Nanotechnology


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Kirkey
Abebaw Jemere Project Leader 780-641-1712
Adam Bergren Research Officer, Hybrid Electronics 780-641-1762
Aidan Maxwell (2019) Coop
Aiden Cottrell-Callbeck (2019) Student
Aliesha Johnson Technical Officer
Anandram Venkatasubramanian 780-641-1600
Andrew Myles Director, Research and Development 780-641-1758
Andriy Kovalenko Research Officer, Nanotechnology T&M 780-641-1716
Angela Brigley Technical Officer 780-641-1655
Ashley Wagner Technical Officer
Bradley Smith Technical Officer 780-641-1755
Brian Olsen
Bryan Szeto TO, Hybrid Electronics 780-641-1763
Byoungyoul Park Research Associate
Calvin Palmer
Carissa Ouellette Technical Officer
Carol Hebert Project Management Coordinator 780-641-1643
Catherine de Guzman Technical Officer 780-641-1650
Colin Van Dyck (2019) Research Associate 780-641-1761
Da Young Kang (2019) Coop
Daniel To (2019) Coop student
Darren Makeiff Project Leader 780-641-1920
Darren Homeniuk Technical Officer 780-641-1646
dhrish Amin (2019) Coop
Douglas Vick Research Officer, Focused Ion Beam 780-641-1665
Ehsan Vahidzadeh
Elham Zohari
Eliana Feygin Coop
Erik Luber 780-641-1743
Feng Wang Technical Officer 780-641-1655
Ghazal Haji salem
Gustavo de Oliveira Luiz (2019)
Hui Qian RCO,Transmission Electron Microscopy Mgr 780-641-1664
Hui Wang
Isabelle Cyr (2019) Administrative Assistant to DG 780-641-1625
Jae-Young Cho TO, SNAG 780-641-1751
James Lee (2019) Student
Janice Warkentin Liaison and Administrative Coordinator 780-641-1612
Jason Pitters Research Officer 780-641-1731
Jasper Woodard
Jennifer Bruce Technical Officer 780-641-1742
Jesus Guillermo Ordorica-Garcia Director General, Nanotechnology 780-641-1610
Jhune Rizsan Santos Student
Jian Chen TO, ETEM 780-641-1669
John Canlas Technical Officer
Jon McMonagle Coop Student
Jung-Soo Kang Research Associate, Biomaterials Pursuit
Kai Cui TO, TEM 780-641-1748
Kazi Alam 780-641-1600
Kenneth Bosnick Research Officer 780-641-1685
Kenneth Harris Research Officer 780-641-1741
Khalid Azyat Technical Officer
Kritika Taparia
Madelyn Kirsch
Mahmoud Nassar Mahmoud Almadhoun
Marcus Leeson Coop
Marek Malac Research Officer 780-641-1662
Marianna Kulka Project Leader 780-641-1687
Mark Salomons RCO, Instrument Design Engineer 780-641-1733
Martin Cloutier TO, Molecular Scale Devices 780-641-1735
Mary Pugh Facilities Coordinator 780-641-1663
Matthew Maksymowych (2019) Student
Megan Oliver Administrative Assistant, Operations
Melissa Lehner (2019) Coop
Meng Zhao
Michael Elgie (2019) Coop Student
Michael Fleischauer Research Officer, Engineered Materials 780-641-1705
Michael O'Toole RCO, Mgr Cleanroom 780-641-1653
Michael Bergen Research Council Officer 780-641-1668
Mike Xia TO, Supv Organic and Inorg Synth 780-641-1652
Miroslav Belov Technical Officer, Devices and Sensors 780-641-1681
Misa Hayashida Research Officer
Mohamed Wadood (2019) Coop
Muhammad Islam
Najia Mahdi 780-906-7477
Narcy Arizmendi Puga Research Officer 780-641-1686
Narges Shaabani Research Associate
Natacha Carroll Administrative Assistant
Natasha Singer Student
Nikola Pekas Research Officer 780-641-1759
Oleksandr Kobryn Research Officer 780-641-1666
Patricia Tokunaga Liaison and Coordination Officer 780-641-1661
Patrick Price Technical Officer
Paul Concepcion TO, Scanning Electron Microscopy 780-641-1992
Pawan Kumar
Pin Han Huang Coop
Prasanna Bhomkar Research Officer 780-641-1693
Preetham Baddam (2019)
Qichao Wu (2019) Technical Officer
Rajesh Pillai Technical Officer
Ryan Lister Project Manager 780-641-1619
Sarah Bouchard Administrative Assistant to DG 780-641-1626
Sayed Nagy
Sergey Gusarov Research Officer 780-641-1721
Serguei Koutcheiko RCO, Mgr of Laboratory Facilities 780-641-1659
Sheng Zeng
Shubhadeep Patra
Shuhui Li
Simon Hettler (2019)