Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Adam Lavoie
|
Archival Assistant, Public Services Branch
|
204-984-1469
|
Alain Brisebois
|
Custodial Clerk/Driver
|
819-431-2637
|
Alain Leroux
|
Records control officer
|
613-795-8521
|
Alanna Dmyterko
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
Alexandra Buffie
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
Alfred Deschênes (2022)
|
Superviseur à la Circulation Gatineau
|
613-808-3625
|
Alisa Quigley
|
A/Systems Manager
|
613-697-3216
|
Andrew Russell (2022)
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
Andrew Van Vliet (2023)
|
Vault and Holdings Management Officer
|
613-868-5544
|
Anita Floccari (2024)
|
Collections Clerk
|
613-668-9036
|
Anne Thomas
|
Supervisor - Collection Preperation and Moves
|
819-665-5835
|
Anne-Marie Joachim
|
Supervisor, Circulation
|
343-998-9380
|
Annie Auger
|
Manager, Projects and Collections Move
|
613-796-5173
|
Brandon Barnard
|
Microfilm Digitization and Preservation Coordinator
|
613-462-6973
|
Camille Marleau (2023)
|
Collection management clerk
|
888-888-8888
|
Carol Moher
|
Collections Clerk
|
613-698-8654
|
Caroline Noël
|
Agent de projet
|
819-230-0658
|
Caroline Hogan
|
Senior Project Officer
|
819-431-1239
|
Christopher Smith
|
Vault and Holdings Management Officer
|
613-552-4285
|
Clifton McLaughlin
|
Collection Management Coordinator
|
819-360-2203
|
Cory Dunfield
|
Supervisor Circulation and Physical Control
|
613-291-7703
|
Daniel Young
|
Collection management clerk
|
613-415-5123
|
David Carter -Dunfield (2023)
|
Collection Management Clerk
|
873-455-4508
|
David Chartrand
|
Collections manager Published and Microforms
|
613-325-0421
|
David Walker
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
Dominique Sincennes
|
Manager, Circulation and Physical Control
|
613-355-4240
|
Doris Detlefsen (2022)
|
Lab Head - Paper Conservation-
|
613-404-8184
|
Elise Rowsome (2023)
|
Collection Manager, Government Records
|
613-668-7925
|
Elspeth Jordan
|
Conservator, Photographs
|
343-999-4474
|
Eric Cherry
|
Digital Imaging Technician
|
|
Erin Bernauer
|
Collections Management Clerk
|
|
Fiona Anthes
|
Regional Manager
|
873-455-8293
|
Franco Sicoli
|
Collection Management Clerk
|
819-962-5960
|
Gaëtanne Blais
|
Coordinator, G2 - Collections Prep & Move
|
613-868-5042
|
Geneviève Rioux
|
Senior Project Officer
|
343-998-1925
|
George Godwin
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
Gordon Marshall (2023)
|
Collections Management Clerk
|
|
Gurminder Singh Jassy
|
Collections , Circulation
|
613-668-5792
|
Hannah Fleming (2022)
|
Collection Management Clerk
|
|
Ian Clark
|
driver clerk
|
1-819-775-0625
|
Irène Kachinga (2023)
|
Security Clerk
|
819-712-1347
|
Jacob Smith
|
Collection Management Clerk
|
|
Jacqueline McNab (2024)
|
Collections Management Clerk, G2- Collections Prep & Move
|
613-880-9116
|
Jarrett Carter
|
Vault and Holdings Officier
|
613-850-7651
|
Jay Manuel
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
JeanCharles Robert
|
Acting Record Control Officer
|
613-978-7764
|
Jean-Michel Smith
|
Director, Collection Management
|
613-894-4006
|
Jennifer Rushton
|
Archival Assistant
|
888-888-8888
|
Jennifer Jones
|
Conservator
|
613-404-8269
|
Jennifer Day
|
Collections Clerk
|
613-668-7846
|
Jennifer Roger
|
Manager, Conservation
|
613-355-4340
|
Karen Clay
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
Kaven Baker-Voakes (2023)
|
Collections Mangement Clerk, G2- Collections Prep & Move
|
343-548-0803
|
Kenneth LaGrave
|
Collections Management Clerk - PSU
|
613-301-9861
|
Kevin Fitzgerald (2023)
|
Collection Management Assisstant
|
613-878-3147
|
Kristen Timpson
|
Interim Project Officer
|
873-455-1123
|
Laura Hashimoto
|
Conservator, Art on Paper
|
819-962-1292
|
Laurie Young (2023)
|
Archival Assistant
|
613-863-6447
|
Leslie Lindo
|
Collections Management Clerk
|
343-998-1924
|
Leslie Vsetula
|
Preservation Technician - PSU
|
613-219-4972
|
Liane Hisko
|
Collections Management Clerk
|
613-432-1032
|
Lise Renaud
|
Circulation Supervisor
|
613-302-3991
|
Maggie McDonald
|
Senior Project Officer
|
613-790-6492
|
Makayla Roper (2023)
|
Collections Mangement Clerk
|
|
Manise Young
|
Head Conservator, Books
|
613-404-8189
|
Margaret Couper (2022)
|
Collection Mangaement Clerk
|
|
Marie Léonet
|
Manager, Preventive Care and Maintenance Section
|
613-404-8376
|
Marie-Ève Gaudreau-Lamarre (2023)
|
Conservator, Art on paper
|
613-796-4462
|
Mark Peltonen
|
Collection Management Coordinator
|
613-220-9426
|
Mary Piper Hough
|
Head Conservator, Paintings
|
613-404-8171
|
Matthew Welch
|
Collections Clerk
|
204-983-4495
|
Mylène Leroux
|
Conservator, maps and manuscripts
|
613-796-0847
|
Ninon Hotte
|
Record control officer
|
873-455-6018
|
Nyle Craig (2024)
|
Collections Management Clerk
|
613-432-1032
|
Pamela Workman
|
Collections Managment Clerk, Preservation Branch
|
|
Patricia Busch
|
Commis aux collections
|
204-983-4495
|
Paul Rabishaw
|
Supervisor, Collection Preparation and Moves
|
613-432-4791
|
Penelope Bertrand
|
Collection Manager, Private Archives
|
613-866-2346
|
Richard Howe
|
Collection Management Clerk
|
613-302-6589
|
Richard Paquette
|
Interim Supervisor Physical Control
|
613-799-3056
|
Robert Watters
|
Collections Management Clerk
|
613-410-7423
|
Robyn Adams
|
Collection Management Clerk, G2 - Collections Prep & Move
|
613-296-8100
|
Roxane Maisonneuve
|
Project officer
|
343-540-5800
|
Serge Tessier (2023)
|
Records Control Officer
|
613-277-7954
|
Shannon Ford
|
Collections Managment Clerk
|
|
Sharon Louise Zvonar (2023)
|
Collection Management Clerk
|
|
Stéphane Filion (2023)
|
Supervisor, Circulation
|
613-897-2999
|
Steve Guitor
|
Collection management clerk
|
873-355-3172
|
Sue Jensen
|
A/Regional Manager
|
204-333-9110
|
Sylvie Crêtes
|
Digital Imaging Technician
|
613-716-8587
|
Tania Passafiume
|
Head Conservator of Photographic Materials
|
613-854-9159
|
Tim Barnhouse
|
Conservation Tech
|
613-762-3036
|
Timothy Hutcheon
|
Collection Clerk
|
613-292-4249
|
Victoria Palmer (2023)
|
Conservator, Books
|
343-998-6256
|
Wayne MacDonald
|
Collection Management Clerk
|
613-432-6526
|
William Rea (2022)
|
Records Control Officer
|
613-794-4225
|