Deputy Minister's Office


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaysha Babaria (!) Environmental Program Officer 819-938-5182
Abdel El-Shaarawi (!) 905-336-4584
Abdelrhman Ali Hassan Mohamed (!) Coop student 613-949-8303
Abigail Dalton (!) Visiting Scientist 613-9-
Abigail Lixfeld (!) Chief of Staff 819-938-9207
Adam Dowler (!) 613-949-8297
Adam Lee (!) 604-350-1947
Adam Wells (!) 819-938-5169
Adelle Strobel (!) Student 613-998-0474
Afeworki Mekonnen (!) 250-491-0755
Afshin Matin (!) Supervisor, Industrial Chemic 819-938-5257
Aimee Benesh (!) 306-780-6544
Alaa Alsaafin (!) Senior Laboratory Technologist 613-991-0884
Alannah Taylor (!) 000-000-0000
Alec Stalker (!) HYDROMETRIC/CONSTRUCTION TECH 604-664-9322
Alex Lance (!) 819-953-5789
Alex Manore (!) 819-996-4489
Alexander Ng (!) 819-938-4097
Alexandre Ouellette (!) Labour relations Student 819-938-5710
Alexis Gagnon (!) 819-938-5177
Ali Haider (!) 416-739
Ali Asaadi (!) 250-363-8243
Alicia Renaud (!) 514-496-1262
Alison Dodd (!) Client Services Librarian 604-666-1794
Alkete Pllana (!) 780-951-8841
Allie Ho (!) Lab Technician 905-336-4828
Alma Maqbool (!) 613-990-3219
Almir Martins (!) 000-000-0000
Alvin Au Duong (!) Assistant Evaluator 416-624-5764
Amanda Mercer (!) 709-256-6607
Amanda Crosby (!) 902-742-6177
Amani Farhat (!) Biological technician 613-990-2908
Amber Gleason (!) methylmercury technologist, s 905-336-4746
Amber Ross (!) 306-975-4215
Amy Pankratz (!) 604-664-9100
Amy Hergott (!) Co-Op Student 306-975-4132
Andrea Whyte (!) 186-628-3233
Andrew Kelly (!) 613-900-9943
Andrew Nguyen (!) Research Assistant 000-000-0000
Ann Amyot (!) 819-938-3309
Anna Roque (!) Executive Assistant 905-319-6963
Anne MacKinnon (!) Senior Program Engineer 902-426-5104
Annie Ladouceur (!) Administrative Assistant 819-994-2598
Annie Mallet (!) 873-469-1446
Annmarie Benoit (!) 905-336-6279
Antoine Petit (!) Meteorologist 514-283-9904
Ariane Gratton (!) 819-938-3982
Aseem Sharma (!) 250-649-9331
Asif Sani (!) 613-949-8302
Asna Shafiq (!) Software Developer 416-739-5968
Ayan Shikhbihi (!) 780-951-8949
Bakr Badawy (!) 416-739-5785
Barbara Mundashi (!) 780-951-8648
Bennett Fleming (!) 613-990-8169
Benoit Garneau (!) Financial Clerk 819-938-9271
Bernard Richard (!) Senior Program Biologist 506-851-7279
Beth McCann (!) Procurement and Contracting O 780-951-8843
Blaine Peters (!) 905-319-6922
Blaine Jelley (!) 613-967-8107
Blair Kennedy (!) 613-990-9941
Braden Lachance (!) 000-000-0000
Brandon Guest (!) 613-998-9622
Bree Chelle (!) Procurement Assistant 780-951-8843
Brendan Murphy (!) 250-649-9331
Brendan Hayes (!) Assistant Evaluator 819-938-5545
Brian Owsiak (!) Meterologist 000-000-0000
Brian Sheppard (!) A/Manager 416-739-4102
Brianna Zekl (!) 905-336-6933
Brooke Slepanki (!) 613-990-3476
Bruce Laurich (!) Student 613---9-9-8-
Calvin McMahon (!)
Candice Heyendal (!) Clerk 819-938-5433
Carly Casey (!) 000-000-0000
Carol Fahey (!) Adminitrative Assistant 506-364-5181
Carolyn Martinko (!) Laboratory Assistant 613-949-9270
Catherine Jardine (!) Database Technician 604-350-1972
Catherine Clark (!) 306-975-5728
Ceara MacInnis (!) 604-903-4466
Cedric Tondreau (!) 819-953-6313
Chantal Lemaire (!) Service au commis 819-938-4134
Chantal Lafreniere (!) Senior Information Management Specialist 819-938-8901
Charles McLandress (!) 416-7-
Charles Henley (!) 867-793-2932
Charlotte Walinga (!) Biodiversity Informatics Student 613-998-0493
Chelsea Johnston (!) Student Intern 902-426-5962
Chinelo Okereke (!) 416-739-4634
Chloe Johnson (!) Animator 000-000-0000
chris Davis (!) 819-938-3191
Christie Laing (!) 000-000-0000
Christina Barnes (!) Administrative Support Officer 819-938-9359
Christine Gendreau (!) Traductrice 514-283-9253
Christopher Rinaldo (!) 613-991-0861
Christopher Adamson (!) 604-350-1946
Christopher Williams (!) 604-360-9631
Chubashini Shunthirasingham (!) 416-739-4366
Chuiqing Zeng (!) NSERC visiting fellow 905-336-4783
Chukwuemeka Ajaero (!) Mr. 306-975-5914
ClaudiaJade Gaudreault (!) Student 819-938-4276
Clayton Jennings (!) 000-000-0000
Cody Yarush (!) 613-990-7848