Health Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaisha Ameen
Aaisha Ameen 647-778-6346
Aamar Yaseen (2020) Regional Advisor – Western and Northern 613-957-0200
Aamir Mohammed (2018) 613-404-9476
Aamir Qadri Regulatory Affairs Officer 343-573-4419
Aanan Rahman (2019) Student 555-555-5555
Aara Sidenius Senior Policy Analyst / Analyste principal des politiques 613-297-5390
Aaron Northway (2019) Senior Financial Officer 613-736-3406
Aaron Leung (2020) Coordinator, Canada Vigilance Regional Office 416-973-4039
Aaron Carswell Director 613-818-8757
Aaron Wilson Scientific Evaluator 613-794-1865
Aaron Farnsworth Research Scientist 613-791-6704
Aaron Pruden Administrative Officer 780-495-2223
Aaron McBride (2018) Finance Clerk 613-614-1016
Aaron Prosper (2018)
Aaron Lee (2018) Mr 604-345-5668
Aaron Tully Quality Assurance Officer 613-793-5679
Aaron Shyr (2018) Regulatory Assistant 613-797-8620
Aaron Maynard Security and Contracting Analyst 613-558-7130
Aaron Shyr Product Information Officer 613-314-9518
Aaron McCaffrey Administrative Officer 613-954-9676
Aaron Pi (2019) HR Assistant 613-799-4537
Aaron Filson Policy Analyst 613-297-8199
Aaron Tang Specialist Laboratory III 416-973-1451
Aaron Northway Acting Manager, FInancial Analysis Unit 613-796-8092
Aaron Sylvester (2020) Mr 613-952-3314
Aaron Duke (2021) Administrative Officer 343-999-1875
Aaron Wood Client Portfolio Manager 343-573-8526
Aaron Stuart Program Support
Aaron Tymo Support Analyst 343-571-7913
Aaron Duke ATIP Program Support 343-543-0860
Aaryn Lavallee (2020)
Aasha Jawad 819-578-4343
Aastha Lalit Administrative Officer 613-298-7210
Abaida Al-Azzawi (2018) Engineer 613-941-0629
Abayomi Anifowoshe (2018)
Abbas El-Abaza ATIP Analyst 613-618-1947
Abbey Klugerman (2019) Section Head 613-960-1239
Abbira Balendra Program Officer 1 647-546-8877
Abby Hoffman Assistant Deputy Minister - Strategic Policy 613-946-1791
Abby Wang Scientific evaluator 613-402-9349
Abby Broeckel Case Manager 613-555-5555
Abby Vovchuk HR Support Assistant (FSWEP) 204-999-9999
Abby Simms 709-765-0359
Abdallah Qaraien (2018) Computer Programmer 647-893-7876
Abdel Aouameur Senior Clinical Evaluator 514-748-0549
Abdel Abusheikh (2020) Junior Systems Officer 613-407-4295
Abdel Abusheikh 613-123-4567
Abdel Belabbas 555-555-5555
Abdelghani Ouassal Chief Manufacturing and Chemical Evaluation Division 613-948-6863
Abdelhadi Bounnit (2018) Team Lead for Reporting 613-878-2819
Abdelrhman Mohamed Scientific Evaluator II 613-400-8709
Abderrahim Boussanni (2018) Finance Officer 613-882-5898
Abderrahmane Yagouti (2018) A Manager 613-952-8547
Abdessamad Chtatou (2018) Contractor 613-000-0000
Abdi Salsal Team Leader, Internal Control Division 613-882-5638
Abdi Abdirahman (2018) 555-555-5555
Abdi Houssein (2018)
Abdiaziz Mohamed (2018) Student 613-941-2165
Abdifatah Nur Policy Analyst 613-720-2076
Abdo Merhej (2019) Service Desk Supervisor, AOSD - SSC 613-954-6322
Abdo Merhej Support Analyst 613-323-3322
Abdon Abdourahaman Program Support 866-337-7705
Abdool Yasseen Epidemiologist / Biostatistician 343-542-8251
Abdou Rahman Policy Analyst 613-618-9022
Abdul Afghan A/Section Head- Food Contaminant Toxicology Assessment Section 613-854-2454
Abdul Basit Syed Regulatory Officer 343-551-5199
Abdul-Baqi Amin (2021) Junior Regional Regulatory Compliance and Enforcement Officer 613-724-0568
Abdulkarim Yussuf (2019) Service Desk Analyst 613-954-8718
Abdulkarim Yussuf Support Technician Technicien de soutien 343-542-4044
Abdulkarim Yussuf Support Technician Technicien de soutien Support Technician Technicien de soutien 000-
Abdullah Hassen Manager 613-941-3207
Abdullah Akbar Scientific Evaluator 613-620-6115
Abdullah Farooqi Senior Policy Analyst 343-571-9599
Abdulrahim Elmusa (2019) FSWEP Student 613-954-3475
Abdulsamad Abdulkader (2018) Financial Analyst, FIRMS Business/Functional Team 613-941-3531
Abeer Halawah (2018) support officer 613-793-6259
Abegail Crain (2019) Compensation Support Officer 902-217-7094
Abenaya Muralidharan (2019) COOP Student 613-957-1069
Abha Parajulee Scientific Evaluator 613-736-3812
Abhilasha Bhoombla (2020) Regulatory Affairs Officer 613-407-3788
Abhilasha Bhoombla Regulatory Project Manager 613-371-4709
Abhisheka Vengadeswaran (2018) Junior Systems and Ingredient Information Officer 613-355-3862
Abib Abou Support Technician 613-720-5131
Abid Khawaja (2020) Senior Advisor 613-698-0570
Abida Syed (2021) Director 613-618-8170
Abigail Rodriguez (2018) Occupational Health Nurse 416-954-1006
Abigail Adu (2018) 807-737-5839
Abigail Ruby (2020) FSWEP Student 613-784-9872
Abigail Adjei Scientific Evaluator 613-808-8637
Abigail Hennessey Salary Management Analyst 343-573-4453
Abigail Manson Analyst 343-572-7973
Abiola Makinde Senior Clinical Evaluator /CEDON 613-796-4337
Abiola Idowu Administrative Officer 613-948-8532
Abiola Akande Crisis Counselor 905-809-6102
Abion Osman (2021) Submission Coordinator Assistant 613-371-3990
Abion Osman Submission Coordinator 343-573-7215
Abira Sivabalan (2019) Legal Assistant 613-941-8163
Abivarshini Sivathasan (2019) Regulatory Affairs Officer 613-941-4308
Aboubacar Doumbia (2021) Administrative Assistant 613-000-0000