Information Management and Technology Services


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Amy White Administrative Assistant 431-997-4378
André Saive (2020) Support Analyst, Infrastructure 204-293-6311
Andrew McKenzie Programmer Analyst, Application Development 204-228-5050
Anna Snezyk (2018) Computer Programmer 204-984-0415
Brandon Ho Support Technician, Information Management and Technology 204-298-2176
Brody Bell Team Lead – Infrastructure/Operations 431-337-7077
Charlene Knutt Head, Information Mgmt and Information Resource Center 204-983-0878
Christine Wallmann Technician, Information Resource Centre 204-984-6336
Daryl Sawatzky Programmer/Analyst 204-984-1619
David Kashton (2020) Systems and Network Technical Support 204-984-6943
Dom Dentico (2018) Programmer/Analyst 604-666-2067
Duane Budnick Programmer Analyst, Application Development 204-294-1720
Edgar Nakamura Programmer Analyst 204-989-3547
Eric Wientzek Computer Analyst/Programmer 204-984-6950
Eric Luedtke Team Lead 204-984-6951
Halina Legat Support Technician 204-983-2762
Hassan Zafar (2019) Junior Analyst 431-373-6984
Jamie Hardy Senior Programmer Analyst 204-984-7324
Jason Su IT Security Coordinator 204-984-0441
Jay Wiatrowski Manager, Corporate IM/IT Management 204-983-0279
Jean Thula Programmer Analyst, Application Development 204-294-9249
Jean-François Mousseau Support Technician, Infrastructure/Operations 514-360-7772
Jeff Stokotelny Systems and Network Technical Support 204-984-6553
Jodie Préfontaine Cllient Services Help Desk 204-983-6041
John Iverson (2020) Programmer Analyst 204-898-3547
Joseph Horton Regional Technical Support Specialist 604-404-2068
Joseph Tu Programmer, Application Development 204-296-4029
Juan Xing (2018) Statistician 204-983-1570
Julia Saniuk (2018) Administrative Assisstant 431-997-4378
Karen Chen Programmer/Analyst 204-983-2761
Karl Daher Chief Information Officer 204-984-6948
Kurt Daeninck System Administrator 204-430-5144
Laurie Sciberras (2018) Head, Information Mgmt and Information Resource Center 204-983-0878
Len Kisiloski (2019) Systems and Network Technical Support 204-290-5973
Les Kaplan Programmer Analyst 204-293-6852
Lisa Carr (2019) Application Programmer 204-227-6494
Mary Lou Reimer Programmer Analyst 204-898-3547
Minh Duong (2019) Systems Administrator 204-292-3288
Natalie Forest (2019) Computer Help Desk Training Specialist 204-983-6878
Nicole Saurette Computer Programmer 204-984-6953
Raymond Joyal Systems and Network Technical Support 204-227-1365
Richard De Guzman Support Analyst, Infrastructure 204-983-8379
Richard Hartwich Mgr., Infrastructure/Operations 204-293-8362
Robert Kyle Team Leader, CIMITM 204-984-6475
Robin Wong (2020) Information Analyst 204-983-2756
Roger Wenden Systems and Network Technical Support 204-984-4221
Roselyn Nkhata-Okoye (2020) Administrative Assistant 204-983-0275
Scott Nichols Applications Manager 204-293-5398
Sean Sawh Administrative Assistant 204-984-0693
Siu-Fung Lee Systems and Network Technical Support 204-984-4220
Stéphane Normandeau Client Services Help Desk 204-386-3067
Susan Wiebe Manager, Client Services 204-984-7577
Thomas Abthorpe Regional Technical Support Specialist 807-251-7001
Todd Bussey Regional Technical Support Specialist 604-367-6410
Tracy Smith Programmer/Analyst 204-983-8346