INFECTIOUS DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL BRANCH


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alana Lobb (2019)
Alexander Bello (2021) PhD Candidate NotSpecified
Alexandra Otis-Dupuis Screening officer 418-573-1438
Alicia Berard Research Associate 204-789-6534
Aline Gagnon (2021) Nurse clinical 514-895-4391
Allison Neill (2017) Analyst 613-404-7532
Amanda Sumner (2020) Health Economist 613-867-6246
Anatolie Duca Quarantine officer 343-542-7189
Anatoly Miroshnichenko 519-826-2641
Andrea Thompson 902-476-6180
Andrew Kaus Designated Screening Officer 431-337-8007
Angela Umosen (2021) Junior Writer 249-525-5458
Angela Harris Laboratory Technician 204-789-6518
Anja Bilandzic Field Epidemiologist 343-540-5786
Ata Madanchi Policy Analyst 438-340-6746
Audreanne Garand (2018) 613-462-9631
Benjamin Gallant (2021) Policy Advisor 613-715-1977
Beverly McIntyre (2021) Public Health Nurse Infirmière en santé communautaire 204-999-9999
Brittney Stevens Clinical Screening Officer 343-542-3364
Caroline Bala (2021) Analyst 613-000-0000
Cecilia Mcclellan 613-327-6051
Chae Yoon Jeong Co-op Student Analyst
Charlene Colquhoun (2021) Ms 343-540-5743
Craig Currie (2017) Junior Communications Officer 613-462-8325
Cynthia Kabongo Clinical Screening Officer 343-573-5315
Danielle Halloran Senior Analyst 613-327-2664
Denise Werker Medical Advisor / Conseillère médicale
Devinder Dhillon CSO 604-537-5952
Ellie Andres (2018) Research and Data Officer 604-666-2779
Elmira Ligay DSO, YUL, PHAC 438-357-2219
Emely Lefrançois (2021) Mrs 514-566-9048
Emily Matthews FSWEP Student 613-402-9132
Emma R Lee Biologist 204-789-6512
Erin Szidonya Biologist 204-789-5067
Farrah Gosselin Screening Officer 343-575-0239
Fawad Khan (2018) CARSS Data Research Advisor 613-000-0000
Gabriela Napoli Quarantine Officer 416-420-2832
Geraldine Morand Public Health and Travel Agent 343-575-6717
Gisele Belliveau-Gould Technical Lead 613-612-8204
Grant McClarty (2018) Director, Science Technology Cor 204-789-6021
Guillaume Landry Quarantine officer 438-337-9374
Hailey Silver Epidemiologist 519-766-7840
Hayley Watt (2017) Junior Research Analyst 343-999-3291
Hillary Guay (2021)
Jacqueline Michel Nurse NU-CHN-03 343-574-3629
Jad Hajj Program Officer 343-574-4563
Jason Benz shipper/receiver 204-789-7634
Jeffrey Thiessen Bioinformatician 204-789-7667
Jennifer Charlesworth (2020)
Jessie Shannon (2021)
Jodi Corden A/Manager PPE Contract Administration 204-789-7027
Jordan Koll Scientific Information Architect 204-784-7504
Joshua Montroy 343-574-3822
Kaylie Tran Technician 204-789-5065
Kaylie N Tran (2017) Technician 204-789-5065
Kelly Janssen Shipper / Receiver 204-984-3053
Kelly Sullivan (2017) Data Officer 613-853-7218
Kevin S Leung (2018) Not Specified 416-973-1252
Krista MacLean (2021) 613-859-7162
Kristy Hayden (2021) Laboratory Technician 204-789-2130
Krunal Shah Designated Screening Officer 782-882-1000
Kyle Binne (2021) Information Management Specialist 204-984-8892
Lorraine Rousseau (2021) Emergency and Preparedness Officer 867-334-1621
Mandip Josan Screening Officer 647-548-9658
Marino D'Andrea Facility Manager 204-789-5004
Marylene Manoakeesick (2016)
Matthew Sahli (2021) 647-614-4038
Meika Richmond Technician 204-789-7072
Mina Azad Research Analyst 343-333-4065
Nancy J Graham Nurse Consultant 343-573-1471
Ola Jaroudi Ms 343-533-6017
Patricia-Abena Nsonwah Senior Project/Administrative Officer 613-555-5555
Paul Perlas (2016)
Pershia Razempour Senior Program Officer 604-346-9283
Reed Morrison (2021) Mr 613-875-4824
Reuben Saba (2016) NSERC Fellow 204-784-4825
Richard Rusk (2020) 204-000-0000
Rima Eid (2018) Project Administrator 613-952-8037
Rita Audi Ms 647-227-6863
Roselle Panganiban (2018) Junior Communications Officer 204-784-5932
Ryan Gould Administrative Officer 343-542-5828
Sabrina Mbabazi Designated Screening Officer 343-575-6720
Samantha Parker 343-540-6289
Sandra Fagan (2016) data entry 613-404-1561
Sandra A Anderson Library Assistant 204-789-2075
Sarah Tohme EG-04 Research Technician 204-789-6024
Sarah Lynn Martz (2020) 519-998-6131
Shabnam Ullah (2021) Scholar Editor 613-884-3361
Shawna Harper (2016)
Shehla Zafar (2021) Student
Shelby Chevrier (2020) 343-571-2523
Sinthuram Shanmuganandapala Junior Writer 343-572-8643
Tauqeer Ahmad (2019) Visiting Fellow 204-789-7625
Todd Mitchell (2019) Senior Mechanical Specialist 204-789-2043
Tracey Russnak-Redden Senior Epidemiologist 613-324-9526
Tracey Owusu (2018) quarantine officer 403-221-3068
Trisha Vera (2018) Student Research Assistant 204-789-6536
Veronica Cameron (2016) Windows 7 / Sharepoint Intake Coordinator 613-793-4890