Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Larkin (!) 867-975-3742
Adrian Paradis Sr Project Manager 867-669-2595
Agnes Simonfalvy Project Officer 867-975-3743
Ahme Eegeesiak Administrative Officer 867-975-3766
Aleta Fowler (!) Economic Development 867-669-2587
Alex Power Project Officer 867-669-2601
Alison Cormier Corporate Administrator 867-975-3734
Altaf Lakhani (!) Manager 867-669-2623
Amina Aden (!) Student - Administrative Assistant 613-947-0221
Angela Pepper Manager, HR 867-975-3731
Anja Jeffrey (!) DG, Policy and Planning 613-992-5142
Austin Caza Student 867-975-3742
Bambi Duncan Program Officer 867-669-2750
Bernadette Simvura (!) Executive Assistant 613-793-7137
Bernadette Simvura (!) Administrative Services Officer - Vice-President's Office 613-995-7749
Bernard Larochelle (!) Strategic Northern Investments Officer 867-667-3271
Bordine Boddie HR Advisor 867-975-3760
Carly Carruthers A/Economic Development Officer 867-667-3210
Carole Bourget 613-796-0146
Carole Bourget Manager, Finance / DCFO
Cereise Ross (!) Student - Policy 613-698-8031
Charles Gray (!) Financial Officer 613-355-1596
Cheryl Keats Regional Director 867-669-2585
Christian Bertelsen (!) Crown Consultation Coordinator 867-669-2598
Christie Akearok Program Officer 867-975-3767
Christopher Horton Director, Strategic Policy 613-995-9487
Claire Derome (!) Senior Policy Analyst, NPMO 867-667-3390
Claudia David Sr Advisor To The President 613-947-0224
Clement Chabot (!) Sr Policy Analyst, Research and Evaluation 613-402-5130
Clément Chabot (!) Senior Policy Analyst 613-402-5130
Colleen MacKay (!) Administrative Assistant 613-947-4118
Colleen Mackay (!) 1(613)947-4118
Colleen Mackay Economic Development Advisor 867-975-3762
Craig Welsh Communications Advisor 867-975-3722
Crystal Martin-Lapenskie Manager, Economic Development 867-975-3741
Darren Wilson (!) Administrative Assistant 613-947-4118
David Alexander Manager, Economic Development 867-669-2597
Delma Autut Program Manager, Pre-Employment Training 867-975-3765
Derek Gloade (!) Administrative Assistant - Corporate Services 613-796-0146
DerekWilliam Gloade (!) 1(613)796-0146
DerekWilliam Gloade Administrative Assistant - Corporate Services 613-796-0146
Devora Neumark Economic Development Officer 867-975-3752
Diane de Kerckhove (!) Chief of Staff 613-947-0224
Diane Billingsley Senior Project Manager NPMO 867-667-3308
Dori Miller (!) Economic Development Officer (Summer Student) 867-669-2587
Eija Somero (!) Regional Administrative Coordinator 867-667-3306
Elaine Burelle (!) Corporate Administrator - HR 867-975-3753
Elaine Burelle (!)
Elisapee Ashoona Administrative Officer 867-975-3725
Emily Arnaquq Human Resources Program Coordinator 867-975-3755
Fareen Barham Branch Coordinator 613-790-2522
Geneviève Segard (!) Student - Policy 613-404-7610
Geoff Ryan Manager, Program Funding Services 867-975-3728
Geoff Solomon (!) Junior Policy Analyst 613-220-7838
Greg Babstock (!) Senior Financial Analyst 867-975-3752
Harman Gill Administration Officer 867-669-2592
Harman Grill (!) Regional Administrative Officer 867-669-2592
Harry Borlase Regional Director 867-667-3310
Ian Milne (!) A/Manager - Communications 867-975-3760
Ingrid Nielsen (!) Senior Policy Analyst 613-668-7702
Ingrid Fuller Administrative Assistant 867-667-3263
Jacine Fox Economic Development Officer 867-667-3378
Jacinthe Rhodes Program Support Officer 867-669-2591
Jackie Eegeesiak Administrative Officer 867-975-3729
Jacqueline Qaqqasiq (!) Program Support Officer 867-975-3739
Jacqueline Lalonde Manager, Northern Federal Council 819-360-0807
Janet King (!) President 613-947-0221
Jari Paivalainen Economic Development Officer 867-669-2588
Jason Nelson Administrative Officer 613-947-0231
Jayme Turney (!) Economic Development Officer 867-975-3735
Jennifer MacIsaac (!) Manager, Administrative Services 867-975-3732
Jessica Newcombe (!) Administrative Officer 867-669-2591
Jillian MacIsaac (!) Economic Development Officer 867-667-3313
Joanna Laskey A/Director - Pilimmaksaivik 867-975-3763
Jocelyn Curteanu Program Support Officer 867-667-3849
Joe Bradley Economic Development Officer 867-667-3891
Joellen Etuangat (!) Program Officer 867-975-3768
Jo-Ellen Etuangat (!) Program Officer 867-975-3768
Julie Anne Miller Manager, Grants & Contributions 867-975-3742
Julieanne Miller (!) Economic Development Officer 867-975-3752
Julie-Anne Miller (!) A/Manager, Grants & Contributions 867-975-3742
Karen Moir (!) Project Manager 867-667-3887
Kate Guse Policy Analyst 343-549-2883
Kayla Richardson (!) 613-404-7610
Kaylann (kay) Knickle (!) Director - Communications 867-975-3751
Khadra Isse (!) 613-240-1259
Kirsten Pattimore Team Leader, Program Support 867-667-3105
Koovian Flanagan Senior Advisor, Inuit Community Relations 867-975-3744
Krisandra Reid (!) Communications Advisor 867-667-3210
Kristian Smith (!) Junior Policy Analyst 613-286-7486
Laura Way Senior Policy Analyst 343-549-0607
Lauren Hills (!) Jr Policy Analyst 613-404-7610
Laurent Jonart (!) Project Manager 867-975-3762
Leanna Qupee (!) Administrative Officer 867-975-3725
Lesley Mott Executive Assistant - President's Office 613-947-0235
Liam Case (!) Project Officer (Summer Student) 867-669-2466
Lily Amagoalik Cultural & Wellness Officer 867-975-3868
Linda Graham (!) Administrative Assistant 867-975-3766
Lisa Dyer Director General 867-669-2593
Lora Archer (!) Economic Development Officer 867-669-2589