Justice Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexandra Budgell (2019) Counsel-Special Advisor 613-948-1344
Alexandre Larouche (2021) General Counsel and Director 819-955-1315
Annabelle Farquharson Administrative Assistant 647-256-1634
Annie Laperle Senior Counsel 343-291-4351
Bruce Littlejohn (2021) Sr Counsel 613-295-5008
Canon Celia Senior Communications Advisor 343-961-4073
Catherine Dufour (2021) Information Specialist 999-999-999
Colin McKay (2019) Articling Student 403-299-8016
Danielle Nadeau (2021) Finance and Administration Officer 819-665-2921
Denise Blais (2021) Legal Counsel
Dominique Vachon (2021) Budget Control Officer and Financial
Edward Bumburs (2021) A/Sr Counsel 819-360-0990
Gabrielle Bastien (2021)
George C Exarhos (2021) Paralegal 819-934-0413
Hélène Joly (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-960-4857
Holly Rossignol (2021)
Hope Dixon (2018) Mail Clerk 416-973-2323
Joalie Thibaudeau (2021) Administrative Assistant
Jody Ranseth (2019) A/Icase Coordinator 403-292-4636
John Leefe (2021) Legal Counsel 613-302-4946
Julia Redmond (2021)
Karl Jacques (2021) Sr Counsel 613-863-7132
Kathy O'Hearn (2018) Personnel Security Officer 613-957-3849
Lee Webber (2021) A/Sr Counsel 613-897-5783
Léger Claudine Acting Senior Counsel and Assistant Director 613-946-8963
Lejla Delic (2021) Junior Statistical Officer 613-948-5803
Lesley Walker Programs/Policy Officer 613-941-9298
Lidia Aparicio Job description writer
Linda Bettencourt (2021) Executive Assistant 819-994-1172
Luiza Cruceru (2021) 819-997-4929
Marci Siomonini (2018) Legal Assistant 819-934-2705
Mark Sabourin Manager, NCR Deskside Support 819-208-6906
MaryJean Rolando (2021) Legal Counsel 613-447-0014
Mélanie Beaudoin Legislative Counsel 613-941-6420
Mitchell Steele Learning Coordinator
Oliver Shen Mail and Clerical Support Clerk 647-256-0591
Pierre-luc Lavoie (2021) Sr Counsel 819-921-2653
Ronald Burnett (2021) General Counsel and Director 819-953-0170
Rudi Ares (2021)
Sébastien N'Singi (2021) Legal Counsel 613-797-7941
Seetal Sunga (2021) Legal Counsel 819-934-9115
Tania Mitchell (2021) Sr Counsel 613-294-2604
Tom Isaac (2021) Sr Counsel 613-850-5165
Winnie Lachance (2021) Specialist in Documentary Information Management