GSC-Central Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
A B M Kabir Computer Programmer 613-947-4519
Abeer Haji Egeh Collections Assistant
Aeron Vaillancourt GIS and Database Analyst 514-830-6310
Alain Grenier Agent of Policy and Scientific Programs 613-799-9830
Alain Plouffe (2023) Research Scientist 613-995-4390
Alan Armstrong (2019) Collections Officer
Alex Lawrie (2020) Collections Assistant
Alison Weatherston Scientific Editor, English 343-998-4857
Amaris Page Physical Scientist 343-553-8812
André Pugin Research Scientist 613-943-6513
Andrew Zajch Policy Analyst (PARDP) 343-999-9999
Anique Lacoursiere (2020) Collections Assistant
Azadeh Ashoori Pareshkoohi Physical Scientist, Geomatics-Geophysics 343-543-5054
Barbara Dietiker Geophysicist 343-553-8525
Benjamin Trerice Physical Science Planning Analyst 343-598-9570
Benoît Couture Scientific Editor, French 343-543-5444
Briana Ippolito (2020) Collections Assistant
Bruno Rousseau (2021) Volunteer 514-627-7449
Cathryn Bjerkelund (2019) Chief, Geology and Metallogeny Subdivision 613-995-5425
Christine Hutton (2020) Project Manager 613-327-7498
Daniel Kerr (2022) Research Scientist 613-995-4523
Daniele Regis Quantiative Metamorphic Modeler 613-995-4642
Darren Viner GIS Technician/Cartographer 343-553-8544
Denna Regan (2020) Volunteer
Don Desnoyers (2020) Science officer
Erik Lalonde (2023) Physical Science Senior Advisor
Etienne Brouard Quaternary scientist 613-947-4519
Euri Papanicolaou (2020) Collections Assistant 613-668-5604
Fahim Meziane (2020) Chemist 613-995-4909
Fidele Yrro Research Scientist 613-947-4519
Glen Newton (2021) Section Head, Scientific Computing 613-410-4982
Greg Oldenborger Research Scientist 613-868-2474
Heather Crow Geophysicist 613-325-1510
Isabelle McMartin Research Scientist 343-543-5436
Jamal Abd-Ali Database Analyst 343-543-5852
James Ikkers Policy Advisor 613-218-9850
Janet Campbell Research Scientist 343-543-5045
Jennifer Smith-Holder (2023) Research Scientist 613-324-6018
Jennifer Smith Research Scientist 613-324-6018
Jessey Rice Research Scientist 343-553-5859
Jessey Murray Rice (2022) Postdoctoral Research Program Scientist 613-947-8963
Jessica Najera (2022) Junior Scientific and Technical Editor 343-292-6152
Jessica Tomkins (2022) Project Manager 613-697-1543
Jill Baldock (2021) GIS Technician 613-947-1411
Joel Brockbank (2022) Contractor, PMT Lift-and-Shift Project
Justin Williamson (2020) Collections Assistant 613-668-5603
Kaitlyn McMullen (2020) Collections Officer
Katarzyna Zawadzka Cartographic Applications Specialist 343-553-8501
Kathryn Coyle (2021) Head, Geoscience Analysis and Info 613-404-2285
Keith Glen Newton (2023) Section Head, Scientific Computing 613-410-4982
Kevin Brewer Geophysical Technologist 343-553-7953
Laura Boisvert-Marsh Physical Scientist, Geoinformation 613-668-5603
Lia Alfonsi (2020) Administrative Assistant 613-995-3181
LiangLiang Zhang (2021) Visiting Scientist 613-995-4391
Lindsay Lotan (2020) Collections Assistant
Marie-Pierre Nantel (2024) Junior Geophysical Scientist
Matthew Maloley (2019) Geospatial Standards Advisor 613-759-7993
Melody Zacharias (2019) Contractor
Mike Villeneuve (2020) Director 613-291-6289
Miren Lorente Sub Division Head - Geophysics 343-597-0176
Natalie Morisset Bilingual Scientific Editor 343-543-5284
Nicole Couture (2021) Coastal Permafrost Scientist 613-995-3527
Nikole Bingham-Koslowski Research Scientist 343-553-3197
Nina Wesch (2019) Scientific Planning Officer 613-947-4797
Paul Champagne Specialized Publishing Technician 613-371-0951
Philippe Muise (2021) Geomatics Junior Officer 613-617-5320
Pierre-Marc Godbout Research scientist 343-543-4620
Qingmou Li Research Scientist 613-992-0136
Renato Cumani Data Science Advisor 343-541-9521
Rhian Evans Manager, Earth Material Collections 613-668-5603
Rick McNeil (2021) Applied Geochemist 613-995-7356
Rick J. McNeil Manager, Earth Material Collections 343-543-7450
Roger Paulen Surficial Geologist 343-576-1119
Roman Mitura (2023) Database Analyst
Ryan Murphy (2022) Finance and Administration Officer 343-543-6943
Samuel Jardine (2020) Co-op Student
Sarah Small (2020) Collections Assistant
Sarina Cotroneo Policy Analyst 343-543-5199
Tanya Gill (2021) Collections Assistant
Tim Cartwright Geophysical Technologist 613-992-0612
Véronique Séguin (2020) Subdivision Head, Science Infrastructure Program 613-995-4926