INFECTIOUS DISEASE PREVENTION AND CONTROL BRANCH


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alana Lobb (2019)
Alexander Bello (2021) PhD Candidate NotSpecified
Alexander Carter Designated Screening Officer 343-575-6785
Alexandra Otis-Dupuis (2022) Screening officer - Team Leader 418-573-1438
Alexandre Schnubb Executive Assistant
Alexis Bougie Clinical Screening Officer 705-971-6253
Alicia Berard (2022) Research Associate 204-789-6534
Aline Gagnon (2021) Nurse clinical 514-895-4391
Allison Neill (2017) Analyst 613-404-7532
Amanda Sumner (2020) Health Economist 613-867-6246
Anatolie Duca (2022) Quarantine officer 343-542-7189
Anatoly Miroshnichenko 519-826-2641
Andrea Thompson 902-476-6180
Andrée Lamarre Administrative Assistant 343-573-2890
Andrew Kaus (2021) Designated Screening Officer 431-337-8007
Angela Harris Laboratory Technician 204-789-6518
Angela Umosen (2021) Junior Writer 249-525-5458
Aria Popel Administrative Assistant 647-865-1376
Ashley Amson Special Advisor 343-575-6787
Ata Madanchi (2022) Policy Analyst 438-340-6746
Audreanne Garand (2018) 613-462-9631
Benjamin Gallant (2021) Policy Advisor 613-715-1977
Beverly McIntyre (2021) Public Health Nurse Infirmière en santé communautaire 204-999-9999
Brittney Stevens (2022) Clinical Screening Officer 343-542-3364
Caroline Bala (2021) Analyst 613-000-0000
Cecilia Mcclellan 613-327-6051
Chae Yoon Jeong Co-op Student Analyst
Chanelle Ayoub Policy Analyst 343-549-2294
Charlene Colquhoun (2021) Ms 343-540-5743
Charles Mathe Deputy Directorf 343-541-8949
Craig Currie (2017) Junior Communications Officer 613-462-8325
Cynthia Kabongo Clinical Screening Officer 343-573-5315
Danielle Halloran Senior Analyst 613-327-2664
Denise Werker (2022) Medical Advisor / Conseillère médicale
Devinder Dhillon (2022) CSO 604-537-5952
Elise Marion (2022) 514-206-4176
Elizabeth Kunkel Epidemiologist/Biostatistician 343-573-2466
Ellie Andres (2018) Research and Data Officer 604-666-2779
Elmira Ligay (2022) DSO, YUL, PHAC 438-357-2219
Emely Lefrançois (2021) Mrs 514-566-9048
Emily Matthews FSWEP Student 613-402-9132
Emma R Lee Biologist 204-789-6512
Erin Szidonya Biologist 204-789-5067
Fawad Khan (2018) CARSS Data Research Advisor 613-000-0000
Frédérique Labonté (2022) Mme 418-265-4893
Gabriel Goulet-Bélanger (2022) Screening officer 343-542-8048
Gabriela Napoli (2022) Quarantine Officer 416-420-2832
Geraldine Morand (2022) Public Health and Travel Agent 343-575-6717
Gisele Belliveau-Gould Technical Lead 613-612-8204
Grant McClarty (2018) Director, Science Technology Cor 204-789-6021
Guillaume Landry (2021) Quarantine officer 438-337-9374
Hailey Silver Epidemiologist 519-766-7840
Hayley Watt (2017) Junior Research Analyst 343-999-3291
Hillary Guay (2021)
Jacqueline Michel (2022) Nurse NU-CHN-03 343-574-3629
Jason Benz shipper/receiver 204-789-7634
Jeffrey Thiessen Bioinformatician 204-789-7667
Jennifer Charlesworth (2020)
Jessica Infanti Clinical Screening Officer 249-525-6850
Jessie Shannon (2021)
Jing Li RN, BScN, CHN3 807-347-2110
Joanna Pigozzo Executive Assistant 226-332-1258
Jodi Corden (2021) A/Manager PPE Contract Administration 204-789-7027
Jordan Koll Scientific Information Architect 204-784-7504
Josée Lafontaine quaranatine officer 438-334-4376
Joshua Montroy 343-574-3822
Julia Rogers (2022)
Julie Verch Policy Analyst 343-574-8235
Katarina Vukovojac Epidemiologist
Kaylie Tran Technician 204-789-5065
Kaylie N Tran (2017) Technician 204-789-5065
Kelly Janssen Shipper / Receiver 204-984-3053
Kelly Sullivan (2017) Data Officer 613-853-7218
Kevin S Leung (2018) Not Specified 416-973-1252
Kimberly Lessard Administrative Officer 343-999-5345
Krista MacLean (2021) 613-859-7162
Kristy Hayden (2021) Laboratory Technician 204-789-2130
Krunal Shah Designated Screening Officer 782-882-1000
Kyle Binne (2021) Information Management Specialist 204-984-8892
Lorraine Rousseau (2021) Emergency and Preparedness Officer 867-334-1621
Mandip Josan (2022) Screening Officer 647-548-9658
Marino D'Andrea Facility Manager 204-789-5004
Marylene Manoakeesick (2016)
Matthew Sahli (2021) 647-614-4038
Meika Richmond Technician 204-789-7072
Mina Azad Research Analyst 343-333-4065
Miriam Ovilma
Nancy J Graham (2022) Nurse Consultant 343-573-1471
Nayla Lampsos Executive Assistant 613-297-1910
Noah Hughes Screening Officer 416-347-0837
Patricia-Abena Nsonwah (2022) Senior Project/Administrative Officer 613-555-5555
Paul Perlas (2016)
Pershia Razempour Senior Program Officer 604-346-9283
Rasha Bassyouni (2022) Not SpecifieMrs 647-292-0917
Reed Morrison (2021) Mr 613-875-4824
Rehman Dar Student 613-796-2073
Reuben Saba (2016) NSERC Fellow 204-784-4825
Richard Rusk (2020) 204-000-0000
Rima Eid (2018) Project Administrator 613-952-8037
Rita Audi Ms 647-227-6863