Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Vidal 1st Level Support Agent
Adela Reid (!) Manager 613-947-6374
Adela Reid Senior Evaluation Officer
Adele McKay (!) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle McKay (!) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle Ngi-Song (!) Program Officer 613-944-6240
Adina Jacboson (!) Senior Program Eval. Officer 613-944-6232
Adina Jacobson Senior Advisor
Ainsley McFarlane Manager 613-992-1820
Alain D'aoust (!) Senior Financial Systems Analyst 613-992-6099
Alana Fenwick Web Support Analyst
Alejandra Almeida (!) Research & Innovation Development Officer 416-399-9016
Alejandra de Almeida Deputy Director
Alejandro Adem President
Alex Boucher (!) Program Evaluation Officer 613-944-5808
Alex Pigeon Senior Program Manager 613-996-4764
Alexander Thistlewood (!) Policy Analyst 613-943-7648
Alexandra Hynes (!) Team Leader, Labour Relations 613-992-2640
Alexandra Bumbu Program Assistant 613-996-4954
Alexandre Pigeon (!) NCE Communications Coordinator 613-943-8761
Alexandre Bilodeau-Bouchard (!) Policy Analyst 613-995-5911
Alfred Leblanc (!) Vice-President, Communications, Corporate and International Affairs 613-943-5317
Alfred LeBlanc Vice-President
Ali Mohamed (!) Senior Contracting Advisor 613-992-9342
Aline Regis (!) Budget Coordinator 613-995-7670
Alison Janidlo (!) Senior Program Officer 613-992-1820
Allan Dove Web Officer 613-947-6523
Allan Phillips Team Leader, Database Administrator 613-992-8807
Amaan Bashir (!) Employee Relations Advisor 613-943-7611
Amélie Deschamps (!) IT Support Clerk 613-943-2886
Amik Brazeau (!) Communications Officer 613-943-7612
Aminata Diop Compensation Advisor 506-424-4432
Amine Boudil (!) Policy and Planning Analyst 613-943-7644
Amy Reckling Program Officer 613-995-5075
Ana Gnaedinger Program Assistant 613-943-8759
André Isabelle (!) Associate Vice-President 613-995-6010
Andrea Benoit Deputy Director
Andréa Benoit (!) Deputy Director 613-996-4853
Andrée-Ann Cousineau Team Leader
Andrée-Anne Jean Program Assistant 613-943-8623
Andrei Ionescu Manager 613-943-7604
Andrew Grosvenor (!) International Policy Advisor 613-992-3445
Andrew Sinclair (!) Manager, Regional Office 905-403-0746
Angela Yeung (!) Program Officer 613-944-6244
Angèle Godin Awards Adminstration Officer 613-996-4363
Angelina Houle (!) Awards Administration Assistant 613-996-8196
Anna Kozlova (!) Program Assistant 613-947-2110
Anna Snow Program Operations Officer 613-943-7650
Anne Webb Senior Policy Advisor, Equity 613-996-2009
Annemarie Fraser Program Officer 613-996-1511
Anne-Marie Éthier (!) Administrative Assistant 613-943-4799
Anne-Marie Thompson Director 613-944-5801
Anne-Marie Roy (!) Secretary 613-996-1959
Anne-Sophie Brou Senior Officer, Financial Mon.
Annie-France Bernier Strategic Program Officer 613-943-7831
Anouchka Soto (!) Program Assistant 613-943-8759
Anthony Sheehan (!) Deputy Chief Information Officer 613-996-2423
Antoine Tente wa Tente Program Officer 613-943-1368
Ariel Grostern Senior Program Analyst 613-947-7644
Arlette Wega (!) Senior Officer, Financial Monitoring 613-944-5326
Ashlea Langevin (!) Regional Office Coordinator 613-996-4694
Ashley Larsen (!) Program Assistant 613-996-0456
Ashley Larson (!) Program Operations Officer 613-943-1368
Axel Grissa (!) Accounts Payable Clerk 613-995-1929
Barbara Conway Corporate Secretary to Council 613-995-5897
Barbara Kieley (!) Chief Executive, Gateway Transformation Initiative 343-550-2444
Barney Laciak (!) Manager 613-996-1079
Béatrice Verley Senior Web Copy Editor 613-947-2524
Becky Leese Budget Coordinator 613-944-4618
Ben Robson Facilities Support Clerk
Benjamin Picotte-Lefebvre Policy Analyst
Benjamin Cyr Director
Benoit Latrémouille (!) Trans.-Editor Comms Officer 613-996-4698
Benoit Latrémouille Trans.Editor, Comms Officer
Bernadette Blanchard (!) Administrative Officer 613-943-7613
Bernard Haché (!) Research Partnerships Promotion Officer 506-854-9543
Bert van den Berg (!) Director 613-944-5801
Bettina Hamelin (!) Vice-President 613-992-1585
Bianca Saccu Events Coordinator 613-996-4658
Bianca Richer-Osborne (!) IT Support Clerk 613-943-2886
Bianca Richer-Osborne Telecommunications Administrator
Blake Edwards (!) Chief, Program Operations 613-996-6348
Blake Edwards Senior Program Operations Officer
Boris Jidkov Coordinator Prog. Literature 613-943-7646
Breanna Gricken Program Assistant 613-995-5343
Brenda MacMurray Program Officer 613-995-4983
Brianna Cowman Human Resources Officer
Brigit Viens Program Deputy Director 613-947-4538
Brigitte Miron Program Assistant 613-996-3334
Brigitte Lord (!) Web Officer 613-995-4981
Brigitte Boulay Web Officer 613-995-4981
Brigitte Roy D'Aoust Compensation Advisor 613-943-7611
Brigitte Sommers Administrative Assistant 613-995-1724
Bryon Colon Business Analyst
Campbell Whillans Program Operations Officer
Carmen Gervais (!) Program Deputy Director 613-996-9403
Carole Perreault Program Officer 613-996-3383
Carole-Anne Brault (!) Program Assistant 613-996-4944
Caroline Bicker (!) (A) Team Leader 613-944-7527
Caroline Éthier (!) Planning and Reporting Officer 613-943-0301