Office of the Chief Information Officer


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Abdoul Elkhaboli (2022) Client Support Officer 613-716-2506
Alex Benay (2019) Chief Information Officer of the Government of Canada 613-369-9633
Alexander Miller (2020) Web Developer 343-542-7791
Alexandra Dykes Director, Performance and Oversight 613-668-2774
Amelia Phillips Executive Assistant 343-572-0967
Andrea Figueroa (2019) Co-op student 343-549-6503
Andrea St-Laurent (2020) Indeterminate 613-720-7925
Anja Van Beek Throop (2019) Project Services Coordinator 613-716-4575
Brooklynn Malec (2022) Co-op Student
Cameron Dobson Client Support Officer 613-854-0221
Caroline Boutin (2024) Strategic Advisor to the GC CIO 613-716-5349
Catherine Neron (2021) Issues Manager to the CIO of Canada 343-550-3692
Catherine Beaudet Correspondence and ATIP Officer 613-720-3852
Cathy Smith (2024) Event and Committee Officer 613-415-7327
Chantal Clow (2022) Chief of Staff 613-369-9615
Christine Castilla (2022) Planning Analyst 613-402-5507
Daniela Tuchel (2024) Senior Advisor 343-542-7728
David Sullivan Director, Digital Policy and Strategy, Office of the GC CIO 613-302-0784
Derek Vilis Senior Advisor 343-571-0486
Dominique English Committee Coordinator 343-552-7087
Éponine Nizeye Committee Coordinator 613-324-3792
Francis Bilodeau (2021) A/Chief Information Officer of Canada 613-369-9634
Francis Larose Chief of Operations 613-220-3274
Frank Amisi (2022) FSWEP Student
Hala Bimbachi (2020) Administrative Assistant 343-551-5456
Jacynthe Quesnel Senior Advisor 343-543-7864
James Patsula (2020) CO-OP Student
Jason Bett (2023) Executive Director, Strategic Engagement and Innovation 613-850-3082
Jeanne Fuhrmann Program Manager 343-597-8872
Jehoiachin Zemichael (2023) Finance and Procurement Officer 613-299-4690
Jennifer Conway (2022) Executive Assistant 613-369-9634
Jennifer Gann (2022) A/Manager, Committee Secretariat 613-296-4564
Jérémy Collard (2019) Junior Analyst 613-795-9463
Joanie Asch (2024) Chief 343-549-3047
Josée Desjardins Team Lead - Strategic Planning and Reporting 343-549-2354
Karen Johnstone-Hobbs (2019) Senior Advisor, Digital 613-293-7774
Karin Zhou Analyst 343-543-8284
Karine Pjontek (2019) Project Lead 343-549-9156
Karishma Firdausi (2021) Privacy Compliance Officer
Karla Santos-Pedro (2019) Chief of staff 613-302-0157
Kaysha Zinga (2024) Student 343-999-7433
Kelly Albert (2019) Junior Analyst
Kirsten Sullivan (2019) Issues Manager 613-618-2546
Lauren Hunter Director - Talent Policy and Platforms 613-240-8871
Lindsay Beauchamp (2022) Correspondence Officer 343-550-1863
Lisa Deacon (2020) Project Officer 343-549-4204
Loic Veza Manager - Strategic Policy 343-548-6680
Lola Janecky (2024) Junior Analyst
Madison Ellas (2021) Analyst 343-543-6305
Marc D'Onofrio Manager, Client Services
Mariana Brandao Manager, Strategic Policy and Surge Team 343-576-5543
Marie-Claude Juneau (2022) Executive Director 613-668-6784
Marilyn Dingwall (2021) Senior Policy Analyst
Mark Levene Director, Innovation and Integration 343-571-1709
Megan Birtch (2021) Committee Coordinator 613-314-3156
Michael Pittana Finance Officer 343-550-7790
Michael Caughey (2021) Junior Analyst
Nadyne Gauthier (2020) Senior Advisor 613-790-3264
Nicholas Matthews tbd 343-442-8814
Nick Dalla Guarda (2019) Policy Analyst 613-371-0129
Nicolas Séguin (2019) Administrative Agent 343-549-7119
Nicole Power Analyst 343-548-3468
Omar Genus (2023) Finance Officer 343-542-7155
Paula Colwell (2019) Lead Digital Academy 343-543-1381
Pier-Alexandre Racine (2022) Committee Coordinator
Rachel Valiquette (2019) Administrative Assistant- OG Global Summit 343-550-1473
Renelle LeBlanc HR Services Coordinator 613-324-3530
Rim Khazall (2021) Analyst
Ross Ermel (2023) Assistant Deputy Minister, Digital Talent and Leadership 343-549-2138
Ryan Mockett Mr 343-551-8403
Samantha Saulnier HR Services Coordinator
Sara Minaeian (2021) Analyst 343-550-2235
Sara Zaidi (2020) Student
Sarah Goulbourne (2021) Open Government Portal Student
Shannon Toogood Analyst
Shirley Wong (2021) HR Services Coordinator 613-240-5408
Stacey Williams (2019) Project Coordinator 613-296-3582
Suhana Huartson Program Manager 613-415-5741
Tammy O'Grady Senior Advisor 343-551-6571
Taylor Marie Leigh-Bennett (2024) Analyst 613-203-3560
Valerie Delorme Committee Coordinator 343-551-2598
Vangelis Nikias Senior Advisor 343-596-5573
Vickie Vilon Executive Assistant 343-571-2346
Wesley Herbert User Experience Specialist/Senior Analyst 613-447-2032
Wilfreda Edward-Dolcy Senior Advisor 343-540-5040
Yvonne McKinnon Sr. Policy Analyst 613-290-2228