Canadian Wildlife Service


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adele McKay (2019) Program Advisor 819-420-7608
Alan Chang (2022) Protected Areas Assistant
Alexa Ouellette (2018) 819-938-5275
Alexa Chevrier ATIP Coordinator 819-938-5292
Alexander Ritz (2022)
Alexandra Ngan Senior Advisor, ADMO
Alison Porter (2019) Ecosystem Technician 604-350-1984
Amanda Korcsog (2019) 819-938-4106
Amanda Edworthy (2019) Environmental Assessment Officer 604-350-1926
Amanda Edworthy-delete (2019) Environmental Assessment Officer 604-350-1926
Amber Leblanc (2019) 506-364-5044
Andrea McCormack (2018) Protected Areas Project Officer 819-938-3993
Andrea Sidler Protected Areas Officer
Andrew Collard (2019) 416-739-5913
Andrew MacKinnon (2019) 506-364-5044
Angela Gyamfi (2022) Planning and Reporting Officer
Anisa Ben-Saud (2021) Student 613-773-5627
Anne Ladurantaye Project Manager
Anne-Marie Cabana (2020) - 418-000-0000
Anusa Sivalingam Environmental Programs Coordinator
Arnaud Sicard (2019) Policy Analyst 819938-
Avery Nagy-MacArthur (2018) 506-364-5029
Barbara Slezak (2018) EA Coordinator and SAR Permits 416-739-5837
Barry Anderson 306-975-4087
Beejan Afkham-Ebrahimi FSWEP
Ben Moir (2018) Wildlife Data Technician 506---3-6-4-
Benjamin Henger (2019) student 506-364-5044
Benjamin Houle (2020) Biologist 613894-8410
Benoit Letarte (2019) Manouvre 418-827-3776
Borden Smid (2019) Senior policy analyst 819-938-4402
Britney Niedzielski (2018) Migratory Bird Biologist 416-739-5828
Camille Cooper (2020) Analyste 819938-
Camille Begin-Marchand
Candice Heyendal Policy Analyst 819-712-8055
Carley Kelly Stewardship Assistant
Carlos Moran (2019)
Carole Lemay (2019) Sr. Project Advisor 819-938-4402
Caroline Fox (2019) 604-350-1978
Cassandra Bach (2021) Senior Policy Advisor 416-489-8854
Cassandra Grosse Senior Project Officer - Organizational Development 902-426-8376
Catherine Paquet (2019) 418-827-4591
Cecilia Lougheed (2021) 819938-
Celine Audette (2018) 819-938-3985
Celine Allain 819-918-5300
Chantal Davis (2021) Executive Assistant 819-938-5009
Chantal Kasanji (2018) 819--
Chantal Bouliane Administrative Officer
Charles Desrosiers (2019) ZIP Program Coordinator 418-648-3344
Charles Forgues (2020) Stagiaire en géomatique 418-648-7328
Charlie Nakashuk (2020) 867---9-7-5-
Chelsea Arden (2021) Administrative Assistant 613998-
Chloe Lachance
Christie Whelan (2021) Manager, SAR Recovery 819938-
Christina Zanettos Junior Analyst
Christine Tan (2020) Habitat Data Officer 416-739-5870
Christine Donegani (2019) 819-938-3982
Christopher Carli Coordinator Environmental Programs
Claudine Genest (2020) Technicienne de la faune 418-827-3776X21
Coralie Mpoyo Mbayo (2019) 819-938-4402
Dana Eye Physical Science Officer
Daniel Vervoort (2019) Casual 819-420-7371
Danielle Visentin (2019) 902-426-1900
Danielle Yu (2019) 604-350-1954
Danielle Prevost (2020) Indigenous Stewardship Coordinator 604---3-5-0-
Daphnee Longworth (2022)
Darren Gettis (2019) 780-270-9474
David Martin (2019) 819-938-3982
David Aruei
Dominique Gauvreau (2019) Head Data Management and Development 819-938-
Dominique Melancon (2020) Planificateur de conservation / Conservation Planner 604-350-1938
Donna Sinnett (2020) Physical Science Planning Officer 819---9-3-8-
Edith Leclerc (2021) Protected Areas Project Coordinator 819938-5855
Elaine Girouard (2018) Regional Coordinator & Sr. Fi 819-420-7678
Elizabeth Kim Advisor 819-639-5308
Emilie Dumas-Bernard (2020) 418---6-4-9-
Emilie Bouchard (2022)
Emily Petz (2019) Protected area tech. 416-739-5913
Emily Sunter (2020) Geospatial Analyst Specialist 250-491-1503
Emily Hollik Wildlife Technician
Emma Hawksworth (2019) 306-836-2022
Emma Pearce Junior Policy Analyst
EmmaCatherine Orzel (2021) Étudiant 819-938-4913
Enid Cumming (2018) 306-975-4098
Eric Bégin (2021) Agent principal d'examen et d'approbation environnementales 819-938-5393
Eric Begin Senior Impact Assessment Coordinator
Eunice Mang (2019) Student 819-420-7864
Farshad Shafiei (2019) Permits Officer 306975-
Ferguson Moore (2020) 306---9-7-5-
France Arsenault Supervisor, Administrative Services 819-938-5680
Francis Prescott (2019) Issues Coordination Officer 819-938-4416
Gabrielle Rivoire (2019) Project Analyst 819-938-3982
Gabrielle Pereira Wildlife Technician
Gabrielle St-Jean Correspondance Officer
Genevieve Richard (2021) Gestionnaire 514283-3134
Genevieve Leblanc Senior Executive Assistant
George Bentleyb (2019) Policy Advisor 819938-
Georgeta Cristescu (2019) Records Management Clerk 819-938-5680
Graham Sorenson (2021) 604-350-1988
Greg Albert (2022)
Gregory McClelland (2019) 604-350-1978