Surface


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Alain Richer (2018) Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment 514-830-3046
Alexandra Pineau-Couturier (2019) Safety Management Systems Inspector 514-207-9502
André Sauvé (2020) Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 514-893-0427
Anh-Taï Vo Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-248-5743
Benoit Silva Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 438-357-4761
Brigitte D'amour A/Chief, Administration 438-455-1506
Brigitte Mackay Manager, Transportation of Dangerous Goods 438-882-3779
Casey Scott (2017) Administrative Support Assistant 514-283-5723
Cathy Morneau Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 438-458-1691
Christopher Rae Regional Railway Inspector, Infrastructure 438-356-0012
Claude Faust Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-816-9279
Claude Rollet (2017) Regional Railway Operations Inspector 438-920-2758
Daniel Sylvestre Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-618-0384
Deirdre Geraghty (2018) Adminisitrative Assistant 514-283-5722
Dominique Germier (2020) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-420-5022
Eve Poirier Manager, Transportation of Dangerous Goods 514-633-3617
Fabienne Govy Administrative Support Assistant 514-633-3426
France Racicot (2019) Rail Operations Inspector 514-546-6343
François Cournoyer Inspector, signals, grade crossing and contribution 514-919-7798
Frédérick Fortin Regional Railway Inspector, Infrastructure 514-236-1032
Gabrielle Joly (2017) Issues Coordinator 514-546-6343
Gary Fuller Safety Management Systems Inspector 514-239-8081
Geneviève Robert-Huot (2022) Human Resources Generalist Advisor
Gilles Massicotte Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 438-340-7730
Ioan Chis Regional Railway Works Engineer 514-633-3455
Jean Migneault Manager, Rail Equipment and Operations 514-290-4783
Jean Ouellette Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-241-7919
Jean-Guy Lemay Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-567-3046
Jean-Philippe Thériault Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 438-356-5231
Jean-René Gagnon Regional Railway Inspector, Infrastructure 514-346-5507
John Tomaselli Specialist, Remedial Measures 613-406-1542
Josée Bergeron (2021) Regional Railway Works Engineer 514-633-3447
Joseph Dos Santos Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-546-2132
Kevin Ouimet (2022) Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 514-346-8527
Laura Rezi Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-712-3520
Louis Paiement (2019) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-953-5346
Luc Régis (2019) Regional Railway Inspector, Infrastructure 514-346-2684
Luc Bélair (2018) Chief, Enforcement 613-991-9829
Luciano Martin Regional Director, Surface 514-633-3414
Lucie Veilleux (2019) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-283-2925
Marc Beaurivage Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-633-3428
Marc-Olivier Boudreau Regional Remedial Measures Specialist 514-294-4209
Marianthi Papadopoulos Safety Management Systems Inspector 514-220-9533
Mario Bernier Manager, Rail Equipment and Operations 514-207-6713
Martin Boulanger (2019) Manager, Safety Systems Overview 514-633-3464
Martin Legault (2020) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-420-5020
Martine Quintin (2019) Chief Administration 514-633-3428
Mathieu Charron (2021) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 438-336-9461
Mouher Terjanian Administrative Support Assistant
Nathalie Gagnon Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-942-2882
Nour Eddine Yahiaoui Auditing Specialist, Rail Safety 514-295-7223
Oleg Railean Regional Railway Inspector, Signal Systems 514-502-3626
Patrick Campbell Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 438-357-2728
Patrick Lessard Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-243-0894
Paul-Simon Couture Safety Management Systems Inspector 438-995-7358
Peter Armstrong-Whitworth Manager, Safety Systems Overview 514-633-3519
Pierre Pilon (2018) Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 514-919-1587
Pierre Sekla Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-238-1857
Pierre Pratte (2019) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Headquarters 613-993-7665
Raymond Robitaille (2018) Senior Inspector, Railway Safety 514-943-7406
Reno Gallant Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 514-348-4241
Robert Gaudet (2021) Manager, Rail Equipment and Operations 514-633-3432
Sal Pizzanelli Manager, Rail Safety Engineering 514-293-4013
Serge Fournier Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-210-0241
Simon Dubreuil Regional Railway Inspector, Signal Systems 514-206-5912
Stéphane Gagnon Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-207-8049
Stéphanie Valade (2019) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Headquarters 613-993-7380
Tatsiana Kirylava Administrative Support Assistant 514-231-3679
Ted Toonders Regional Railway Inspector, Infrastructure 514-830-7856
Xiao Yan Shi Integrated Data Governance & Quality Control Analyst 514-420-5839
Yan Lapointe Regional Railway Inspector, Equipment and/or Operations 438-334-2149
Yoan Marier (2021) Transportation of Dangerous Goods Inspector - Regional 514-420-5838