Name Title Telephone Number Department
Graham Nixon Senior Minerals Geologist (Mapping, Southwest) 250 952-0448 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Stephen Rothman Senior Inspector of Mines - Health and Safety 250 371-3780 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Rolly Thorpe Deputy Chief Inspector of Mines, Health & Safety 250 952-0471 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Wendo Muange Spatial Data Analyst 604 660-2654 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Danielle Smyth Project Director 250 847-7458 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Larry Jones Director, Resource Information 250 952-0386 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Nadia Bruemmer A/Inspector of Mines, Permitting 250 417-6037 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Jon Kittmer Senior Minerals Advisor 250 952-0516 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Chris Newell Inspector of Mineral Titles and Mines 250 845-3584 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Paul Jago Regional Geologist 250 565-4316 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Brad Cox A/Project Manager 250 952-0789 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Karen Samuelson Manager, Data and Info Management 604 660-1619 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Amy Sopinka Policy Analyst 250 387-2505 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Alexei Rukhlov Provincial Geochemist 250 952-0396 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Blythe Golobic Inspector of Mines - Health and Safety 250 371-3915 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Laurie Meade Senior Inspector of Mines - Health and Safety 250 565-4327 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Daymon Trachsel Director, Corporate Policy and Planning 250 953-3730 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Michelle Hynes Senior Policy Analyst 250 356-0087 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Kate Musgrove Executive Administrative Assistant 250 952-0470 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Dave Frankl Records Clerk 250 952-6277 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Rowan Jespersen Branch Coordinator 250 952-0213 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Jan Lalonde Manager, Information Resource Centre 250 952-0293 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Laboratory - Room P1007 Laboratory - Room P1007 250 952-0175 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Ava Hicks Titles Technician 604 660-2669 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Jim Britton Regional Geologist 250 371-3903 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Rick Adams Senior Inspector - Permitting 250 828-4583 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Adrian Hickin Director, Cordilleran Geoscience 250 953-3801 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Ray Lett Geochemist (Emeritus) 250 952-0396 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Lowell Constable Senior Geotechnical Inspector 250 952-0914 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Jessica Norris Mineral and Coal Assessment Geoscientist 250 952-0425 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Bruce Graff Inspector of Mines - Contractor 250 847-7205 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Brooke McMurchy Policy Advisor, Columbia River Treaty Review 250 952-6269 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Gerald Crawford A/ Senior Inspector of Mines, Permitting 250 371-3714 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Tracy Martin Mineral Lands Administrator 604 660-2632 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Oswald Dias Policy Analyst 250 953-3747 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Gordon Clarke Director, BC Mineral Development Office 604 660-2094 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Michael Rensing Director, Low Carbon Fuels 250 952-0265 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Tian Han Sr. Digital Information Geoscientist 250 952-0436 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Janet Firth Correspondence Coordinator 250 952-0638 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Dan Green Executive Director 250 952-0279 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Elaine Konschuh Authorization Administrator 250 847-7383 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Chris Kositsin Manager, Mineral Titles Registry 604 660-6723 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Sonia Meili Reclamation Specialist 250 847-7467 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Garry MacDonald Sr. Inspector of Mines, Mechanical 250 423-7381 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Aaron Unger Ergonomic Inspector 250 387-0565 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Lori Wade Authorization Administrator 250 417-6134 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Victor Marques Senior Geotechnical Inspector 250 952-0843 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Eva Armstrong SecurityAdministrator 250 952-0619 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Emmanuel Padley Inspectors of Mines - Electrical 250 371-3991 Ministry of Energy and Mines
Will Yeh Program Manager 250 356-1168 Ministry of Energy and Mines