Fisheries and Oceans Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Copley Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Alexzander Grubac Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Aline St-Laurent-Guérin Fisheries Protection Biologist 709-772-8746
Alyssa Mougeot Administrative Officer 613-799-5722
Andrew Lowe Electronics Systems Technologist 519-464-5107
Angele Menard Analyst / Coordinator 613-993-3048
Bienka Roy Clerk 418-775-0549
Brendan Wringe Biologist 902-426-6742
Cameron Frame Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Carolyne Soucy Information management 418-648-7321
Chantal Latour (!) Assistant ATIP Coordinator 613-991-6116
Chantalle Gonzalez Analyst, Strategic Services 514-757-3985
Christina Cann Field Administrator 250-615-5368
Christy Thompson Aquatic Science Technician 250-756-7057
Cindy Loubert Analyst 613-991-9590
Clinton Wilson (!) 705-941-2666
Danielle Soucy Contracting Officer 506-452-4047
David Campbell Enhancement Technician 250-703-0912
Denise Hart Workforce Clerk 709-682-8742
Dominique Gendron-Langlois (!) Desktop Support Technician 888-248-2210
Glen Moss Document and Mail Management Assistant 709-772-7997
Greg Birdsell SAR Programs Officer 613-762-1677
Ian Gillis Project Assistant - CCG Phoenix Team 343-999-7509
Ian Wade Regional Program Specialist 250-363-8953
Isabelle Rioux Administrative Officer 506-851-7813
James Amos Enhancement Technician 250-703-0907
James McCarron Aids to Navigation Electrical Technician -Central and Arctic 519-736-5442 x252
Jayne Housden Administrative Assistant 905-336-6436
Jean-Félix Gosselin-Dubois Student 613-408-7926
Jeanna Chan Senior Trade Policy Analyst 613-998-8113
Jennifer Martin Advisor, Labour Relations Centre of Expertise 709-772-7662
Jillian Smith Administrative Assistant 613-998-1812
Jocelyne Roy (!) Financial Officer / Agente financière 855-859-6271
Josiane Clement Senior Project Officer 613-990-5611
Judy Maunsell Program Administrator 604-666-8833
Kayla Kirby SMIS Clerk 709-687-1885
Kevin Charbonneau Senior Advisor, Labour Relations Centre of Expertise 613-462-4587
Leah McConney Oceans Biologist 902-499-0526
Lisa Maola Acting Crewing Officer 519-464-5086
Lisa Long Administrative Assistant for Marine Division 709-772-5824
Lydia Cavison Junior Science Officer 613-000-0000
Mario Imbeault Team Leader / Contracting Services 506-452-4112
Melvin St. Croix Lightkeeper, Powle's Head 709-727-9829
Michael Ottogalli Electronic Technologist 709-772-4312
Mike Ryan Senior Analyst - FCSAP Expert Support (NCR Term) 204-984-6215
Mladen Hruska Electronic Technologist 709-772-4312
Nadine MacKay Special Advisor 902-209-2817
Nadine Boudreau-Brown Executive Director, HR Client Se 613-960-3639
Natalie Warren Technical Data Officer 250-216-0629
Nicholas Benoy GIS Technician 604-666-0746