Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adela Reid Manager 613-947-6374
Adele McKay (!) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle McKay (!) Program Officer 613-943-1364
Adèle Ngi-Song Program Officer 613-944-6240
Adina Jacboson (!) Senior Program Eval. Officer 613-944-6232
Ainsley McFarlane Manager 613-992-1820
Alain D'aoust Senior Financial Systems Analyst 613-992-6099
Alana Fenwick 1st Level Support Agent 613-943-2886
Alejandra Almeida Research & Innovation Development Officer 905-403-0161
Alex Boucher (!) Program Evaluation Officer 613-944-5808
Alex Pigeon Senior Program Manager 613-996-4764
Alexander Thistlewood (!) Policy Analyst 613-943-7648
Alexandra Hynes Team Leader, Labour Relations 613-992-2640
Alexandra Bumbu Program Assistant 613-996-4954
Alexandre Pigeon (!) NCE Communications Coordinator 613-943-8761
Alexandre Bilodeau-Bouchard Policy Analyst 613-995-5911
Alfred Leblanc Vice-President, Communications, Corporate and International Affairs 613-943-5317
Ali Mohamed (!) Senior Contracting Advisor 613-992-9342
Aline Regis (!) Budget Coordinator 613-995-7670
Alison Janidlo (!) Senior Program Officer 613-992-1820
Allan Dove Web Officer 613-947-6523
Allan Phillips Database Administrator 613-992-8807
Amaan Bashir (!) Employee Relations Advisor 613-943-7611
Amélie Deschamps (!) IT Support Clerk 613-943-2886
Amik Brazeau (!) Communications Officer 613-943-7612
Amine Boudil (!) Policy and Planning Analyst 613-943-7644
Amy Reckling Program Officer 613-995-5075
Ana Gnaedinger Program Assistant 613-943-8759
André Isabelle (!) Associate Vice-President 613-995-6010
Andréa Benoit Deputy Director 613-996-4853
Andrée-Anne Jean Program Assistant 613-943-8623
Andrei Ionescu Manager 613-943-7604
Andrew Grosvenor (!) International Policy Advisor 613-992-3445
Andrew Sinclair (!) Manager, Regional Office 905-403-0746
Angela Yeung (!) Program Officer 613-944-6244
Angèle Godin Administrative Assistant 613-947-7090
Angelina Houle (!) Awards Administration Assistant 613-996-8196
Anna Kozlova (!) Program Assistant 613-947-2110
Anna Snow Program Assistant 613-943-7650
Anne Webb Policy and Planning Analyst 613-996-2009
Anne Armstrong Awards Administrative Assistant 613-995-3570
Annemarie Fraser (!) Program Officer 613-996-3861
Anne-Marie Éthier (!) Administrative Assistant 613-943-4799
Anne-Marie Thompson Director 613-944-5801
Anne-Marie Roy Secretary 613-996-1959
Anne-Sophie Brou Financial Analyst 613-947-3175
Annie-France Bernier Strategic Program Officer 613-943-7831
Anouchka Soto (!) Program Assistant 613-943-8759
Anthony Sheehan (!) Deputy Chief Information Officer 613-996-2423
Antoine Tente wa Tente Program Officer 613-943-1368
Ariel Grostern Senior Program Analyst 613-947-7644
Arlette Wega (!) Senior Officer, Financial Monitoring 613-944-5326
Arnold Tabaro 1st Level Supp. Agent 613-943-2886
Ashlea Langevin (!) Regional Office Coordinator 613-996-4694
Ashley Larsen (!) Program Assistant 613-996-0456
Ashley Larson (!) Program Operations Officer 613-943-1368
Axel Grissa Accounts Payable Clerk 613-992-7955
Barbara Conway Corporate Secretary to Council 613-995-5897
Barbara Kieley (!) Chief Executive, Gateway Transformation Initiative 343-550-2444
Barney Laciak (!) Manager 613-996-1079
Béatrice Verley Senior Web Copy Editor 613-947-2524
Benjamin Cyr Director, Finance and Awards Administration 613-943-5030
Benoit Latrémouille Trans.-Editor Comms Officer 613-996-4698
Bernadette Blanchard (!) Administrative Officer 613-943-7613
Bernard Haché (!) Research Partnerships Promotion Officer 506-854-9543
Bert van den Berg (!) Director 613-944-5801
Bettina Hamelin (!) Vice-President 613-992-1585
Bianca Saccu Events Coordinator 613-996-4658
Bianca Richer-Osborne IT Support Clerk 613-943-2886
Blake Edwards Chief, Program Operations 613-996-6348
Boris Jidkov Administrative Assistant 613-992-5606
Breanna Gricken Program Assistant 613-995-5343
Brenda MacMurray Program Officer 613-995-4983
Brianna Cowman Human Resources Assistant 613-996-4703
Brigit Viens Program Deputy Director 613-947-4538
Brigitte Miron Program Assistant 613-996-3334
Brigitte Lord (!) Web Officer 613-995-4981
Brigitte Boulay Web Officer 613-995-4981
Brigitte Roy D'Aoust Compensation Advisor 613-943-7611
Brigitte Sommers Administrative Assistant 613-995-1724
Carine Paré (A) Facilities and Real Property Manager 613-943-1337
Carmen Gervais (!) Program Deputy Director 613-996-9403
Carole Perreault Program Officer 613-996-3383
Carole-Anne Brault Program Assistant 613-996-4944
Caroline Bicker (!) (A) Team Leader 613-944-7527
Caroline Cécyre Team Leader, Strategic HR 613-996-0359
Caroline Éthier Planning and Reporting Officer 613-943-0301
Caroline Dumont (!) Senior Financial Analyst 613-995-5731
Carolyn Razak Business Process Training Officer 613-996-7137
Catherine Helmer Compensation Advisor 613-947-2667
Catherine Harrison Program Officer 613-996-1511
Catherine Podeszfinski Director 613-996-1125
Catherine Boulianne Officer, Strat HR and Prog Dev 613-995-8843
Catherine Guicciardi Garcez Program Officer 613-947-9677
Cécile Laplante Administrative Officer 506-854-8154
Celeste Seguin Information Analyst 613-943-1390
Celina Butler (!) Administrative Assistant 613-995-5695
Céline Bérubé Team Leader 613-943-1367
Chantal Abou Debs (!) Senior Program Manager 613-947-6366
Chantal La Rocque (!) Administrative Officer 204-984-6659