FIRST NATIONS AND INUIT HEALTH BRANCH


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Elliott Mr 204-469-5321
Alan McDaid (2019) Not Specified 807-776-0019
Albert Laboucan Not Specified
Alexandre Lagarde-Bernier Program Consultant / Consultant en programmes 514-283-2972
Alison Tuck Not Specified 204-983-1440
Amal Hassen Senior Program Officer 780-442-7332
Amanda Mitchell Senior Program Officer 647-355-5066
Amanda White Manager and Sr Policy Advisor 613-952-6282
Amina Ibrahim Environmental Health Officer 705-360-4118
Amy Harik A Emergency Management Coordina 613-240-6544
Andrea Brown Community Health Nurse 306-781-4833
Andrea Robert Community Health Nurse - Resour 613-790-8054
Anita Devadason Program officer 343-548-0572
Anthony Sangster Director General 613-818-1243
Ariel Berwick Program Support 613-948-6022
Arvel Monias Dental Therapist 306-930-3983
Barbara Kowalchuk Executive Assistant 204-983-4172
Barbara Haigh
Brenlee Anderson Benefits Analyst Not Specified 204-984-7015
Brianna Phinney Not Specified 705-783-0003
Brittany Irvine Economic Socioeconomic Analyst 613-960-4216
Brooke McBride Program Analyst 343-548-0395
Cara Bear Community Health Nurse 306-332-3531
Carl Hartman Zone Nurse Manager 807-737-5838
Carolina Olate Not Specified 306-564-9177
Carolyn Blair Community Health Nurse 306-457-4160
Cassandra Whalley 555-555-5555
Cauleen Strachan (2019) Contracts Supervisor 780-495-2338
Celine Sutherland (2019)
Chantale Wilson Environmental Health Officer 780-495-4988
Charlotte Andrechek Not Specified 226-979-3108
Christian Garrow (2019) Not Specified 613-960-6672
Christina Munyuki 780-111-1111
Christine Macmillan Executive Assistant 613-948-3592
Christine Anderson Administrative Assistant 306-564-9118
Christine Holzer Senior Program Officer (Special 306-564-9160
Christine Thivierge Acting Nurse officer 514-496-5253
Christy Lombardo (2019) Not Specified 204-244-2102
Cliff Bridgewater 555-555-5555
Cora Hunse Nurse Practitioner 807-349-2510
Corina Clouthier BCP Coordinator 343-549-4140
Dean Norton Senior Advisor to the Regional Executive 306-780-7013
Deborah Anderson Community Health Nurse Mandatory 306-332-3534
Denise Kopp Ms 306-883-2905
Derek Anderson NIHB Not Specified 807-737-5858
Desiree Hoogendam (2019)
Diane De Berardinis Program Officer 514-283-1248
Doreen Hamelin
Dustin Lockhart Procurement 204-983-0886
Edith Kaiswatum A Audit Assistant 306-564-9114
Edward Van Luven A Manager 613-291-3685
Eilish Cleary Community Medicine Specialist
Ella Scribe (2019) Nurse in Charge 204-676-2011E xt.234
Erin Faid Not Specified 807-593-2211
Estelle Morin Program Officer 514-283-3753
Eva Throop Registered Nurse 204-359-8223
Florence Foley Policy Administrative Assistant 613-709-0163
Franziska Sedlmeir-Bullock Community Health Nurse 306-594-2315
Garry Hartle (2019) Research Analyst 613-957-6698
Gary Wapoose
Georgina Mckay Dental Therapist 204-456-9424
Glenda Wilson
Gordon Petruic Senior Program Officer 343-542-6587
Harold Nanooch
Heide Ebenhoeh Prevention and Resolution of Ha 613-410-4295
Holly Baltzer 555-555-5555
Imtiaz Ahmed Environmental Health Officer 780-495-2685
Iryna Buznytska administrative assistant 514-283-3347
James Peigan Benefit Analyst 306-564-9164
Jamie Kapustiak Sr Program Officer 613-864-6251
Janelle Michel Community Health Nurse 306-332-3531
Janie Knox Nurse Placement Coordinator 613-954-6673
Jasmin Dahl Resource Team Nurse 403-971-3245
Jason Golinowski (2019) Commuications Advisor Alberta F 780-495-8759
Jean King Community Health Nurse - Resource Pool 807-737-5854
Jean Turgeon Not Specified 613-948-4349
Jeanette Hrushka Not Specified 204-984-2611
Jennifer Barr (2019) Pay Liaison Officer, Corporate Services Branch 204-594-8054
Jimmie Taylor (2019) Care Taker 204-462-2473
Jing Li RN, BScN, CHN3 807-347-2110
Jo Ann Majerovich Medical Officer 613-948-4381
Joan Reiter (2019) Nurse Consultant 604-789-8348
Joanne Haley Not Specified
Jo-Anne Ottley Not Specified 807-343-5311
Jocelyne Roy Project Management Officer 613-954-8781
Johannes Toivonen Program Analyst 613-297-5792
John Nyonator Program Analyst 613-948-8520
Jordan Dickson Environmental Health Officer 705-360-4114
Joseph Yassie Maintenance 204-684-2031
Joy Beitel Clinical Nurse Specialist- Ment 306-780-8008
Joyce Hermoso (2019) Term Casual 204-372-8444
Judin St-Firmin Nurse 819-722-2440E xt.228
Judith Brousseau Not Specified
Karen Rajala (2019) Medical Transportation Analyst 807-346-3535
Karine St-Pierre Hygiéniste dentaire 418-275-5386E xt.727
Kathleen Somers Nurse Education Advisor 780-495-4012
Katrina Turkington Administrative Assistant 780-495-5426
Kayla Stevenson a Emergency Preparedness and Re 306-564-9230
Kelly Farmer Not Specified 519-445-2251E xt.250
Kelly Lindenschmidt Mr 902-426-1183