Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Alan Reeves
|
Senior Advisor, Resource Management
|
902-237-6806
|
Alex Levy
|
Aquatic Science Biologist
|
902-478-7837
|
Alyson Karson (2020)
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
902-426-9236
|
Amanda Kelley
|
Biological Technician
|
506-238-4203
|
Amy Glass
|
Aquatic Sciences Technician
|
902-426-9325
|
Anna Dorey
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
902-426-4435
|
Ben Zisserson
|
Technician, Offshore Crab
|
902-426-9325
|
Beth Lenentine (2024)
|
Assistant Coordinator
|
902-679-5572
|
Bob Semple
|
Technician, Marine Plants
|
902-426-6042
|
Bonnie Noseworthy (2021)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
506-478-2039
|
Carissa Wilson (2023)
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
|
Carolyn Harvie (2018)
|
Assessment Biostatistician
|
902-426-8891
|
Cheryl Denton
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
902-308-9046
|
Claude Fitzherbert
|
Technician, Plaster Rock, NB
|
506-477-8678
|
Craig Keddy
|
Biodiversity Assistant
|
902-679-5572
|
Daisy Williams (2019)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
902-426-3573
|
Danielle MacDonald
|
Partnership Coordinator, DFD/Biological Fisheries
|
506-363-3126
|
Darrell Frotten
|
Port Technician
|
902-648-0252
|
David Crafer
|
Junior Research Technician
|
902-426-9686
|
David Hardie
|
Aquatic Biologist
|
902-225-6001
|
Diedre Park (2022)
|
Aquatic Science Biologist II
|
709-660-1635
|
Don Bowen
|
Research Scientist
|
902-426-8909
|
Dustin Raab
|
Aquatic Science Biologist
|
782-641-2271
|
Ellen MacEachern
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
506-529-5943
|
Francis Solomon
|
Fish Hatchery Assistant, Mactaquac
|
506-363-3126
|
Freya Keyser (2017)
|
Aquatic Science Technician III
|
902-679-5627
|
Greg Perley (2024)
|
Senior Fish Hatchery Assistant
|
506-261-5794
|
Heath Stone
|
Fisheries Biologist
|
902-426-1579
|
Herb Vandermeulen
|
Theoretical Habitat Ecologist
|
902-430-2875
|
Ian Jonsen
|
Research Scientist
|
902-426-9760
|
Isaac Sacobie (2022)
|
Labourer
|
506-259-4441
|
Jae Choi
|
Research Scientist
|
902-426-1616
|
Jamie Gibson
|
Population Biologist
|
902-426-3136
|
Jerry Black
|
Resource Mapping and Special Projects
|
902-426-2950
|
Jessica Cosham
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
782-640-6663
|
Jessica Sameoto
|
Aquatic Science Biologist
|
902-426-9780
|
John Tremblay
|
Research Scientist, Head of Lobster Unit
|
902-293-7787
|
John Mallery
|
Project Supervisor, Fredericton, NB
|
506-261-6009
|
Kari Underhill
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
506-778-2837
|
Kate Christie
|
Aquatic Science Biologist III
|
782-409-9767
|
Lei Harris
|
Coordinator, Advisory Services
|
902-403-5448
|
Lenore Bajona
|
Data Analyst/Database Administrator
|
902-426-4315
|
Leroy Anderson (2022)
|
Biological Technician
|
506-447-7701
|
Leslie Nasmith
|
Aquatic Science Biologist III
|
902-401-2895
|
Louise de Mestral Bezanson
|
Biological Technician
|
902-426-9028
|
Manon Cassista- Da Ros
|
Aquatic Sciences Biologist
|
902-402-2457
|
Mark Showell (2018)
|
International Observer Biologist
|
902-426-3501
|
Mark Fowler (2019)
|
Fisheries Technician
|
902-426-3529
|
Mark Lundy
|
Technician, Scallop
|
902-426-3733
|
Michele Covey (2018)
|
Invertebrate Technician
|
902-426-7744
|
Mike James
|
Aquatic Science Biologist
|
902-407-7464
|
Mike McMahon
|
Aquatic Science Biologist
|
902-555-5555
|
Monica Bravo
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
902-717-4823
|
Patrick O'Reilly (2020)
|
Salmon Population Geneticist
|
613-820-3142
|
Peter Hurley
|
Senior Assessment Biologist
|
902-426-3520
|
Peter Koeller
|
Scientist Emeritus
|
902-426-5379
|
Peter Comeau
|
Aquatic Science Biologist, Section Head
|
902-426-3233
|
Ralph Halliday
|
Scientist Emeritus
|
902-426-3240
|
René Lavoie
|
Scientist Emeritus
|
902-826-2175
|
Robert Miller
|
Scientist Emeritus
|
902-426-8108
|
Rod Bradford (2024)
|
Diadromous Assessment Species at Risk Biologist, BIO
|
902-426-4555
|
Ross Claytor (2016)
|
Division Manager
|
902-426-4721
|
Ross Jones (2021)
|
Salmon Assessment Biologist
|
506-851-6441
|
Scott Wilson
|
Fisheries Technician
|
902-426-3585
|
Shelley Lang
|
Research scientist
|
709-685-3947
|
Shelley Armsworthy
|
Marine Biologist
|
902-426-4231
|
Stephanie Ratelle
|
Biological Fisheries Technician
|
506-363-3126
|
Stephen Smith (2022)
|
Head, Molluscan Fisheries Section
|
902-449-2293
|
Steve Campana (2016)
|
Research Scientist
|
902-426-3233
|
Tania Davignon-Burton
|
Technician
|
902-426-3318
|
Tim Lambert
|
Scientist Emeritus
|
902-426-3872
|
Tyler Wilson
|
Aquatic Science Technician
|
902-679-5627
|
Warren Joyce
|
Aquatic Fisheries Technician
|
902-456-6173
|
William MacEachern (2023)
|
Aquatic Sciences Technician
|
902-426-3517
|