Canadian Food Inspection Agency


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron McMullin (2018)
Aaron Lynch (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Aaron Dewitt XXX-XXX-XXX9
Abshar Shezan (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Adam Chan (2018) Food Processing Specialist Inspector 604-666-0594
Adriana DiTiero (2018)
Alex- Antoine Belval (2018) Inspector 819-296-3791
Alexa Jollimore (2018) Visiting Employee 902-536-1044
Alexander Laskey (2018)
Alexandre Allard (2018)
Alex-Ann Pilon (2019) Inspector 819478-0791
Alexxi Cini (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Alice Brun-Newhook (2018)
Alice Lau (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Alice Gravel-Trudeau (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Alyssa Hoadley (2018) 204-479-6624
Amanda Proud (2018) Acting EG-03/EG-02 902-368-0950e xt:266
Amanda Emery (2018) 604-557-4500
Amanda Underhill (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Amanda Amaratunga (2019)
Amber Papineau (2018)
Amber Gillam (2018) Student 709-695-2135
Amin Sayid (2020)
Amir Kalantari (2020) Student 514-283-8888
Amy Dunn (2018)
Amy Bateman (2018) Student 709-695-2135
Amy Bellefleur (2018)
Andre Gauthier (2018) Veterinarian 450-839-7258
Andreas Gausrab (2018)
Andrew Low (2018)
Anh Dinh (2019) Student 514-283-8888
Anke Jungesblut (2018) Assistant Laboratory Technician 902-368-0950 x173
Anna Gow (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Anne-Lotta Schubert (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Anne-Marie Fortin (2018) 613-773-6125
Annette Sullivan (2018)
Anthony MacKenzie (2018) MPIP Inspector 902-538-8263
Anthony Gauthier (2018) Student 819-296-3791
Arda Dehaan (2018) 780-619-8373
Arianne Maltais (2018) Term Plant Health 709-722-2307
Arnaud Schreyer (2018)
Arul Singam (2018)
Ashish Gante (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Ashley Craswell (2018) Assistant Laboratory Technician 902-368-0950 x173
Ashley Cillis (2018) Insp, Meat Hygiene 604-850-2633
Asmaa Younes (2018) Student 514-283-8888
Audrée Boissonneault (2018)
Audrey Lapointe (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Audrey-Anne Lacroix (2018) 613-759-1234
Avneet Brar (2018) Laboratory Technician 613-954-0154
Avtar Brar (2018)
Aylin Villanueva (2018) Student 450-371-0426
Bayzanir Lone (2020) 905-455-8340e xt2202
Becca Candlish (2018)
Benjamin Durnford (2018) Student 709-695-2135
Benoit Bussiere (2018)
Bill Nunn (2018)
Blake Lomond (2019) Inspectors Assistant 709-695-2135
Bradley Easton (2018)
Brady Griffin (2018) Plant Health Inspection - StudentLab Assistant - Student 709-227-2307
Brenda Sacoutis (2018)
Brenda Fair (2018)
Brent Stafford (2018) Talent Acquisition Spec 587-230-2261
Brian Limmer (2018)
Bruce Robertson (2018)
Byron Parsons (2018)
Cameron Maciborka (2018)
Candace Horton (2018) Student 902-742-0866
Candice Lal (2018) Regional Planning and Resource Manager 780-395-6703
Carl Gagnon (2018)
Carmen Grandinetti (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Carmencita Lake (2018) Primary Inspector 604-557-4517
Carol Banks (2018) Assistant Laboratory Technician 902-368-0950 x173
Carolina Shum Tang Contreras (2018) 780-472-7835
Caroline Fortin (2018) Supervisor 514-240-8408
Cassandra Bergeron (2019)
Cassidy Shatford (2019) Student 506-777-3973
Cedric N'Guessan (2018)
Cedric Lazarus (2018)
Celeste Goguen (2019) Student
Celia Barros-Santiago (2018) Student 418-648-4820
Celine Pare (2018) Program Officer - Communications 613-415-8639
Céline Martin (2020) Insp, Meat Hygiene 450-839-7258
Cezanne Porelle (2018) Team Leader 506-777-3880
Chantelle Steacy (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Charmaine Johnson (2018) 204- x x x- x x x x
Cheryl Lynn Lathrope (2018)
Chezka Olanday (2018)
Chris Quinlan (2018) Snr Advisor 613-773-5951
Chris Wyman (2018)
Christian Decarle (2018)
Christian Labbé (2018)
Christina Venne (2018)
Christina Casserly (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Christina Nielsen (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Christine Carnaffan (2019) 613- x x x- x x x x
Cindy Geoffroy (2018)
Claire Desrosiers (2019) Meat Insp
Clarice Lulai-Angi (2018) 613- x x x- x x x x
Claudia Guadagno-Laundy (2018)