Deputy Minister's Office


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alexa Chevrier (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-990-8033
Alexander Beltran-Bless (2019) COOP Student 613-949-8307
Alexandra Therien (2021) Project engineer 819-938-4095
Anca Theodorescu (2021) Economic Analyst 819-938-5707
Andrew Finlayson (2019) Technologist 613-990-7879
Angele Smith-Pitre (2019) Admnistrative assistant 819-938-5796
Anica Madzarevic (2020) Program Analyst 819-938-5710
Brian Chow (2018) Senior Policy Advisor 819-938-5437
Cameron Dodge (2021) 613-998-3726
Christian Martin (2019) 819-938-3961
Christian Rodrigues (2020) COOP STUDENT 819-938-5349
Christina Richard (2019) Junior Program Engineer 819-938-5698
Colton Chow (2019) Student 613-949-8280
Daniel Richards (2021) Engineering Student 819-938-5494
Danielle Semaan (2019) Executive Assistant 819-420-7565
Diane Sullivan (2019) Senior Program Advisor 819-420-8029
Ed Crupi (2019) Senior Regulatory Policy Advisor 819-420-8031
Edward Hou (2019) Engineering Student 819-938-5645
Edward Inch (2019) Physical Science Officer 819-938-4023
Emily Swift (2019) Engineering Student 819-420-7353
Emmanuelle Payan (2021) Brieffing Officer 819-938-5602
Eve Laplante (2019) Administrative Assistant
Fabian Allard (2021) Manager - VETEV 613-990-7848
Gabrielle Allard (2021) Senior Program Engineer 613-998-3895
Gregoire Berube (2021) Senior Program Engineer 613-949-9285
Jean-Francois Trudeau (2019) Operations Coordinator 613-998-3579
Jessica Daoust (2018) Policy Analyst 819-938-5440
Joshua Sargusingh (2021) COOP Student 613-998-3666
Joshua Franklin (2019) Co-op Student 613-998-3666
Kamila Neliba (2019) Database Support Student 613-949-7497
Kathleen Hartin (2019) Engineering Student 819-420-8006
Kelub Martyr (2021) Junior Project Engineer 613-990-7821
Kim Berlinguette (2018) Administrative Assistant 819-420-8027
Larissa Ide (2019) Engineering Student 819-420-7791
Lianne Shapardanov (2021) Section Head, off-road Regulations 819-420-8038
Luc Fugere (2021) Senior Project Engineer 819-420-4210
Manjit Kerr-Upal (2018) Manager 819-938-3961
Marie-Josee Poitras (2021) Senior Program Engineer 613-990-7151
Marie-Josée Poitras (2020) Senior Program Engineer 613-990-7151
Marouf Warsame (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-998-3666
Matthew Ho (2021) Co-op Student
Matthew Murray (2021) Coop Student
Maude Godbout (2019) Reg dev student 819-938-6012
Megan Sylvain (2021) Student 000.000.0000
Megan Hobin (2019) Junior Project Engineer 613-949-9281
Michael Spiess (2018) Junior Program Engineer 613-990-7821
Mitchell Lawlor (2019) Data Management Student 819-938-4397
Monica Lawrence (2019) 819-420-7304
Morrie Kirshenblatt (2021) Senior Advisor
Naomi Venasquez (2019) 604-713-9514
Nasreen Bhimani (2021) Issues Management Advisor 819-420-8025
Owen Macleod (2018) Jr. Program Engineer 819-938-
Pierre Trudeau (2020) Section Head 819-420-8065
Rebecca Grimmelt (2019) Student 613-998-3666
Rohail Qureshi (2018) Engineering Student 819-420-8007
Samuel Robens-Paradise (2019) engineering student 819-938-5176
Sandra Bolanos (2021) Program Officer 819-938-5279
Sarah Nahas (2021) Coop Student
Scott BlurtonB (2018) Policy Analyst 819-420-4220
Spencer O'Hara (2020) 613-990-7126
Stephane Malette (2021) Test Specimen and Technical Operations Manager 613-949-4843
Stephane Couroux (2021) Director, Transportation Divi 819-420-8020
Udit Sapre (2019) Engineering Student 819-938-5599
Victor Lo (2019) student 819-420-7791