Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Amjad Javaid (2024)
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0781
|
Andrew Laver
|
Welding Technologist
|
905-645-0809
|
Anita Carifelle
|
Human Resources Liaison Officer
|
905-975-6369
|
Anjuli Szawiola
|
Policy Analyst
|
905-516-2681
|
Asmaa Ansari
|
Executive Assistant
|
289-260-2573
|
Babak Shalchi Amirkhiz
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0744
|
Basra Hunt
|
Finance & Administrative Assistant
|
905-645-0683
|
Bruce Williams
|
Research Scientist Mechanical Testing
|
905-645-0730
|
Catherine Bibby
|
Electron Microscopy Laboratory Supervisor
|
905-645-0734
|
Chao Shi
|
Corrosion Technologist, Automotive
|
905-645-0797
|
Cheng Qian
|
Research Technologist
|
905-999-9999
|
Christine Fedoruk
|
NDT Certification Clerk
|
905-645-0678
|
Colin Scott
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0742
|
Connor Leroux
|
Business Development Officer
|
343-553-6708
|
Damir Sebesta
|
Mechanical Technologist (Millright)
|
905-645-0629
|
Dan Walsh
|
Technologist
|
905-645-0717
|
Darren Bibby
|
Technician
|
905-645-0720
|
David Saleh
|
Manufacturing Technologist
|
905-645-0771
|
Delin Li
|
Research Scientist
|
289-775-7691
|
Dennis Hopewell
|
Research Engineer
|
905-645-0765
|
Dong-Yeob Park
|
Research Scientist - Fracture
|
587-434-9548
|
Douglas McFarlan
|
Casting technologist- Melting and Processing
|
289-339-1826
|
Erfan Azqadan
|
Visiting Researcher
|
905-999-9999
|
Fateh Fazeli
|
Research Scientist - Thermo-mechanical Process Simulation
|
905-645-0818
|
Frank Benkel
|
Processing Technologist- Castings
|
905-645-0770
|
Frank Czerwinski
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0887
|
Gabriel Birsan
|
Die Casting Facility Supervisor
|
905-645-0774
|
Haiou Jin
|
Research Scientist Thermomechanical Processing Aluminum
|
905-512-3583
|
Hitesh Jain
|
Director, Business, Policy and Planning
|
905-906-3942
|
Hossein Azizi
|
Computational Support Developer
|
|
Howard Webster
|
Manufacturing Technologist
|
905-645-0773
|
James Wallace
|
NDT Certification Clerk
|
905-645-0656
|
Janusz Grzegorczyk
|
Non Destructive Testing Technician & Examiner
|
905-645-0604
|
Jason Hattrick-Simpers
|
Research Scientist
|
905-999-9999
|
Jason Ripski
|
Non Destructive Testing Technician & Examiner
|
905-645-0738
|
Jean-Philippe Gravel (2022)
|
Research Technologist
|
587-434-9549
|
Jennifer Collier
|
Corrosion Lab Supervisor
|
905-481-0728
|
Jeraldine Velasco
|
Technologist
|
289-442-3483
|
Jidong Kang
|
Research Scientist - Fatigue and Creep Welding
|
905-645-0820
|
Jie Liang
|
Mechanical Testing Technologist
|
905-512-1048
|
Joey Temprile
|
Logistics and Inventory Control
|
905-645-0825
|
Jonathan McKinley
|
Solid Metal Processing Engineer
|
905-645-0719
|
Joseph Pezze
|
Mechanical Technologist
|
905-645-0682
|
Kaukab Syed
|
Technologist - Machinist
|
905-379-3318
|
Kenneth Thompson
|
Non Destructive Testing Technician & Examiner
|
905-645-0739
|
Kevin Boyle
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0788
|
Kirsten Fast
|
Junior NDT Certification Clerk
|
905-645-0687
|
Kumar Sadayappan
|
Research Scientist
|
289-922-8567
|
Laura Grond (2023)
|
A/NDT Junior Program Officer/Special Projects Coordinator
|
905-645-0680
|
Lin Yang
|
Mechanical Technologist
|
587-434-9567
|
Lisa Sartain
|
NDT Technologist & Examiner
|
905-645-0603
|
Louise Viersen
|
Junior NDT Certification Clerk
|
343-543-6911
|
Lucian Blaga
|
Metal Forming Technical Specialist
|
905-645-0716
|
Magdalene Matchim
|
Corrosion Technologist, Nuclear
|
905-645-0799
|
Maria Gyuro
|
Administrative Support Clerk
|
289-253-8372
|
Marta Aniolek
|
Manuafacturing Technologist
|
905-645-0812
|
Matthew Lount
|
Systems Analyst
|
289-921-0474
|
Michael Attard
|
Rolling Facility Supervisor
|
905-645-0724
|
Michael Greenwood
|
Computational materials group leader, research scientist
|
365-323-7286
|
Mike Werezak
|
Sofware Mechatronics Engineer
|
|
Mirnaly Saenz de Miera Tabosky
|
Materials Engineer
|
|
Nadia Mongelluzzo
|
NDT Certification Clerk
|
905-645-0654
|
Natalie Fournier
|
NDT Certification Clerk
|
905-645-0655
|
Nicholas Senior
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0726
|
Paige Wallace
|
NDT Certification Clerk
|
905-645-0678
|
Pei Liu
|
Technician
|
905-645-0737
|
Peter Newcombe
|
Casting Lab Supervisor
|
905-645-0775
|
Philippe Dauphin (2024)
|
Director General
|
905-645-0698
|
Pui Kei Yuen
|
Director, National Non-Destructive Testing Certification Body
|
289-775-4007
|
Renata Zavadil
|
Optical Microscopy Laboratory Supervisor
|
905-645-0736
|
Robert Skwirut
|
Supervisor, Non-destructive Testing Certification
|
905-645-0658
|
Ruby Zhang
|
Physical Scientist
|
905-645-0727
|
Sabrina Sousa
|
Mechatronics Engineer
|
905-999-9999
|
Sarah Mizzi (2024)
|
Finance and Procurement Officer
|
289-253-7992
|
Shaochun Cao
|
Manager, Academic Liaison
|
905-645-0725
|
Sorin Mitrea
|
Policy Analyst
|
289-556-8193
|
Stephanie Tracy
|
Program Manager Pipelines
|
403-829-6480
|
Steven Gagliardi
|
Manager, Finance, Administration & Facilities
|
289-237-2149
|
Stuart Amey
|
Fabrication Services Supervisor
|
905-645-0705
|
Su Xu
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0815
|
Taylor Martino
|
Corrosion Research Engineer
|
|
Timothy Robotham
|
Computational Engineer
|
905-645-0783
|
Waheeda Sayeed
|
Occupational Health & Safety Coordinator
|
905-317-5328
|
Wayne Wood
|
Non-Destructive Testing Technologist
|
289-775-3062
|
Wojciech Kasprzak
|
Director of Operations
|
905-645-0697
|
Xin Pang
|
Research Scientist-Corrosion
|
905-645-0746
|
Xue Han
|
Research Scientist
|
905-516-2649
|
Yimin Zeng
|
Research Science, High Temperature Corrosion Science
|
905-645-0819
|
Yu-Chih Tseng
|
Research Scientist
|
905-645-0745
|