public Programs 204-289-2124
Chantal Herriot (!) Executive Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer 204-289-2109
Chantelle Dubois Host 204-289-2237
Charlene Gingras Host
Charlene Thomas (!) Host
Chloe Rew (!) Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
Christophe Bonin (!) Host 204-289-2237
Christopher Rivers Director, Information Technology 204-289-2080
Claire Templin Interpretive Guide / Retail Associate 204-289-2236
Claire Templin (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Claire MacDonald-Matthews (!) Senior Program Interpreter 204-289-2255
Claire MacDonald Matthews Assistant Manager, Gallery Services 204-289-2255
Clément Vandenhove (!) Host 204-289-2237
Clint Curle Senior Advisor to the President, Stakeholder Relations 204-289-2162
Corey Timpson (!) Vice-President, Exhibitions, Research and Design 204-289-2070
Danica Taylor Host 204-289-2237
Daniel El Baze Systems and Compliance Support Specialist 204-289-2093
Danielle Sala Executive Assistant to the President and CEO 204-289-2101
Dave Noseworthy Manager, Facility Services 204-289-2091
David Boulet Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
David Noseworthy (!) Manager, Facility Services 204-289-2091
David Klippenstein Program Interpreter 204-289-2236
Deanne Andre Host 204-289-2237
Debbie Derksen (!) Data Entry Clerk 204-289-2035
Denise Bukowski Manager, Volunteer Services 204-289-2028
Denzel Boxill Host
Derrek Bentley Enterprise System Administrator 204-289-2237
Dom Persechino Retail Associate 204-289-2222
Dominique Valverde-Yetman (!) Host 204-289-2237
Dominique Simard Host
Donna Welz Pay and Benefits Specialist 204-289-2024
Elizabeth (Liz) Maccoomb (!) Facilities Project Lead 204-289-2096
Emilie Carr (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2237
Émilie Bordeleau-Laroche (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Emily Grafton (!) Researcher-Curator, Indigenous Content 204-289-2163
Emily Campbell (!) Junior Graphic Designer 204-289-2073
Erica Joynt (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2246
Erika Puno (!) Interpretive Guide 204-289-2236
Eugénie Durieux (!) Assistant, National Student Program 204-289-2257
Fozia Abdillahi Box Office Agent 204-289-2000