HEALTH PRODUCTS AND FOOD BRANCH


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alex Adrian-hamazaki (2021) Student 604-666-4696
Aline Tweini (2021) Program agent 514-496-2638
Alison Devoe Assessment Officer 343-542-6297
Amélie Gauthier-Beaupré (2019) Student Biologist 613-790-6291
Annie Abschiede Consultant 780-893-4465
Cailun Tanney Co-Op Student 450-928-6234
Cathy Younger-Lewis Medical Evaluator Évaluatrice médicale
Chaza Kayali French Second Language Instructor 343-572-5923
Danielle LeBlanc (2019) Scientific Evaluator 613-736-3519
David Cunningham (2019) Medical Officer 613-952-8115
Deborah Barr (2021) 343-575-0022
Erin Deugo Senior Regulatory Affairs Officer 613-952-0967
Everardo Antonio De la rosa esparza Scientific Evaluator 647-269-3435
Faizan Khan 416-509-7211
Gina Radic (2019) Regulatory Project Officer 613-617-9461
Greg O'brien (2020) 613-294-7994
Gregory Owens (2018) Scientific Evaluator 905-978-0510
Huda Hussain Web Developer 613-555-5555
Jacob Pellizzari (2021)
Jennie Bégin Senior Project Officer 236-334-3639
Kamron Jahani (2018) 613-271-1573
Kate O'Connor (2021) Senior Policy Analyst
Kate MacMurchy (2020) Junior Policy Analyst Junior Policy Analyst
Keena George (2021) Ms 343-551-4330
Kelsey McAllister (2019) Information Management Specialist 613-957-6568
Kienzel Trestiza (2019) Ms 416-973-7258
Kira Lavergne Project Officer 343-542-4663
Lara Khouri (2020)
Laura Potvin 343-572-5411
Luc Milloy (2018) Cost Recovery Clerk 613-954-7453
Magalie Cator Senior Clinical Evaluator 613-854-9783
Marie Lise Nordin Canada Vigilance Regional Coordinator 514-496-2635
Marwan Atallah (2021) Biomedical Engineer
Maryam Maamoun (2020) FSWEP Student
Maxwell Fung Student 647-968-9527
Micheal Guirguis Clinical Pharmacology Consultant 780-566-7826
Munira Sheikhdon (2021) Regulatory Assistant 613-612-3654
Natalie Nabhan 613-805-3838
Natique Ahmed (2018) Regulatory Affairs Officer 613-941-1331
Nikita Malula Motion Lead Project Coordinator 343-574-5377
Nour Mejbel Assessment Officer 343-573-0530
Patricia Anne Corbett (2018) 613-793-6303
Patrick Given (2018) Student 613-853-7196
Petra Chea Assessment Officer 613-555-5555
Philippa McDonald (2019) Medical Evaluator 613-954-6496
Rakiya Osman (2020)
Rick Fry (2018) Epidemiologist / Épidémiologiste 613-948-1047
Robyn Lim Chief Science Advisor 613-697-9071
Samir Ansar (2018) Data Entry Clerk 613-410-7555
Shirani Wijesekera (2019) Management Administrative Officer 613-946-3594
Stephanie Seguin (2018) 613-957-0560
Taranum Singh Supervisor, Labelling Division 613-314-9846
Tharsila Srikirushnaruban (2020) Co-Op Student - Junior Regulatory Affairs Officer 613-327-0491
Valerie Garnier Program Support 613-941-1992
Walid Alanqar (2019) Mr 613-769-0020
Zalal Sen (2020) 519-897-4828