Canadian Hazards Information Service


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aidan Millar (2021) IT Operations Officer 613-995-1028
Alex Pittman (2019) Electronic Technician
Alexandra Rynard (2020) Physical Scientist
Alison Bird Earthquake Seismologist 250-363-6432
Allison Bent Scientist 613-995-8852
Andrew McCann Research Scientist 613-793-6755
Andy Tran Electronics Technologist 613-837-5438
Ayham Gheis (2021) Student 250-363-6567
Benoît St-Louis Manager, Systems Development 613-837-4244
Brian Schofield Technologist 250-363-6701
Brindley Smith Earthquake Seismologist 613-992-8766
Brittany Splane (2021) Student
Cameron Stauffer (2019) Student 250-363-8802
Catherine Woodgold (2019) Seismologist 613-992-0136
Cathryn Hale Indigenous Communications Assistant 250-363-6432
Charles Blais IT Specialist 613-298-1292
Christopher Boucher Seismic Analyst 613-992-8766
Claire Perry (2021) Research Scientist 613-992-0249
Cooper Robertson (2021) Casual 613-837-2035
Corey Koelewyn (2020) Software Developer 250-999-9999
Daniel Poirier Field Electronics Technologist 613-837-5432
David Boteler Scientist 613-837-2035
David McCormack Director 613-992-8766
David Calp Physical Scientist, Geomagnetism 613-837-1757
Deborah Girard (2021) HR Consultant 613-996-6295
Donald Danskin (2021) Scientist 613-837-4561
Draven Galeschuk (2021) 613-837-5137
Dylan Young (2021) Science and Technology Analyst
Edward Braden (2021) Student
Erica Pietroniro (2020) Research Scientist
Farzana Mowla (2021) Senior Application Developer 613-992-8766
Frederick Murphy Seismic Technologist 867-873-4573
Grace Waddington (2020) Student 613-837-5135
Guy Garceau (2021) Field Electronic Technologist
Hasan Issa Programmer Analyst, Application Development
Henry Seywerd Program Manager Earthquake Early Warning 613-996-3695
Hing-Lan Lam (2019) Scientist 613-837-3527
Issam Al-Khoubbi Physical Scientist 613-837-5139
Jacob Kukovica Geophysical., Crustal Deformation 250-999-9999
Jamal Abd-Ali (2020) IT Software Developer 613-995-4669
James Blinkhorn Computer Scientist 613-947-0107
Jesse Acosta (2021) Research Assistant in Seismology 613-992-0249
John Buckle Head - Nuclear Emergency Response Team 613-995-5526
John Adams Seismologist 613-995-5519
Jonathan Qualter (2021) Student 613-837-5130
Joseph Letang (2020) Student
Joseph Landell (2021) ield Electronics Technologist 613-837-5431
Joseph Farrugia Seismic Analyst and Radionuclide Station Local Operator 250-363-6451
Joseph Walker Landell Field Electronics Technologist 613-837-5431
Kari Baker Finance Officer 613-995-1006
Khalil Hayek (2019) Head of Infrastructure & Development 613-992-5699
Larisa Trichtchenko Scientist 613-837-9452
Laurel Sinclair Research Scientist 613-992-5505
Lisa Tieu (2021) Administrative Assistant 613-995-6636
Lisa Nykolaishen Scientist 250-363-8808
Ljubomir Nikolic Computational Physicist 613-837-5131
Lorne McKee Head of Operations 613-837-5431
Lorraine Pelletier Financial Administrative Assistant 613-947-4517
Loughlin Tuck (2020) Physical Scientist 613-837-9156
Mahtab Dhaliwal (2020) Student 613-837-5135
Mareike Adams Physical Scientist 613-992-8766
Mark Lamothe Technologist. 613-837-5140
Michael Bryans (2021) Volunteer 613-992-8766
Michael Pryor (2022) Technician 613-837-5431
Michael Lynch Senior Policy Analyst 613-730-7025
Michael Cunningham (2020) Geophysical Scientist 613-837-7915
Michal Kolaj Research Scientist 613-996-0045
Nathan Olfert Field Electronics Technologist 613-837-5130
Nicholas Ackerley Seismic Analyst 343-551-3972
Nina Markova Database Analyst 613-302-8978
Nina Plouffe (2021) Operations Officer 613-995-1006
Paul Street (2019) CNDC Operations Officer 613-947-8864
Pieter DeMeutter (2020) Postdoctoral research program 613-952-5658
Qingmou Li Research Scientist 613-992-0136
Reid Van Brabant Hazards Risk Specialist 613-614-3685
Risto Juhani Pirjola (2021) Physical Science Expert 613-837-5138
Robyn Fiori Scientist 613-837-5137
Rosemary Gillott (2021) Senior Application Developer 613-996-3695
Ross Ashlie Seismic Technologist 867-873-4573
Spencer Haskins (2020) Student 613-995-6672
Stephanie Wyshnicki (2019) Geophysical Fieldwork Assistant
Stephen Crane Research Scientist 613-992-3753
Stephen Halchuk Seismologist 613-943-2015
Taimi Mulder Scientists 250-363-6436
Taylor Cameron (2021) SE-RES 613-837-5135
Ted Vollo (2021) Seismologist 250-363-6436
Tej Seeambar (2021) Telecommunications Analyst 613-992-8766
Tim Côté (2021) Computer Scientist 613-992-5729
Tim Claydon (2021) Technologists 250-363-6435
Timothy Beattie (2020) IT Operations Officer
Wayne Edwards (2019) Research Scientist 613-995-4669
Xiuying Jin CNDC Operations Officer 613-995-5584
Yasemin Beckers (2019) Student
Yuan Lu Scientist 250-363-6567
Ziad Gias Field Electronic Technologist 867-873-5135