Science and Technology Branch


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abby Wynia (2020) Research Technician 905-319-6998
Abineaga Muralitharan (2021) 613-991-9835
Adriana Raats (2019) 613-998-9622
Aicha Ouane (2019) Administrative Support 819-938-5180
Aiden Forsyth (2019) Student 514-496-7100
Aisha Abdi Science Analyst 819-938-5585
Ajay Singh Kahlon (2019) Graduate Student - Masters 306-914-5600
Ajaypal Kahlon 306-914-5600
Alanna Rozee (2019) 506-851-2897
Alex Goodman (2019) 204-983-0633
Alexandra Tevlin (2020) 416-739-4431
Alexandra Auyeung (2019) 905---3-3-6-
Alexandre Dorais (2019) 514-421-7220
Alina Ivlev (2019) Student 819-938-5147
Alison Mudge Senior Policy Advisor 819-938-5333
Aliyan Haq (2020) Étudiant 416-739-4913
Allison Patterson (2019) Student 250-640-3508
Allison Tam (2020) 905-336-4712
Alvaro Santiago (2021) 905-336-4679
Amanda Volstad (2019) science specialist 819-938-5749
Amanda Giamberardino (2021) Physical Science Offìcer 819938-
Amber Ballantyne (2019) Physical Sientist, Research 905-336-5225
Ami Patel (2019) Atmospheric Chemist 416-739-4879
Amro Osman (2019) Physical Scientist 819-938-5266
Anas Mohamed (2019) 306-975-4132
Andréanne Bégin (2019) 514-496-7100
Andrew Morel (2018) 819-938-5007
andrew chan (2019) Technician 604-903-4424
Andrew Peterson (2019) 514-421-4292
Andrew Moore (2019) 905-335-5202
Andy Lee (2019) Student 604-903-4405
Angela Monti (2019) 905-336-4471
ANGELIKA PATHMALINGAM (2019) Admin Support 613-990-3220
Anika Gnaedinger (2019) 819-938-5079
Anjali Kapilan (2019) Student 506-851-4396
Anna DeBenedetti (2018) Client Services Technologist 905-336-6264
Anna Cooper (2019) 613---9-9-0-
Anne Séguin (2020) Senior Evaluator Officer 819-938-5156
Anneka Vanderpas Biologiste 664-803-8642
Anugra Shah (2020) Junior Data Analyst - GIS 819938-
Audrey Roy-Lachapelle (2019) Chimiste,chimie organique 514-496-7118
Ava Peill (2019) 902-426-9003
Ayodeji Akingunola Modelling Support Physical Scientist 416-739-4857
Beatrice Kovarik (2019) Volunteer 613-990-5418
Ben Mongeon (2020) Executive Assistant to the Assistant Deputy Minister 819-420-7572
Benjamin Fisher (2020) 867-669-4726
Benjamin Duo (2019) 416---7-3-9-
Benoît Richer (2019) Physical Science Planning Off 514-421-4754
Bernard Dugas (2019) 514-421-4734
Bert St-Kitts (2019) 416-739-4142
Binh-Toan Quach (2019) 416-739-4628
Birathan Somasundaram (2019) programmer 416-739-4327
Blake Skanes (2019) 905-336-4618
Blanca Mora Alvarez (2019) 519-661-2111X81203
Brenden Lyske (2019) 604-903-3949
Brett MacKinnon (2020)
Brianna Bristow (2019) 905---3-3-6-
Brigitte Henry (2018) Lab Technician 514-496-8576
Brittany Lucente (2019) Laboratory Technologist 905-336-4617
Broderick Crosby (2019) Wildlife biologist 709-772-5585
Brooke Ouwerkerk (2020) 604-903-4446
Bruce Galbraith (2019) Labratory Technician 604-903-4437
Bryon Shore Evaluator 819-420-7246
Caetllonn Seadjwyc (2019) 604-666-1794
Callum McCracken (2019) Research Assistant 416-514-2067
Cameron MacDonald (2019) 416-739-4464
Cameron Confuorti (2020) 819---9-3-8-
Camilla Ryther (2019) student 506-851-4396
Camille Brunet Analyst 514-496-7118
Carla Kolar (2021) Technologist 663-994-7868
Carol Perry (2019) Chief, Finance and Administra 905-336-6469
Carole Lalonde-Robert (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-998-0450
Caroline Robert (2019) Technologue/Specialiste-Soutien technique 819-420-7773
Caroline Dionne Conseillier Scientifique / Stagiai 514-283-0606
Catharine White (2019) Manager, Admin Services 613---9-9-0-
Cécile Girard (2019) 819-938-5057
Celine Siong (2019) 905-336-4809
Chad Harris Strategic Analyst 819-938-4743
Charlotte Crevier (2019) 514---2-8-3-
Charvi Choudhary (2019) student 416-739-4193
Chelsea Truman Administrative Officer 613-971-2032
Cheng Gu (2019) 613---9-9-0-
Cheryl Crompton (2019) Admin services ass. 613-998-9622
Christine Kleinert (2020) Postdoc 514-496-7122
Christine Rodford (2019) 613991-9835
Christopher Rinaldo (2020) 613-949-1798
Christopher McKay (2021) Policy Analyst 819-938-5555
Cindy Kim (2019) 819---9-3-8-
Clint Seinen (2020) 1-250-363-8228
Cory Fournier Student 613-998-9662
Courtney Weavers (2021) Student 905-336-4457
Dallas Anderson (2020) Student 905336-6251
Daniel Bazor (2020) 819---9-3-8-
Daniel Houle (2020)
Daniele Lafortune (2019) Adjoint à la direction 819-938-5448
Danny Lee (2019) Program Scientist 604-666-8286
David Lobon (2019) Researcher 514-421-7288
david Mclagan (2019) Research associate 416-739-4116
Dennis He (2019) 819-938-5654
Derek Paproski (2019) 780-435-7353