Name Title Telephone Number Department
Neil Mayers Administrative Assistant 250 356-1816 Ministry of Agriculture
Dieter Geesing Regional Agrologist, Fraser Valley West 604 556-3048 Ministry of Agriculture
Julien Hountin Inspector 250 668-9124 Ministry of Agriculture
Anders Hopperstead Premises ID GIS Analyst 604 556-3090 Ministry of Agriculture
John Luymes Structures Engineer 604 556-3114 Ministry of Agriculture
Colleen Colwell Sr. Policy Analyst 250 356-5346 Ministry of Agriculture
Harmandeep Brar Statistical Analyst 250 498-5250 Ministry of Agriculture
KIm Erickson Business Application Advisor 250 861-7321 Ministry of Agriculture
David Travia Manager Food Safety & Policy 250 356-1833 Ministry of Agriculture
Michael McMorran Inspector 778 214-7026 Ministry of Agriculture
Cheryl Wiens Lab Health Science Officer, TSE 604 556-3151 Ministry of Agriculture
Maria Jeffries Plant Health Coordinator 604 556-3127 Ministry of Agriculture
Sandra Bradbury Agrifood Inspection Supervisor 604 556-3069 Ministry of Agriculture
Shawnee Landsiedel Admin. Support (Revenue) 604 556-3011 Ministry of Agriculture
Connie Amos Records Management 250 861-7397 Ministry of Agriculture
Francis Njenga Manager, Agriculture and Wildlife Program 250 371-3822 Ministry of Agriculture
Susan Smith Industry Specialist, Vegetable & Organics 604 556-3087 Ministry of Agriculture
Lonny Steward Manager, Policy and Product Review 250 712-3633 Ministry of Agriculture
Nicole Ramsey Junior Program Rep - AgriStability 877 498-5255 Ministry of Agriculture
Dr. Victoria Bowes Avian Pathologist 604 556-3041 Ministry of Agriculture
Dean Meldrum Inspector 250 617-4136 Ministry of Agriculture
Jaime Osei-Appiah Lab Health Science Officer, Bacteriology 604 556-3125 Ministry of Agriculture
Murdena Basok Office Manager 604 556-3034 Ministry of Agriculture
Dennis Chalmers Fisheries Management Officer 250 714-9887 Ministry of Agriculture
Janpreet Dhade Sr Program Developer 250 356-5861 Ministry of Agriculture
Susan Tonog Verifier 877 343-2767 Ministry of Agriculture
Chris Zabek Regional Agrologist, Fraser Valley North 604 556-3045 Ministry of Agriculture
Michele Fitzgerald Licensed Planning Officer 250 861-7209 Ministry of Agriculture
Rob Simon Program Management Advisor 250 356-7445 Ministry of Agriculture
Vippen Joshi Plant Diagnostic Pathologist 604 556-3128 Ministry of Agriculture
Andrea Scouras Lab Health Science Officer, Molecular Diagnostics 604 556-3137 Ministry of Agriculture
Edith MBA Inspector 604 226-4259 Ministry of Agriculture
James Dalby Sr Seafood Stats & Research Officer 250 356-6267 Ministry of Agriculture
Sandra Etheridge Lab Health Science Officer, Histopathology 604 556-3120 Ministry of Agriculture
Stephen Buchanan Sr. Innovation Officer 250 356-1675 Ministry of Agriculture
Vacant Vacant Manager 250 573-3656 Ministry of Agriculture
Bree Patterson Youth Development Coop 604 556-3067 Ministry of Agriculture
Jane Wong Office Manager 250 356-2238 Ministry of Agriculture
Roger Pannett Dairy Technologist 604 556-3017 Ministry of Agriculture
Tracy Roddick Lab Health Science Officer, Serology 604 556-3135 Ministry of Agriculture
Craig Danish Verification Specialist 877 343-2767 Ministry of Agriculture
Elizabeth Margerison Administrative Support Clerk 604 556-3050 Ministry of Agriculture
Derek Sturko Deputy Minister 250 356-1800 Ministry of Agriculture
Myron Roth Industry Specialist, Aqua & Seafood 250 356-1831 Ministry of Agriculture
Susan Shust Information Analyst, Correspondence Unit 250 387-3036 Ministry of Agriculture
Kendra Munn Co-Op Stuedent/Premises ID Program Tech 604 556-3006 Ministry of Agriculture
Rob Simon Program Management Advisor 250 356-7445 Ministry of Agriculture
Lisa Steinhauser Inspector 250 318-1970 Ministry of Agriculture
Michael Renaud A/Provincial Police Service Financial Contract Manager 250 356-6550 Ministry of Agriculture
Linda Wilson Emerging Opportunities Coordinator 604 556-3057 Ministry of Agriculture