Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Aaron Levine
|
Junior Policy Analyst
|
|
Al Hanson
|
Wetland Policy Lead
|
506-364-5061
|
Andrew Huang
|
Joint Venture Coordinator
|
604-350-1913
|
Anjali Bapat
|
Policy and Program Advisor, Wetlands Office
|
|
Anusa Sivalingam
|
Environmental Programs Coordinator
|
867-669-4710
|
Audrey An-Qi Zhu
|
Wetlands Program Advisor, Wetlands Office
|
|
Brigitte Leblanc (2021)
|
Manager, planning coordination, DGO ROD
|
819-938-3902
|
Chantal Landry
|
Manager Adminstrative Services
|
|
Christopher Carli
|
Coordinator Environmental Programs
|
|
Colin Nicholson (2021)
|
Senior Advisor
|
819-938-5781
|
Corey Cham (2022)
|
Wetlands Program Advisor
|
|
Corey (Tau Chia) Cham
|
Wetlands Program Advisor
|
|
Danielle Prevost
|
Head, Indigenous Relations and Stakeholder Consultation
|
|
David Boivin (2021)
|
Advisor
|
819-938-4990
|
Elena Sanchez McAuley
|
Policy and Programs Advisor, Wetlands Office
|
819-420-7397
|
Emily Campbell
|
|
|
Emma Pascoe (2020)
|
Analyst, ROD DGO
|
819-938-4050
|
Fiona LeTaro (2024)
|
Biologist
|
403-667-7304
|
France Beaudoin
|
Administrative Officer
|
819-805-1037
|
Gilles Goguen
|
Assistant Administrative Officer
|
|
Henri Simbakwira (2024)
|
Events and ATIP Coordinator
|
819-805-1990
|
Isabelle Caron (2021)
|
Executive Admin
|
819-420-7433
|
Jacey Scott
|
Head, Aquatic, Habitat and Data Management Unit
|
819-938-5814
|
Jean-Francois Aublet
|
Senior Program Coordinator, National Emergencies Unit
|
|
Jean-Michel Lagueux-Tremblay
|
Customer service agent
|
418-827-4591
|
Jennifer Ningiuk
|
Junior Permit Officer
|
867-979-7058
|
Jerome Clement
|
Chief of staff
|
|
Karine Duffy (2021)
|
A/Senior Program Advisor
|
819-420-7981
|
Kate Brennan
|
Program Advisor
|
|
Kim Mawhinney
|
Manager, Recovery, Regulatory Affairs and Conservation Partners
|
709-772-7456
|
Leeda Tahiri (2019)
|
Administrative Officer
|
613-941-2362
|
Lisa Bidinosti
|
Physical Science, Policy Program Plan Analyst
|
819-420-7846
|
Lisa Jayne
|
Briefing Officer
|
416-739-4223
|
Lise Deslauriers
|
Project officer
|
581-703-2766
|
Luc Robillard
|
Biologist, Ecological Gifts Program Coordinator
|
418-649-6136
|
Luc DeGrandpre (2021)
|
Briefing Officer
|
819-938-4938
|
Madeline Edmonds
|
Conservation Biologist
|
|
Manashri Shejwalkar
|
Policy Analyst
|
|
Marc-Andre Lafrance (2021)
|
Head, Multilateral Engagement on Chemicals
|
819-938-3689
|
Marc-André Lafrance (2020)
|
Head, Multilateral Engagement on Chemicals
|
819-938-3689
|
Marina Shmeleva
|
Administrative Coordinator
|
|
Martin Lajoie
|
Director, National Biodiversity Policy
|
|
Mary Jane Rodger (2024)
|
Conservation Coordinator
|
|
Maryam Rashidfar
|
Geomatics specialist
|
|
Monique Breau
|
Stewardship and Eco gift Coordinator
|
343-990-5155
|
Nancy Pierre
|
Executive Assistant
|
514-895-3529
|
Natalie Ross (2022)
|
Administrative Coordinator
|
|
Nathaniel Hak
|
Student Wildlife Technician
|
|
Nathanya Goudreau
|
Environmental Assistant
|
581-703-0416
|
Rava Lee
|
Policy Analyst
|
416-739-5892
|
Raymond Kotchorek
|
Head, National Emergencies Unit
|
613-291-8230
|
Sara Boukherroub
|
Biologist
|
|
Stephane Guillot
|
Coordinateur administratif
|
873-800-5097
|
Stephen Baxter (2019)
|
National Wildlife Area Technician
|
506-364-5044
|
Susan Eaton
|
Coordinator/Officer Environmental Programs
|
|
Thomas Gianoli
|
Wildlife technician (migratory birds)
|
|
Thompson Hyggen
|
|
|