Name Title Telephone Number Department
Jeff Johnson Supervisor, Petroleum Geologist 250 419-4422 Oil and Gas Commission
James Nazareth Supervisor, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6054 Oil and Gas Commission
Charity Beliveau Permit Administration Technician 250 794-5217 Oil and Gas Commission
Umair Hassan Engineer, Pipelines & Facilities 250 980-6065 Oil and Gas Commission
Janet Davies Senior Reservoir Engineer 250 419-4470 Oil and Gas Commission
Sheila Tompkins Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5208 Oil and Gas Commission
Valerie Sauve Controller 250 419-4475 Oil and Gas Commission
David Skerik Manager, Resource Stewardship 250 847-7300 Oil and Gas Commission
Derek Mathews Information Systems Application Architect 250 419-4492 Oil and Gas Commission
Melanie Karjala First Nations Liaison Officer 250 645-2901 Oil and Gas Commission
Maria Reschke Landowner Liaison 250 794-5264 Oil and Gas Commission
Bushra Waheed Integrity Engineer 250 980-6061 Oil and Gas Commission
Charles Porter Vice President, Regulatory & Strategic Relations 250 419-4341 Oil and Gas Commission
Sean Curry Director, Stewardship 250 419-4486 Oil and Gas Commission
Wade Abbott Liability Management Technician 250 419-4355 Oil and Gas Commission
Katie Wesenberg Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5311 Oil and Gas Commission
Peter Smith Lead Operations Officer 250 774-3422 Oil and Gas Commission
Alan Clay Manager, Communications 250 794-5214 Oil and Gas Commission
Michelle Gaucher Reservoir Engineer II 250 419-4482 Oil and Gas Commission
Dan Hanson Review & Approval Resource Officer 250 794-5223 Oil and Gas Commission
Ben Rauscher Environmental Specialist 250 794-5250 Oil and Gas Commission
Mike Janzen Manager, Asset Integrity and Retirement 250 419-4464 Oil and Gas Commission
Trevor Swan Executive Vice President, Chief Legal & Regulatory Officer 250 419-4473 Oil and Gas Commission
Rob Smith Director, Information Systems 250 419-4462 Oil and Gas Commission
Mark Hayes Technical Leader - Resource Assessment 250 419-4431 Oil and Gas Commission
Sara Gregory Executive Director, Legal Services 250 419-4476 Oil and Gas Commission
June Barker Senior Petroleum Geologist 250 419-4428 Oil and Gas Commission
Hardy Friedrich Manager, Major Projects 250 419-4427 Oil and Gas Commission
Melanie Denys Well Analyst 250 419-4465 Oil and Gas Commission
Michelle Harding Reservoir Engineer 250 419-4493 Oil and Gas Commission
Ken McLean Oil & Gas Operations Officer 250 794-5312 Oil and Gas Commission
Dale Lynn Plotnikow Authorizations Manager 250 794-5279 Oil and Gas Commission
Tim Malcolm Business Transition Strategy Program Manager 250 794-5285 Oil and Gas Commission
Rinky Moudgil Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5211 Oil and Gas Commission
David Edwards Information Technology Analyst 250 419-4349 Oil and Gas Commission
Adam Hughes Lead Information Technology Analyst 250 794-5210 Oil and Gas Commission
Dale Berranger Technical Advisor 250 794-5316 Oil and Gas Commission
Scott France Senior Network Security Analyst 250 419-4477 Oil and Gas Commission
Lance Ollenberger Vice President, Compliance Operations 250 794-5237 Oil and Gas Commission
Angela Nielsen First Nations Liaison Assistant 250 794-5266 Oil and Gas Commission
Chris Bianchi GIS Technician 250 794-5289 Oil and Gas Commission
Lori Jeffrey Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5267 Oil and Gas Commission
Greg Perrins Director of Strategic Initiatives 250 812-8238 Oil and Gas Commission
Sheri Kohlman Application Review & Processing Technician 250 794-5249 Oil and Gas Commission
Ab Dosil Executive Director, Information Technology 250 419-4444 Oil and Gas Commission
Deidra Garrison Community Relations Assistant 250 795-2156 Oil and Gas Commission
Derek Hughson Director, Operational Analysis 250 794-5332 Oil and Gas Commission
Robert Story Well File Technician 250 419-4489 Oil and Gas Commission
Fereshteh Bahramian Engineer, Pipelines 250 980-6064 Oil and Gas Commission
Michael Freer First Nations Strategic Engagement Advisor 250 794-5335 Oil and Gas Commission