Natural Resources Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Deochand (2019) Shipper and Receiver
Ahmed Awad (2019) Research Scientist, Smart-Grid 450-652-4621
Alain Arseneault (2019) Special Advisor to the Canadian Commissioner
Alexandre B Desbiens (2019) Energy Efficiency Intern 450-652-5743
Amin Esmaeili Khalil Saraei (2019) Research Scientist 450-652-3566
Amy Laberge (2019) Student 418-654-3161
Andres Mauricio Osorio (2019) Software Engineer 450-652-4629
Augustina Dunev (2019) Manager, Electronic Document and Records Management 343-292-8039
Barry Joyce (2019) Policy Analyst
Ben Gray (2019) Manager, Wellness and Values and Ethics Programs 343-292-7005
Benjamin Lauziere (2016) Student 819-564-5600
Brianna Ippolito (2019) Collections Assistant
Bruno Litzelmann (2019) Trainee, informatics 418-648-3565
Bruno Marcotte (2019) Research Engineer 450-652-4820
Carol Abdul-Samad (2016) 111-111-1111
Chelsea Fleming (2019) Analyst
Chelsea Staffa (2019) Forest Information Officer 343-999-9999
Chiara Ferrero-Wong (2019) GIS Technichian 902-426-0652
Cindy Bourgault (2019) Geosciences technician 418-654-3709
Claudia Nashmi (2020) COOP student
Claudia Gravel (2019) Assistant Development National Forestry Database 418-648-4886
Clément Rousseau (2019) Student 450-652-4187
Dan Flemming (2016) Materiel Management Clerk 506-452-3245
Dave Sinclair (2016) Volunteer 613-992-9810
Debra Tompkins Caron (2019) Administrative Advisor
Diane Ouellet-corriveau (2019) Senior Corporate Financial Planning Officer 343-292-8213
Dominic Abramowicz (2019) Electrical and Instrumentation Technologist (EG-02) 780-987-7909
Emma Nadarajah (2019) Archives Assistant 343-292-6191
Emma Nadarajah-RENAME (2020) Archives Assistant 343-292-6191
Emma Demers (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-995-9683
Eric Turriff (2016)
Étienne Ducharme (2019) Translator-Reviser Trainee 450-652-4815
Florence Masoup (2016) Administrative Assistant 418-648-7141
Francis Bonin (2016) Assistant Developpement National Forestry Database 418-648-7927
François Douville (2017) Research Assistant 418-648-3696
Gabriel Maheu (2016) Industrial Electronics Technologist 450-652-2549
Geoff Salomons-TBD (2020) Program Officer
Glenn Robinson (2019) Field Assistant
Guillaume St-Onge (2019) Mechanical Engineer Intern 450-652-3752
Gwylim Seaton Blackburn (2019) Insect population geneticist 418-648-5806
Ian Gibson (2019) Program Assistant 343-292-6731
James Thornton (2020) Analytical Technologist 613-996-8497
James Hughes (2019) Optical Diagnostic Technician
Janice Sharpe-DG (2019) Policy Advisor
Jeffrey Slater (2019) Expert Combustion Res. Techn. 613-797-3823
Jillian Verbeurgt (2016) Research Assistant 403-292-7000
Jonathan Terkel (2019) Policy Analyst 343-999-9999
Jordan Snow (2020) Analytical Technologist 613-992-4098
Julia Turner (2019) Strategic Analyst Planner 343-292-6506
Julia Leguerrier (2016) Forestry Student 418-648-2415
Jun Huang (2019) Research Scientist - Adhesions Forces 780-999-9999
Justin Muir (2019) Survey Technologist 604-666-5325
Laurie Thiboutot (2019) Junior Graphic Designer 343-292-7450
Lawrence Hone-Blanchet (2019) Student 413-654-3161
Leilah Gagnon (2019) Corporate HR Advisor
Lindsay McGraw (2019) Policy Research Analyst 343-292-7039
Lise Draper (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-947-4517
Marc-Antoine Jean (2019) Software and energy analyst for renewable energy 514-619-8978
Maria Fraser Semenoff (2019) COOP Student
Marie Terouz (2019) Autocadd Technician 613-219-5988
Marie Madeleine Chourouba (2019) Official Languages Advisor 343-292-8455
Marilyn Bressan (2016) Sr.Classification Advisor 613-292-8458
Mark Woodland (2019) Casual 613-992-4917
Martine Perreault-Gilbert (2019) Trainee 418-999-9999
Marziehossadat Shokrollahi Yancheshmeh (2019) Visiting Researcher
Mathieu Le Cam (2019) Research Scientist 450-652-7024
Maxime Lanthier (2016) Engineering Software Intern 450-652-0523
Metea Marr (2019) Student 250-363-6404
Mike Demuth (2019) Emeritus Research Scientist 613-996-0235
Mike Villeneuve (2019) Acting Director 613-995-4093
Mohamed-Amin Bessioud (2019) Solar Photovoltaic Intern 450-652-4621
Morgan McLellan (2017) Geophysical Scientist
Nadine Raska (2016) Technologist (Geo-spatial/Data Services) 403-292-8800
Najmeh Abedi (2019) Research Scientist 450-652-2247
Nezbert Bumhira (2019) Junior Technologist 780-999-9999
Nicolas Lévesque (2019) Electrical Engineering Intern 450-652-5711
Nishu Gulati Senior Advisor 613-325-0720
Pascal Castellazzi (2019) Casual 418-654-3161
Paul Collins (2019) Senior Geodetic Engineer 250-363-0212
Pierre-Olivier Émond (2019) 418-454-5893
Radia Ammara (2019) Research Scientist 450-652-5068
Rebecca Montsion (2016) Research Assistant
Renee Cornelis (2019) Geomatic coop intern 819-564-5600
Robert Singlehurst (2016) Standards Engineer 613-996-6748
Ryan Forrest (2016) Administrative Assistant 343-292-8816
Samuel Proulx (2019) COOP Student - Renewable Energy Integration Program
Sandy Erni (2019) Postdoctoral Research Scientist Fire Risk 418-648-5834
Sebastien Tremblay (2019)
Simon Grégoire (2019) Student 418-654-3161
Simon Lalancette (2016) Financial Clerk 819-564-5600E xt.392
Sivasathivel Kandasamy (2016) Visiting Fellow 613-759-7947
Stephanie Tougas (2019) Administrative Assistant 343-292-6852
Sylvain Roberge (2016) Digitalization Technician - Insectarium 418-648-5254
Terryl Scharf (2016) Assistant 250-363-6624
Tim Mick (2019) Greenhouse Helper 705-941-5457
Victor Ding (2019) COOP Student
Victoria Przydrozny-Belwalkar (2019) Planning Analyst 343-292-8699
Wes Blake (2016) Volunteer 613-995-4583
Wing Chuen Chan (2016) Research Assistant 403-292-7106
Xavier Gallagher-Duval (2019) 709-637-4911