Marine and Civil Infrastructure Branch


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Wettges Regional Director, ITS 519-393-1920
Alain Coll General Labourer - Operator 450-746-3583
Amar Beilouni Construction Technologist 519-383-1870
Bailey Humphrey (!) Coop Student 519-464-5131
Benjamin O'Callaghan Coop Student 519-464-5131
Benoit Gosselin Foreman Marine Aids 418-648-4821
Bienvenu Noumon Project Engineer 418-648-6358
Blair Young Acting Engineering Manager 519-383-1869
Boussaad Akrour Act. Superintendent, MCI 418-648-7502
Chantal Lavigne (!) Publication Officer 438-988-3489
Christian Pilon Leader Notices to Mariners 438-988-3489
Danny Ruest Production manager, Quebec 418-473-9916
Douglas Jibb Engineering Technologist 519-464-5136
Fabien Montminy Welder 418-648-3775
Gabriel Marcotte Technician, Marine Aids 418-648-3117
Gérald Côté General Labourer 450-746-4327
Gerry Lavoie (!) Driver - Operator 418-648-3793
Ghyslain Williamson Welder 450-746-4329
Guillaume Persoons Technician, Aid to Navigation 418-648-3117
Guillaume Couture Technical Maintenance Coordinator 418-648-7578
Guillaume Gamelin Technical Maintenance Coordinator 450-746-4324
Jacques Dubois Engineering Technician 418-648-5779
Jacques Leclerc (!) Human Resources Advisor 418-648-3534
Janet Twining Environmental Response Instructor 519-383-3997
Jean Guérette Student 418-648-7456
Jean Sirois (!) Welder 418-648-3775
Jean De Montigny Project Engineer 418-648-7500
Jean-Claude Thiffault Labourer 418-648-3793
Jean-Sylvain Therriault (!) Technician Marine Aids 418-648-3117
Judy Mckellar (!) Administrative Officer 519-383-1921
Judy Harding Administrative Officer 519-383-1921
Laurence Long Project Engineer 519-383-3588
Lionel Boivin Carpenter 418-648-4838
Louis Vandal Electrical and Mechanical Technician 418-951-4506
Luke Whitteker Construction Technician 519-383-1984
Marcel Roy Foreman Welding 418-648-3775
Marie-Claude Couture Commis 418-648-3854
Marie-Pierre Guay Project Enginner 418-648-4054
Martin Evangéliste Production Foreman 450-746-4329
Maxime Lafrenière-Giguère (!) Labourer 450-746-4327
Mélanie Collin Administrative Support 418-648-3607
Michaël Thibault Welder 418-648-3775
Michel Péloquin General Labourer 450-746-4327
Michel Pinard Electrical Technician - Marine Aids 450-746-4305
Nicolas Willard-Gagné (!) Labourer 418-648-3793
Nicolas Dubé Technician, Marine Aids 418-648-3117
Nicole Desaulniers Administrative Support 450-746-4317
Pascal Perreault Labourer 418-648-3793
Patrick Dufour Project Technologist 581-397-4332
Paule Plamondon Project Engineer 418-649-6357
Philippe Briand Welder 450-746-4329
Pierre-Loup Boudreault Labourer 418-648-3793
Raymond Rousseau Driver - Operator 418-648-3793
Réjean Gagné Labourer 418-648-3793
Rémi Choquette General Labourer - Operator 450-746-3583
Richard Bernier Driver - Operator 418-648-3793
Richard Matte (!) Project Manager 418-648-7415
Rob McMaster Technical Maintenance Planning Officer 705-746-2196 x242
Roger Labrecque Labourer 418-648-3793
Sandra Egesborg Central and Arctic 418-648-3385
Stéphane Lamoureux Welder 450-746-4329
Stéphanie Nadeau Area Supervisor, Sorel 450-746-4350
Steve Charpentier General Labourer 450-746-4327
Susie Delisle (!) Central and Arctic 418-648-3854
Suzanne Gauthier Welder 418-648-3775
Sylvain Lemoine General Labourer 450-746-4327
Vincent Breton Technician, Marine Aids 418-648-3117
Yvan Deveault Electrical Technician - Marine Aids 450-746-4305