International Development Research Centre


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abel Cheung Grant Administration Officer 613-696-2219
Ada Madubueze Student 613-696-2206
Adam Rossiter Student 613-696-2293
Adele Heagle (2020) Casual worker 613-696-2333
Adjoua Fodjo Noelie Bini (2018) Student 613-696-2384
Adrian Di Giovanni Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2453
Adrijana Corluka Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2252
Ahmed K Rashid (2017) Professional Development Awardee 613-696-2605
Ahmed Sheik Khan (2020) Professional Development Award Recipient 613-696-2464
Ahmed Tareq Rashid (2020) Program Officer, Knowledge Translation 613-696-2091
Aida Du Bois Grant Administrator 613-696-2115
Alain St-Hilaire (2020) Intermediate Information and Records Coordinator 613-696-2001
Alain Carrière (2020) Office Services Clerk 613-696-2561
Alain Carriere (2020) Information Services Assistant 613-696-2561
Alan Bloj (2020) Student, IT Service Desk 613-696-2339
Alberto Alvarado Manager, Technology Services 613-696-2060
Alejandra Vargas-Garcia (2020) Program Officer, Knowledge Translation 613-696-2042
Alejandra Vargas Garcia Senior Program Officer 613-696-2042
Alessandra Bergeron Assistant Corporate Secretary 613-696-2134
Alexa Jakubaitis (2020) Research Support Technician 613-696-2112
Alexandra Eustache Process Coordination and Policy Officer 613-696-2443
Alexandra MacKenzie (2018) Student, E-Communications 613-696-2385
Alexandra Ciuriak Program Assistant 613-696-2056
Alexandra Caron Senior Financial Analyst 613-696-2282
Alfredo Fonseca Scrum Master Applications Developer 613-696-2234
Ali Cheaitani (2020) Social Media Officer 613-696-2553
Allen Sinfield Applications Developer 613-696-2260
Allie Wilson (2020) Program Assistant 613-696-2369
Althea-Maria Rivas (2016) Senior Program Officer 613-696-2343
Alvaro Paz Mendez (2020) Senior Program Officer 613-696-2221
Amanda Lovatt Consultant - Consultant 613-696-2162
Amy Etherington Senior Program Specialist, Evaluation 613-696-2231
Andre Embersics Chief, Project Management Office 613-696-2255
Andre Lavoie Manager 613-696-2530
André Lavoie (2020) Manager, Grant Administration 613-696-2530
André Embersics (2020) Chief, Project Management Office 613-696-2255
Andree Lalonde Grant and Financial Information Systems Analyst 613-696-2471
Andree Leduc Manager, Employee and Labour Relations & Health and Safety 613-696-2043
Andrée Lalonde (2020) Grant and Financial Information System Analyst 613-696-2471
Andres Sanchez (2020) Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2113
Andrés Sanchez (2020) Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2113
Andrew Hurst (2020) Program Leader 613-696-2375
Andrew Cray Administrative Assistant 613-696-2205
Andrew Harris Manager, E-Communications 613-696-2131
Andrew Charles Green (2016) IT Operations Analyst 613-236-6163(2520)
Anette Forsingdal Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2177
Anindya Chatterjee Regional Director, ARO 613-696-2425
Anjeza Sheno Senior Procurement Advisor 613-696-2118
Ann Weston Program Leader 613-696-2313
Anna Lillicrap (2020) Legal Counsel 613-696-2251
Anne Gadbois Junior Infrastructure System Analyst 613-696-2227
Anne Louiseize (2020) Executive Assistant 613-696-2038
Anne Marshall Executive Assistant 613-696-2051
Anne Caroline Desplanques (2020) Senior Media Relations Advisor 613-696-2224
Anne-Sophie Drouin IT Planning and Project Management Officer 613-696-2019
Annie Wesley (2020) Senior Program Specialist. 613-696-2133
Annie Garant Corporate Secretary 613-696-2264
Anthony Beaulieu Student 613-696-2291
Antonio Romero (2016) Senior Program Officer 613-236-6163(3259)
Araksan Ahmed Payroll Advisor and Pay System Specialist 613-696-2146
Arjan de Haan Director 613-696-2351
Armando Heriazon (2020) Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2015
Ashley Farquharson (2020) Human Resources Coodinator 613-696-2324
Astou Seck HR Coordinator 613-696-2036
Avi Caplan Senior Analyst, Policy and Strategy 613-696-2311
Ayah Nayfeh (2020) Program Management Officer 613-696-2607
Barbara Porrett (2020) Research Information Management Analyst 613-696-2243
Barbara Alves Grant administrator 613-696-2213
Beata Bialic (2020) Senior Financial Analyst. 613-696-2420
Benoit Antille (2020) IT Service Desk Analyst 613-696-2406
Bernard Cantin (2017) Program Leader 613-696-2218
Beryl Scrivens (2016) Finance & Project Portfolio Officer 613-696-2555
Bessem Khouaja (2020) Supervisor Information and Records Operations 613-696-2461
Bhim Adhikari Senior Program Specialist 613-696-2187
Bill Swift (2020) Manager, Technology Services 613-696-2054
Bill Danielsen (2020) Center Security Officer (CSO) and Manager, Administrative Servic 613-696-2521
Blavasky Kasumba Grant Administrator 613-696-2165
Bouba Housseini Program Officer 613-696-2230
Brenda Cardinal (2020) Procurement Officer 613-696-2517
Brigitte Lalonde (2020) Human Resources Business Partner 613-696-2426
Bruce Currie-Alder (2020) Program Leader 613-696-2176
Cam Do Program Leader 613-696-2534
Carl Anctil (2018) IT Security Specialist 613-696-2052
Carla Yanez (2020) Executive Assistant 613-696-2156
Carly Hayes (2020) Research Awardee Recipient 613-696-2165
Carmen Du Bois (2020) Senior Financial Analyst. 613-696-2586
Carole Laplante (2017) Executive Assistant 613-696-2071
Carole Garneau Program Assistant 613-696-2140
Carole Labrie Program Assistant, Centre Awards 613-696-2098
Carolina Robino Picon (2020) Senior Program Officer, TTI 613-696-3210
Caroline Madueno (2020) Program Management Officer 613-696-2203
Caroline Phelefu Program Assistant 613-696-2109
Carolyne Soucy Senior Financial Analyst 613-696-2086
Carrie Manzi (2020) Accounts Payable Administrator 613-696-2249
Catherine Maione Casual Worker 613-696-2593
Catherine Gucciardi Garcez (2017) Research Award Recipient 613-696-2379
Cecilia Tran (2020) Human Resources Coordinator 613-696-2594
Cécilia Trân (2020) HR Coodinator 613-696-2594
Céline Corsius (2017) Corporate Planner 613-696-2045
Chadi Harb (2020) Student, IT Service Desk 613-696-2305