NATIONAL MICROBIOLOGY LABORATORY


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abigail Theano-Pudwill (2019) Junior Communications Officer 204-784-5966
Aidan Nikiforuk (2018) Not Specified 204-784-7549
Aleisha Reimer Head, Public Health Genomics 204-784-7585
Alexis MacKeen Administrative Assistant / Adjointe administrative 204-789-2139
Amanda Stevenson 204-789-6465
Amber Johnson (2016) CNPHI Training and Documentation / Not Specified 780-495-7292
Amber L Johnson CNPHI Support Services 780-495-7292
Amrit Boese Doctoral Student / Étudiant doctoral 204-784-4825
Amy Feddema Media Preparation Technician 519-826-2637
Anna Majer Graduate Student 204-784-4825
Anne Peterson Technician 204-789-5098
Antonio Cabral Not Specified 204-789-2093
Ashley Kearney Technician, Respiratory Viruses 204-784-5999
Ashley K Kearney (2017) Technician, Respiratory Viruses 204-784-5999
Barry Still (2017) Painter 204-784-5926
Betty Ng Surveillance Information Officer 204-789-2108
Brittany Balcewich (2019) Technician 204-784-6070
Brittany M Balcewich (2017) Technician 204-784-6070
Bryan Demianyk Mr 204-594-8134
Cai Guan Laboratory Technician 204-789-7612
Cathy Jorowski Information Services Officer 204-789-7047
Cathy Stiehl (2017) Membership Services Lead 519-826-2259
Cathy Whitelam Executive Assistant - CNPHI Division 204-594-8137
Chris Peterson Administrative Officer 204-784-7534
Christopher Strand 204-789-7538
Cindi Corbett Director, Bacterial Pathogens Di 204-784-5929
Clark Phillipson Research Technician 204-784-5952
Cristal Cizik Asset management officer 204-784-7501
Dana Cabiles Technician 204-789-6544
Darian Hole 204-789-7630
Deborah Wiebe Lab Technologist 204-789-2137
Debra Sorensen Biologist 204-789-5014
Dionne Marcino Information and Preparedness Coordinator 204-784-7518
Dobryan Tracz Biologist, Science Project Coordination 204-789-7020
Donalda Bowness Technician 204-789-6048
Dorothy McColl (2017) Biologist 204-789-6070
Eleanor Percy Occupational Health Nurse 204-789-2099
Gary Liu Technician 204-789-7063
Gehua Wang Research Scientist 204-789-6077
George Golding Research Scientist 204-784-8096
Glen Odero Technician 204-789-2128
Gracieux Mendoza (2019) FSWEP Student 204-789-2125
Guillaume Poliquin Senior Medical Advisor 204-789-7054
Guylaine Remillard Quality Office Administrative As / Not Specified 204-789-6026
Hannah Richards Calibration Technician 204-789-5005
Hannah Martin Not Specified 204-789-7566
Heather Bouchard Program Assistant / Adjointe de programme 204-784-5987
James Berzuk (2018) FSWEP Student 204-789-2125
Jan Trumble Waddell Director, Risk Management 204-784-7512
Jeff Tuff Term Employee 204-789-2000E xt.6517
Jeff Turnbull Project Officer 204-789-5077
Jianwei Zhou Biologist 204-789-2067
Jim Mathieu-Denis (2016) Reception 204-789-2000
Jingxin Cao Research Scientist 204-789-6052
Judy Ricker Information Management Analyst 204-594-8055
Julie Kubay Chief; Veterinary Technical Serv 204-789-2051
Julie Russo Introito Occupational Hygienist 204-784-5947
Kai Makowski Technician 204-789-6071
Kelly Keith Director, Science Support and Client Services 204-789-5028
Ketna Mistry Salmonella Typing Technologist 519-826-2648
Kim Melnychuk Lab Tech 204-789-2000E xt.2165
Kimberley Macdonald Laboratory Liaison Technical Of 604-707-2775
Kimberly Holloway Biologist 204-789-6071
Kimberly Azaransky Animal Health Technologist 204-789-2125
Kristine Cruz Lab Technician 204-789-5076
Kyle Lamoureux (2019) 204-789-6073
Laura Mataseje Biologist 204-789-5000
Lauren Garnett Ms 403-796-4040
Laurier Page Laboratory Technician 204-789-2128
Lindsay-Jane Van Buskirk Program Support – Procurement 519-826-2630
Lisa Lin Technician 204-789-6066
Lisa Fernando Project Manager 204-784-5926
Liz Dillon (2017) Technician 204-789-7037
Louis-Alexandre Jalbert Laboratory Liaison Technical Of 506-471-2287
Lynn Girardin Executive Services Coordinator 204-789-7058
Ma Luo Research Scientist 204-789-5072
Mahmood Iranpour Tech 204-789-7043
Margot Plews Technician 204-789-6482
Marie Tichborne Engagement & Issues Coordination Manager 204-789-2047
Marie-Josée Lacombe O'Grady Emergency Preparedness and Response Officer 204-784-5970
Marie-Josée Lacombe O'Grady (2020) Quality Officer 204-784-5970
Martino Vergata Facilities 204-784-7520
Matthew Martin (2020) PHAC Visiting Student 204-784-4825
Michelle Mabuyo (2017) M 780-495-8329
Michelle Gusdal Technician 204-789-7600
Nathalie Bastien Research Scientist 204-789-6047
Nelson Mok 204-789-7630
Pam Sawatzky Laboratory Technician 204-784-5943
Pamela Johnson Administrative Assistant 204-789-7070
PHAC-ASPC OC NML-Dir-LNM CO
Phyllis Chatman (2019) CNPHI Registration Administrator 613-404-7374
Rama Viswanathan (2020) Head IT Aps Unit 519-820-1933
Robert Vendramelli Laboratory Technician 204-789-5066E xt.5066
Russell Mandes Technician 204-789-6065
Sandra Radons Arneson Standards Development Officer 204-784-5972
Saul Deng EG-3 Technician 204-789-6089
Seonaid Strutt Executive Correspondence Officer 204-789-5023
Shannon Hiebert Lab Technician 204-784-4826
Sharla Beddome Quality Manager 204-789-6037
Stephane Balcaen Technician / Technicien 204-789-7639