Library and Archives Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Gideon (2016)
Aaron Sawyer Deputy Director, Access to Information 819-934-0198
Abdelilah Abouelfoutouh Team lead, Development and Operations 613-218-9792
Abdou Ait-Hammou (2018) Business Relationship Management 613-863-4694
Abir El-Hajj Enterprise Architect 343-549-9922
Adam Lavoie Archival Assistant 204-984-1469
Adam Coombs Archivist 613-697-9518
Adel Labidi (2018)
Adel Labidi (2019) Acquisitions Librarian 613-720-5796
Agapo Néron-Cloutier (2016) Procurement and Materiel Management Officer 613-404-1448
Aglaé Soucy (2020) Consultation and Reproduction clerk
Aimée Lafontaine
Aimie Turcotte Paintings Conservator 343-549-3148
Aisha Idriss Consultation Clerk
Aisling Yeoman (2017) Intern
Alain Lamarche Digital imaging technician 613-943-1020
Alain Leroux Records control officer 613-795-8521
Alain Roy Policy Advisor 613-282-7412
Alain Fluet (2020) Manager - Business Systems Development 613-294-9431
Alain Berniquez Mailroom clerk 819-934-7538
Alan Rodger Cataloguing Librarian 613-302-3080
Alan Currie (2017) Public Event Coordinator 819-420-0322
Alan Braidwood (2019) Consultant
Alana Coffey (2017) Photographic Archivist
Alanna Dmyterko Collections Clerk 204-983-4495
Alannah Vacik (2020) Student
Alda Saizonou (2016) Project Manager 613-793-9452
Alec Mullender (2020) Acquisition student
Alec Arsenault (2019)
Alec Arsenault Digital Preservation Junior Support Analyst 873-355-1147
Alex Hakonson (2018) Photographic Archivist 613-291-7188
Alex Lavoie (2018)
Alex Lavoie Archiviste 343-549-3156
Alex Larocque (2018)
Alex Mayer Programmer/Analyst 819-665-8641
Alex Boileau-Charron (2020)
Alex Boileau-Charron Classification Advisor 343-550-6244
Alexander Comber Military Archivist 613-793-7498
Alexander Walshe-Nelson (2016)
Alexander Peterson (2017) Mail Shipping and Distribution Clerk 613-995-2736
Alexander Ongaro (2020) accounts payable/accounts receivable clerk 819-934-4330
Alexandra Haggert Project Manager 819-639-5592
Alexandra Clemence (2017)
Alexandra McEwen Reference Archivist 613-995-1312
Alexandra Clemence A/Chief, Orientation and Genealogy 613-995-9227
Alexandra Mclean (2018) Archivist
Alexandra Zmijowskyj (2019) Conservator, Books and Paper
Alexandra-Maude Daley-Proulx Consultation and Reproduction Clerk
Alexandre Geoffrion Manager 613-219-5280
Alexandre Camiré Access Archivist 819-934-0193
Alexandre LeVasseur (2018) Data Control Clerk 343-999-1948
Alexandre LeVasseur Acquisition technician 613-293-9740
Alexandre Beauchamp 613-992-8304
Alexanne Harbour (2018)
Alexanne Harbour (2018) Office worker
Alexis Poulin Thomas (2018) Analyst 613-404-3326
Alexis Leblanc service desk analyst 819-934-4376
Alfred Deschênes Superviseur à la Circulation Gatineau 613-808-3625
Aline Lea (2018) Consultation Clerk 0-000-000-0000
Alisa Lazear (2016) Junior Analyst
Alisa Thompson (2018) Special Projects & Administrative Coordinator 204-396-2729
Alisa Quigley Acting Supervisor of Personnel Records 613-697-3216
Alison Bullock Director, Acquisition 613-292-4871
Alison Harding-Hlady Bibliothécaire principale au catalogage 613-301-0580
Alison Pier Senior Reference Librarian / Triage Coordinator 613-301-3273
Alison Reiszadeh (2017)
Alison Reiszadeh (2019) Records Clerk
Allan Campbell collections clerk 613-996-7417
Allan Wilson (2017) Senior Accesion Clerk 613-948-3631
Allison Dowler Acquisitions Technician 613-769-8562
Alysha Boucher (2019) mailroom clerk 613-995-2736
Alyssa Currie (2017)
Amanda McKenzie (2017) 902-426-4031
Amanda Livingstone-Ehrlich Strategic Research Analyst 613-410-4792
Amanda Graham Cataloguing Librarian 613-614-9947
Amanda Livingstone-Ehrlich (2019)
Amélie Thauvette Acquisitions Technician 613-882-6885
Amina Musa (2019) Archival Assistant 613-462-6744
Amir Koopaei (2017) 613-960-9268
Amy Ismail (2016) Project Assistant 613-668-9719
Amy Bruce (2016)
Amy Tector A/Director ATIP and Litigation Response 613-816-0853
Andre Larivière Senior Moving Images Conservator 613-404-8011
André Plouffe (2018) Triage and File Ordering 613-947-8473
André Laframboise Senior Database Advisor 613-298-1346
André Larivière (2016) Conservator, Moving Images 613-404-8011
André Flansberry LAC-SSC Liaison 873-354-8139
Andrea Sultzberger (2018)
Andrea Kampen (2018) Junior Analyst
Andrea Lillico (2019) Senior Graphic Designer 819-938-3803
Andrea Lillico A/ Senior Communications Advisor, Social Media 613-716-2340
Andréane Lemay (2019) Junior analyst 613-513-8679
Andréanne Soucy (2018) Document preparation clerk
Andréanne Berthelot Analyst and Planning Officer 873-355-1139
Andrée Denis Cataloguing technician 613-614-2521
Andrew Dunnett Senior Librarian 343-999-4461
Andrew Ross Manager 613-790-2652
Andrew MacKay (2016)
Andrew Van Vliet Vault and Holdings Management Officer 613-868-5544
Andrew Elliott Archivist 613-720-5753