Natural Resources Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Deochand (!) Shipper and Receiver
Adam Skilton Temp Help 902-426-6127
Ahmed Awad (!) Research Scientist, Smart-Grid 450-652-4621
Alain Arseneault (!) Special Advisor to the Canadian Commissioner
Alexandra Barone Policy Analyst 604-999-9999
Alexandre Gagné (!) Project Engineer 450-652-0702
Alexandre B Desbiens (!) Energy Efficiency Intern 450-652-5743
Allison Procher COOP Student
Amel Mouda Azzem Research Assistant
Amin Esmaeili Khalil Saraei (!) Research Scientist 450-652-3566
Amy Laberge (!) Student 418-654-3161
Anais Voski Policy Analyst Recruitment and Development Program (PARDP) 613-943-0110
Andrea Beairsto CAD Technician 613-447-2780
Andres Mauricio Osorio (!) Software Engineer 450-652-4629
Andrew Hague Mechanical Technologist
Angelene Fajardo COOP Student
Anjuli Szawiola Policy Analyst
Anna Podhorodeski COOP Student 250-363-6500
Arius Hounkpatin Programmer 450-999-9999
Augustina Dunev (!) Manager, Electronic Document and Records Management 343-292-8039
Barry Joyce (!) Policy Analyst
Ben Gray (!) Manager, Wellness and Values and Ethics Programs 343-292-7005
Benjamin Lauziere (!) Student 819-564-5600
Brendan O'Hara Combustion Research Technologist
Brianna Ippolito Collections Assistant
Bruno Marcotte (!) Research Engineer 450-652-4820
Bruno Litzelmann (!) Trainee, informatics 418-648-3565
Caleb Lam Program Officer
Carol Abdul-Samad (!) 111-111-1111
Caroline Boucher Instructor
Catherine Vachon Agent de projet 819-564-5600
Charles Mougeot Project Leader
Chelsea Fleming (!) Analyst
Chelsea Staffa (!) Forest Information Officer 343-999-9999
Chiara Ferrero-Wong (!) GIS Technichian 902-426-0652
Christa Versolato COOP student
Christian Gareau (!) Mechanical Technologist 613-992-0771
Christian Kelly COOP Student
Christopher Harrison Research Scientist 519-999-9999
Christopher Stevens Geomatics Officer 613-943-4127
Christopher Baldus-Jeursen Research Office, Solar Energy 450-652-2555
Cindy Bourgault (!) Geosciences technician 418-654-3709
Claudia Gravel (!) Assistant Development National Forestry Database 418-648-4886
Claudia Nashmi COOP student
Clément Rousseau (!) Student 450-652-4187
Dan Flemming (!) Materiel Management Clerk 506-452-3245
Daniel Fazari COOP Student
Dave Sinclair (!) Volunteer 613-992-9810
David Didier Coastal geoscientist 902-426-8988
Debra Tompkins Caron (!) Administrative Advisor
Declan Carroll Building Science Technologist 613-944-5138
Denna Regan Volunteer
Diane Ouellet-corriveau (!) Senior Corporate Financial Planning Officer 343-292-8213
Dima Kayyali 450-999-9999
Dominic Abramowicz (!) Electrical and Instrumentation Technologist (EG-02) 780-987-7909
Dylan Simmonds Student 613-996-7298
Emma Demers (!) Administrative Assistant 613-995-9683
Eric Turriff (!)
Estefan Apablaza-Arancibia (!) Electrical Engineering Intern 450-652-0318
Étienne Saloux (!) Research Scientist 450-652-0862
Étienne Ducharme (!) Translator-Reviser Trainee 450-652-4815
Fabio Colella COOP Student
Firas Elchamaa Student 613-995-5844
Florence Masoup (!) Administrative Assistant 418-648-7141
Francis Bonin (!) Assistant Developpement National Forestry Database 418-648-7927
François Douville (!) Research Assistant 418-648-3696
Gabriel Maheu (!) Industrial Electronics Technologist 450-652-2549
Geoff Salomons Program Officer 604-999-9999
Geoff Salomons-TBD Program Officer
Glenn Robinson (!) Field Assistant
Gonzalo Rocha Aguilera Research Scientist Hydrocarbon Conversion 780-987-8628
Graeme Tang Research Engineer
Guillaume St-Onge (!) Mechanical Engineer Intern 450-652-3752
Gwylim Seaton Blackburn (!) Insect population geneticist 418-648-5806
Haiyan Yin Research Technologist 780-987-8697
Hajo Ribberink Electric Vehicles Research Engineer 613-944-6364
Heather McTavish Policy Analyst
Ian Gibson (!) Program Assistant 343-292-6731
Iqra Billoo Outreach and Stakeholder Engagement Intern 450-999-9999
Jack Smith COOP Student
James Hughes (!) Optical Diagnostic Technician
James Brydie Director, Environmental Impacts 780-987-8660
Janice Sharpe-DG (!) Policy Advisor
JC Lavergne Senior Geodetic Technologist 613-406-9056
Jean-Louis Khoueiry Analyste en énergie
Jean-Marc Hardy (!) Programmer 450-652-6893
Jeffery Slater Expert Combustion Res. Techn. 613-947-1876
Jeffrey Slater (!) Expert Combustion Res. Techn. 613-797-3823
Jenna Marsh Client Services Clerk 705-541-5580
Jérémie Leger Project Leader
Jessey Murray Rice Quaternary Scientist 613-947-8963
Jill Harvey 825-510-1272
Jillian Verbeurgt (!) Research Assistant 403-292-7000
John Evangelatos Volunteer 902-426-7739
Jonathan Terkel (!) Policy Analyst 343-999-9999
Jordan Oviatt (!) Economist/Policy Analyst,Sr 780-987-8794
Julia Leguerrier (!) Forestry Student 418-648-2415
Julia Turner (!) Strategic Analyst Planner 343-292-6506
Jun Huang (!) Research Scientist - Adhesions Forces 780-999-9999
Justin Muir (!) Survey Technologist 604-666-5325