Advanced Electronics and Photonics


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abdelfettah Hadij El Houati
Abderrahim Boucherif Research Council Officer 613-990-8297
Alexander King International Program Officer
Alexandre Walker Research Officer 613-991-9703
Alicia Kam Director R&D, Materials and Devices 613-993-5978
Alireza Loghmany Research Council Officer 613-990-7482
Andrea Simms (2019) Technical Officer
Andrew Bezinger Research Council Officer, Microfabricatn 613-993-7885
Andrew Ness Technical Officer 613-614-7451
Andrew Woodard Research Council Officer
Anjali Prabaharan Co-op Student
Anne DeGrandpré Administrative Support 613-993-0210
Anthony John SpringThorpe Research Officer 613-993-5075
Asia Vighi Student
Averey Kudlow (2019) Coop Student
Badrou Aich Research Council Officer 613-990-0688
Barry Isenor Technical Officer, Fab 1 613-218-0397
Bernard Paquette Research Council Officer
Biftu Hulo Administrative Assistant
Boris Lamontagne Research Officer 613-990-7434
Brian Rioux Research Council Officer 613-993-4583
Brianna MacComish (2019) Student
Cameron Naraine Student
Caroline Servant Administrative Assistant 613-998-6777
Cecilia Min-Jee Joo Co-op Student
Charles Lacelle (2019) Technical Officer 613-990-8641
Cheng He Research Council Officer 613-998-9405
Chithiravel Sundaresan
Christina Elliott Technical Officer 613-993-8029
Christophe Py DG, Advanced Electronics and Photonics 613-990-3598
Chundra Ramful RCO, Electrical Engineer 613-993-2020
Chun-Ying Song Research Council Officer 613-991-0953
Costel Flueraru Team Leader 613-993-3896
Craig Storey Technical Officer 613-998-5303
Dan Dalacu Research Officer 613-990-7447
Daniel Poitras Research Officer 613-990-5965
Daniel Roth Technical Officer, Microfabrication 613-993-0279
Daniel Bonneau Technical Officer
Daniele Melati Research Associate 613-998-1871
Danny Ng Project Manager 613-991-9702
Dan-Xia Xu Research Officer 613-998-8826
Darren Goodchild Team Leader 613-993-7200
David Prince Technical Officer, Nanofabrication Group 613-991-2979
Davor Jasenica Technical Officer
Dean Ducharme Research Council Officer 613-949-3051
Debbie Mayville (2019) Administrative Assistant 613-993-0120
Derek Flynn Technical Officer 613-990-4327
Donald Bedard Technology Specialist 613-949-7672
Donald Berry Technical Officer, In-Fab Equipment Sprt 613-462-5184
Edith Yeung
Edward Thomas Technical Supervisor, CPFC in-Fab Equip 613-998-7101
Elias Al Alam Research Council Officer 613-993-5229
Emmanuel Dupont Research Officer 613-990-1881
Eric Estwick Facility Coordinator 613-993-7878
Erroll Murdock Technical Officer 613-993-9667
Fengchen Lin Technical Officer 613-993-1117
Frank Shepherd Research Council Officer 613-949-1322
Gaozhi Xiao Research Officer, Design & Quality Cntrl 613-991-6159
Gavin Hugh (2019) Student
Giacomo Conca Technical Officer, Epitaxial Growth
Gina Filoso Technical Officer
Giovanni Toscano Chemical and Supplies Coordinator 613-219-3675
Glendon Lovell Team Leader, Operations 2 613-990-8272
Grant Tippett
Gregory Huppert Technical Officer 613-993-5604
Grzegorz Pakulski Research Officer 613-949-1316
Guocheng Liu Research Associate
Guy Parent Technical Officer 613-993-8566
Haipeng Tang Research Officer 613-998-7636
Hala Bakas Administrative Assistant 613-993-3543
Henri Morin Coop Student
Hiroshi Fukutani Technical Officer 613-993-1368
Hui Alise Wang (2019) student
Jae Jeong Technical Officer, Deposition 613-993-8236
James Gupta Research Officer 613-991-4714
Jasnain Dhaliwal Coop Student
Jean Lapointe Research Officer 613-991-2613
Jean Robert Project Manager 613-993-0504
Jean-Marc Baribeau Research Officer 613-993-8249
Jean-Paul Noël Research Council Officer 613-990-7415
Jens Schmid Research Officer, Nanofabrication 613-993-8565
Jesse O'Brien Technical Officer
Jianping Lu Research Officer, Organic Materials 613-990-1651
Jiaren Liu Research Officer 613-991-6839
Joelle Gillis RC Administration Manager
John Weber RCO, Assembly & Integration 613-991-4561
Juan Caballero Research Council Officer, Process Engr 613-949-3043
Julie Néron Director Operations 613-998-7905
Kai Xi Wang
Kaitlyne Gilfillan Project Management Coordinator 613-993-0241
Kelly Laliberté Technical Officer 613-993-2304
Kevin Ton Co-op Student
Kevin Cahill Technical Officer 613-791-5924
Khaled Mnaymneh Research Officer 613-949-1725
Khan Zeb Student
Kim Clarke Technical Officer
Lambert Giner
Leslie Lebrun TO, Assembly & Integration 613-949-0889
Li Li Research Officer 613-990-1714
Lisa Wootton Technical Officer, Epitaxial Growth