Name Title Telephone Number Department
Linda Reimer MLA-Port Moody-Coquitlam 250 387-2203 The Legislative Assembly
John Rustad MLA-Nechako Lakes (Satellite Office) 250 845-7770 The Legislative Assembly
Shachi Kurl A News 250 414-6510 The Legislative Assembly
Dan Kerr Technical Operations Officer 250 356-9741 The Legislative Assembly
Darrell Norton Manager, Hansard Broadcasting 250 356-9374 The Legislative Assembly
Kathy Corrigan MLA-Burnaby-Deer Lake 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Honourable Shirley Bond MLA-Prince George-Valemount/Minister of Public Safety & Solicitor General 250 356-7717 The Legislative Assembly
Bill Williams Reference Clerk 250 387-5701 The Legislative Assembly
Jayne Ducker Constituency Assistant - Esquimalt-Royal Roads 250 479-8326 The Legislative Assembly
Legislative Assembly Members' Lounge 250 387-3064 The Legislative Assembly
Honourable Steve Thomson MLA-Kelowna-Mission 250 712-3620 The Legislative Assembly
Bruce Ralston MLA-Surrey-Whalley 604 586-2740 The Legislative Assembly
Gary Lenz Sergeant-At-Arms 250 387-0953 The Legislative Assembly
Kelly Belleville Human Resource Assistant 250 387-5531 The Legislative Assembly
Kori Altreche Assistant Legislative Assistant 250 953-4759 The Legislative Assembly
Nicholas Simons MLA-Powell River-Sunshine Coast (Satellite Office) 604 741-0792 The Legislative Assembly
Alice Ross Constituency Assistant - Victoria-Beacon Hill/Victoria-Swan Lake 250 952-4211 The Legislative Assembly
Elaine Whitehead Constituency Assistant - Kootenay West 250 304-2783 The Legislative Assembly
Graham Caverhill Telecommications Coordinator 250 952-0663 The Legislative Assembly
Donna Barnett MLA-Cariboo-Chilcotin 250 305-3800 The Legislative Assembly
Christine Newton Administrative Coordinator 250 952-8135 The Legislative Assembly
Honourable Christy Clark MLA-Westside-Kelowna 250 768-8426 The Legislative Assembly
Linda Reid MLA-Richmond East 604 775-0891 The Legislative Assembly
Karen Armstrong Administrative Clerk 250 387-3952 The Legislative Assembly
Scott Fraser MLA-Alberni-Pacific Rim 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Ryan Steele Systems Analyst 250 356-9903 The Legislative Assembly
Dirk Meissner The Canadian Press 250 384-4912 The Legislative Assembly
Jordan Grimsrud Communications Officer 250 356-6170 The Legislative Assembly
Rosa Ellithorpe Director of Research 250 387-8943 The Legislative Assembly
Taylor Hartrick Legislative Assistant 250 387-8347 The Legislative Assembly
Shannon Ash Indexer Level 2 250 356-0848 The Legislative Assembly
Jennifer Rice MLA-North Coast 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Hilary Woodward Executive Financial Officer 250 356-6590 The Legislative Assembly
Mark Levesque Research Officer 250 387-8390 The Legislative Assembly
Shane Simpson MLA-Vancouver-Hastings 604 775-2277 The Legislative Assembly
Kelli Van Leeuwen Manager, Human Resources 250 387-5576 The Legislative Assembly
Nicholas Simons MLA-Powell River-Sunshine Coast 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Justine Hunter The Globe and Mail 250 220-2718 The Legislative Assembly
Ralph Sultan MLA-West Vancouver-Capilano 250 356-9495 The Legislative Assembly
Graeme Brown Director 250 356-1712 The Legislative Assembly
Ben James Communications Manager, Corporate Priorities, Vancouver 778 888-0256 The Legislative Assembly
Robin Austin MLA-Skeena 250 387-3655 The Legislative Assembly
Lynne Stone Constituency Assistant - North Island 250 287-5100 The Legislative Assembly
Kristina Verruyt Shaw TV 250 361-4811 The Legislative Assembly
Simon Gibson MLA-Abbotsford-Mission 250 953-0974 The Legislative Assembly
Craig McInnes Vancouver Sun 250 953-5930 The Legislative Assembly
Kim Tournat Constituency Assistant - Powell River-Sunshine Coast 604 741-0792 The Legislative Assembly
Jordan Sturdy MLA-West Vancouver-Sea to Sky 604 922-1153 The Legislative Assembly
Honourable Dr. Terry Lake MLA-Kamloops-North Thompson/Minister of the Environment 250 953-3547 The Legislative Assembly
Gail Clark Coordinator, Administrative Services 250 387-6500 The Legislative Assembly