Name Title Telephone Number Department
Jennifer Atkinson Team Lead, Water Revenue and Collections 250 387-1183 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Dan Purcell Air Attack Officer - Castlegar 250 365-4082 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Nancy Elliot Rangeland Analyst 250 371-3823 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Kyou Park Financial Planning & Reporting Analyst 250 387-8331 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Sharon MacDonald Senior Protection Officer, Fire Management 250 989-2669 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Pieter Bekker Manager and Deputy Comptroller of Water Rights 250 952-6791 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Eva Roberts Branch Operations Administrator 250 952-5327 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Heather Lamson Fisheries Biologist 250 489-8561 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Kerri Howse Stewardship Officer 250 398-4357 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Lisa Brown Woodlands Manager 250 956-5150 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Andy Waines Natural Resource Forester 250 956-5030 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Patrick Devereaux Operations Technologist, Powell River 604 485-0719 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Shawna Young Residue & Log Salvage Policy Forester 250 356-7671 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Paul Maika Natural Resource Officer 250 265-3685 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Eileen Kostian Operations Technician 250 614-7533 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Mike Clarkson Timber Supply/Geomatics Forester 250 387-0771 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Lynn Brunsdon Implementation Manager 250 356-2578 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
George Harper Research Scientist, Stand Development 250 387-8904 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Heather Klassen Research Ecologist 250 751-7114 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Jennifer Bowman Geospatial Team Lead 250 398-4239 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Neil Goeller Regional Hydrologist 250 751-7118 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Mark Desprez Water Stewardship Technician 250 751-7044 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Jim Jones Forest Protection Officer 250 587-6776 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Michelle Trofimuk Service Desk Analyst 250 952-6801 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Nathan Davis FTELP Woodlands Supervisor 250 997-2247 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Brad Oleman Forest Protection Technician 250 256-1400 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Chevonn Haselhan Business Administrator 250 398-4766 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Thomas Reinboldt Forest Protection Officer 250 785-6517 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Lyle Unwin Roads Engineer 250 828-4562 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Kenny Lam Accounting Officer 250 952-0282 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Valerie Parr Business Administrator 250 638-5155 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Jerry Johnson Senior Land Officer 250 828-4418 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Warren Cullum Forest Technologist 250 558-1704 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Cardell Dumais Range Agrologist 250 371-6607 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
John Wahlstrom Natural Resource Officer 604 702-5771 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Ben Moerkoert Air Attack Officer - Penticton 250 492-7776 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Bill Geisler CSO Standards Officer 250 956-5086 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Glen Buhr Stewardship Officer 250 847-6308 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Conrad Thiessen Sr. Wildlife Biologist 250 847-7299 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Paul Rasilainen Operations Technologist 250 426-1738 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Lawrence McFadden Practices Forester 250 262-3324 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Charlene Turgeon Legal Clerk 250 365-4029 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
David Cruickshank Authorization Forester 250 731-3065 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Diane Elliott Natural Resource Specialist 250 751-7227 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Joel Graboski Geomatics Technician 250 731-3013 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Karen Krushelnick Forest Technician 250 567-6382 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Erin Williams Permit CLerk 250 847-7281 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Georgina Webber Clerk - Records 250 356-2693 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
Amy Irvine Practices Forester 250 558-1773 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations
John Andres Resource Management Officer 250 286-9403 Forests, Lands and Natural Resource Operations