Fisheries and Oceans Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexzander Grubac Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Aline St-Laurent-Guérin Fisheries Protection Biologist 709-772-8746
Alyssa Mougeot Administrative Officer 613-799-5722
Andrew Lowe Electronics Systems Technologist 519-464-5107
Angele Menard Analyst / Coordinator 613-993-3048
Anna Di Tota Director Business Management Se 613-595-1704
Annik Campagna (!) Analyst 613-991-6631
Ashley Kling Science Advisor 613-998-9115
Bienka Roy Clerk 418-775-0549
Brendan Wringe Biologist 902-426-6742
Cameron Frame Building Operator Maintainer 250-756-7323
Carolane Lepage Student Strategic policies 418-648-4546
Carolyne Soucy Information management 418-648-7321
Catherine Gibeau Outreach Coordinator 418-455-4415
Chantal Latour (!) Assistant ATIP Coordinator 613-991-6116
Chantalle Gonzalez Analyst, Strategic Services 514-757-3985
Christina Cann Field Administrator 250-615-5368
Christy Thompson Aquatic Science Technician 250-756-7057
Cindy Loubert SAR Operational Requirements Analyst 613-407-2197
Clinton Wilson (!) 705-941-2666
Danielle Soucy Contracting Officer 506-452-4047
David Campbell Enhancement Technician 250-703-0912
Denise Hart Workforce Clerk 709-682-8742
Dominic Duval Electronic Systems Engineering Technologist 418-648-7091
Dominique Gendron-Langlois (!) Desktop Support Technician 888-248-2210
Eric St-Clair IM Strategy Implementation 613-404-8753
Erin Norman Senior HR Assistant 204-983-7931
Glen Moss Maritime Assistant 709-772-4490
Greg Birdsell SAR Programs Officer 613-762-1677
Ian Gillis Project Assistant - CCG Phoenix Team 343-999-7509
Ian Wade Termpol Review Officer 250-217-1632
Isabella Meduri Manager, Resources and Investment Planning 613-990-9930
Isabelle Rioux Administrative Officer 506-851-7813
James Amos Enhancement Technician 250-703-0907
James McCarron Aids to Navigation Electrical Technician -Central and Arctic 519-736-5442 x252
Jayne Housden Administrative Assistant 905-336-6436
Jeanna Chan Senior Trade Policy Analyst 613-998-8113
Jennifer Martin A/Senior Advisor, Labour Relations Centre of Expertise 709-772-7662
Jillian Smith Administrative Assistant 613-998-1812
Jocelyne Roy (!) Financial Officer / Agente financière 855-859-6271
Josiane Clement (!) Senior Project Officer 613-404-6755
Judy Maunsell Program Administrator 604-666-8833
Juliana (Julie) Dubeau Senior Program Officer 613-294-5275
Kayla Kirby SMIS Clerk 709-687-1885
Kevin Charbonneau Advisor,Organizational and Classification Centre of Expertise 613-462-4587
Krystal Thibeault Staffing Coordinator 613-404-2113
Laura Ortori-Objio Administrative Assitant 613-618-1920
Leah McConney Oceans Biologist 902-499-0526
Lis Sondergaard Policy Analyst 613-993-8600
Lisa Maola Acting Crewing Officer 519-464-5086