Air Quality Research Division


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Conde (2019) Project Engineer 613-949-0771
Adam Gaudreau (2019) Technologist 613-949-7866
Adesoji Adeniran (2021) Student 647-985-2128
Ahmed Lezzaik (2019) 613-949-9258
Aidu Qi (2020) Engineer 613-990-3723
Alex Brasier (2019) 613-949-0716
Ali Katal Programmer Analyst
Alison Ramnarine (2019) Information Management Officer 416-739-5974
Alka Steenkamer (2020) Assistant Director, AQRD 613-991-2387
Ana Cirisan (2019) 514-421-5045
Andre Fogal
Andrea Darlington Air Quality Advisor 437-500-2919
Andrew Kovachik (2019) Student 416-739-4142
Anita Pall (2021) 613-949-1799
Annette Mediati (2021) Administrative Assistant 416-739-4841
Annika Vogel Research Scientist
armaan Ladak (2018) 416-739-4952
Artur Pajda (2019) Chemist 416-739-4553
Bartek Bober (2019) Special Projects Engineer 613-949-0679
Benoit Thibert (2019) Mass Spectrometry Technologis 613-990-6148
Bernard Vigneault (2019) Executive director 613-949-7571
Bernice Ramnarine (2018) Administrative Assistant 416-739-4472
Carol Soares (2019) CAPMoN Technician 416-739-4457
Carrie Taylor Executive Director 519-318-6592
Catharine Banic, PhD (2018) Executive Director, Air Quality Research Division 416-739-4613
Cattaliya Murray (2019) 613-949-7866
Christopher Rinaldo (2021) Laboratory Technologist 613-949-1328
Claire Leuty (2018) Data Analysis Assistant 416-739-4193
Daniela Napolitano (2021) 416-739-4865
Danisz Stalinski (2018) 819-949-9268
Dave Ord (2019) Technician 437-996-5071
David Mullins Assistant Director 613-998-7209
David Johnson (2021) Air Quality Data Analyst 613-991-1443
David Mathieu (2021) Supervisor, X-Ray Analysis La 613-991-0547
David Shiferaw (2019) 613-949-0716
David Williams (2018) 416-739-4331
Debora Griffin Physical Science Research 416-739-4668
Desmond Ng (2020) Student 416-739-4198
Diane Dey (2019) Project Technologist 613-949-0878
Dimo Biasi Manager, Finance and Administration 416-739-4498
Ed Hare (2019) Physical Scientist Specialist 416-739-4635
Edmund Luk (2019) Student 416-739-4600
Elizabeth Chin (2018) Supervisor, Finance and Admini 416-739-4498
Elizabeth Mackay (2020) Research Assistant 416-739-5812
Eric Lindsay (2018) Project Engineer 613-998-7916
Evan White (2020) 416-739-4861
Fiona Wong (2021) 416-739-4600
Fred Hendren (2021) Manager, Emissions Research a 613-990-5859
Gary Yip (2021) Senior Laboratory Technologist 416-739-4204
Godelieve Deblonde (2018) A/Manager, Air Component, Oil Sands Monitoring 613-949-0642
Greg Rideout (2021) A/Section Manager 613-990-8169
Halima Tahirkheli (2019) 613-990-8169
Halima TahirkhelideletedA (2018) Clerk 613-990-8169
Hanya Wyatt (2019) 416-739-4600
Irina Okonskaia (2021) Chemical Technologist 613-991-5494
Isaiah Hoyte (2018) 416-739-5757
Jack Chen (2021) 613-991-9459
Jacob Walenczykiewicz (2019) 416-739-5757
James Kim (2019) 613-988-9211
Jean-Pierre Charland Manager, Analysis and Air Quality Section 613-990-8560
Jeff Sheng (2021) Air Quality Analyst 416-664-5362
Jeff Patten (2019) Test Management 613-998-7916
Jeff Brook (2020) Research Scientist 416-739-4916
Jesse Thompson (2019) 416-739-4142
Jessica Coats COOP Student
Jinky Lopez Admin Officer
Jodie OBrien
Jose Bularan (2020) Atmospheric Chemist (Student)
Justin Shmordok (2019) 613-991-6219
Justin Huang 613-990-9576
Kaitlin Badali (2021) 905-336-6456
Karen Aubin (2020) Quality Systems Officer 613-949-0663
Kathryn Curtis (2021) Executive Assistant 613-971-2033
Keta Joshi Administrative Officer 416-739-4803
Khalid Malik (2018) NSERC Visiting Fellow 416-739-4934
Kimberly Broadbelt (2018) Technician 613-949-7866
Kristin Chaar (2018) Administrative Assistant 613-998-7915
Kulbir Banwait (2021) Physical Scientist, Research 416-739-4439
Kun Li (2019) 416-739-4937
Lauren Aubrey (2021) 613-998-9250
Lauren Chua Administrative Officer 647-956-8294
Laurie Gemmill (2019) Administrative Officer 613-998-3671
Lina Yusuf (2019) Co-op student 613-998-9250
Linda Corrigan (2022) Administrative Officer 613-371-0034
Madison Beaton
Maggie Merhej Finance Officer 613-998-9212
Mahtab Majdzadeh Physical Scientist II 416-739-4726
Marek Kulinski (2018) Equipment Technologist 613-949-0909
Marie Racioppa (2018) 416-739-4879
Mark Zhang (2019) Data Analyst 000.000.0000
Maurice Watt (2019) Technical Specialist 416-739-4846
Max Hamilton (2018) 613-991-6219
Mehrdad Damghani (2020) Scientific Programs Advisor 613-971-2034
Melanie Hehn (2019) 613-949-9286
Melanie Kochman (2019) 416-739-4841
Melissa Antoniadis (2018) Physical Research Scientist 416-739-5929
Mia Sams (2018) Research Assistant 416-739-5921
Michael Gellner (2019) Project Engineer 613-990-1270
Michel Souligny (2019) Technologist Scientific Suppor 613-949-0984
Michelle Massart (2019) Physical Scientist Research 613-998-9211