Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Abdelfettah Hadij El Houati (2020)
|
|
|
Abderrahim Boucherif
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-990-8297
|
Alexander King
|
International Program Officer
|
|
Alexandre Walker
|
Research Officer
|
613-991-9703
|
Alicia Kam
|
Research Officer
|
613-993-5978
|
Alireza Loghmany
|
Team Leader, Fabrication 1 Engineering
|
613-990-7482
|
Allan MacKenzie
|
Construction Project Coordinator
|
613-993-5114
|
Andrea Simms (2019)
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Andrew Bezinger (2022)
|
RCO, Microfabrication
|
613-993-7885
|
Andrew Ness
|
Technical Officer
|
613-614-7451
|
Andrew Woodard
|
Research Council Officer
|
|
Anjali Prabaharan
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Anne DeGrandpré
|
Administrative Support
|
613-993-0210
|
Anthony John SpringThorpe
|
Research Officer
|
613-993-5075
|
Asia Vighi (2020)
|
Student
|
|
Averey Kudlow (2019)
|
Coop Student
|
|
Badrou Aich
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-990-0688
|
Barbara Szilagyi
|
Project Manager
|
|
Barry Isenor
|
Technical Officer, Fab 1
|
613-218-0397
|
Ben Leeder (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Benjamin Mannisto
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Bernard Paquette
|
Research Council Officer
|
|
Biftu Hulo (2020)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
|
Boris Lamontagne
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-7434
|
Brian Rioux
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-993-4583
|
Brian Mulley (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Brianna MacComish (2019)
|
Student
|
|
Cameron Naraine (2020)
|
Student
|
|
Cecilia Wan
|
|
604-221-3000 x5514
|
Cecilia Min-Jee Joo
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Charlene Mae Herrera (2022)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Charles Lacelle (2019)
|
Technical Officer
|
613-990-8641
|
Cheng He (2023)
|
Semiconductor Sustaining Engineer
|
613-998-9405
|
Chithiravel Sundaresan (2021)
|
|
|
Christian Charette (2021)
|
|
506-444-0550
|
Christina Elliott
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-8029
|
Christophe Py
|
Director R&D, Materials and Devices
|
613-990-3598
|
Chundra Ramful
|
RCO, Electrical Engineer
|
613-993-2020
|
Chun-Ying Song
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-991-0953
|
Connor Lane
|
|
|
Cory Mahoney
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Costel Flueraru
|
Team Leader
|
613-993-3896
|
Craig Storey
|
Technical Officer
|
613-998-5303
|
Dan Dalacu
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-7447
|
Daniel Poitras
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-5965
|
Daniel Roth
|
Technical Officer, Microfabrication
|
613-993-0279
|
Daniel Bonneau
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Daniel Blais (2021)
|
|
|
Daniele Melati
|
Research Associate
|
613-998-1871
|
Danny Ng (2020)
|
Project Manager
|
613-991-9702
|
Dan-Xia Xu
|
Research Officer
|
613-998-8826
|
Darren Goodchild
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-993-7200
|
David Prince
|
Technical Officer, Nanofabrication Group
|
613-991-2979
|
David Kennedy
|
Research Officer
|
613-900-8065
|
Davor Jasenica
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Dean Ducharme
|
Team Leader, Operations 1
|
613-949-3051
|
Debbie Mayville (2019)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-993-0120
|
Derek Flynn
|
Technical Officer
|
613-990-4327
|
Diane Franchi
|
Supervisor, Project Management Coordinat
|
613-266-4929
|
Dimar Detert Oude Weme
|
|
|
Donald Woods
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-9377
|
Donald Bedard
|
Technology Specialist
|
613-949-7672
|
Donald Berry
|
Technical Officer, In-Fab Equipment Supp
|
613-462-5184
|
Edith Yeung
|
|
|
Edward Thomas
|
Technical Supervisor, CPFC in-Fab Equip
|
613-998-7101
|
Elias Al Alam
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-993-5229
|
Emma Stewart
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Emma Ballantyne (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Emmanuel Dupont (2023)
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-1881
|
Eric Estwick
|
Facility Coordinator
|
613-993-7878
|
Erin Tonita
|
Student
|
|
Erroll Murdock (2020)
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-9667
|
Fabrizio Smilovich (2020)
|
|
|
Fengchen Lin
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-1117
|
Francis Gamache (2021)
|
|
|
Frank Shepherd
|
Research Council Officer
|
613-949-1322
|
Frederic Giroux
|
Electrical Engineer
|
613-991-4634
|
Gaozhi Xiao
|
Research Officer, Design & Quality Cntrl
|
613-991-6159
|
Gavin Hugh (2019)
|
Student
|
|
Giacomo Conca
|
Technical Officer, Epitaxial Growth
|
613-990-2508
|
Giovanni Toscano
|
Chemical and Supplies Coordinator
|
613-219-3675
|
Glendon Lovell
|
Team Leader, Operations 2
|
613-990-8272
|
Grant Tippett
|
|
|
Gregory Huppert
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-5604
|
Grzegorz Pakulski
|
Research Officer
|
613-949-1316
|
Guan Ying Wang
|
Student
|
|
Guocheng Liu
|
Research Associate
|
|
Guy Parent
|
Technical Officer
|
613-993-8566
|
Guy Lachance
|
|
|
Haipeng Tang
|
Research Officer
|
613-998-7636
|
Hala Bakas
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-298-8298
|
Hannah Toy (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Helen Loughrey
|
Challenge Officer
|
438-341-3188
|
Henri Morin
|
Coop Student
|
|
Hiroshi Fukutani
|
Technical Officer
|
613-990-0954
|
Hui Alise Wang (2019)
|
student
|
|
Ibrahim Amezyane (2021)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Isabelle Viarouge (2022)
|
Student
|
|
Isabelle Miron (2022)
|
Coop
|
|
Jae Jeong
|
Technical Officer, Deposition
|
613-993-8236
|