Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Ahmed Sewelam
|
Unknown
|
613-991-3143
|
Alexandre Lavoie
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
613-513-7573
|
Alexandre Leduc
|
Manager, National Marine Safety Program
|
514-242-2807
|
Aline Bordeleau (2020)
|
Vessel Registration Senior Specialist
|
613-993-8322
|
Allan Anderson
|
A/Environmental Responsibility & Regulatory Affairs Officer
|
902-719-5519
|
Amelie Boutour (2017)
|
A/Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
613-991-0519
|
Amelie Gervais (2022)
|
Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer
|
613-941-6017
|
Amélie Boutour (2022)
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
343-996-9021
|
Amélie Lincourt (2020)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-990-5900
|
Amélie Giroux (2024)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
|
Andre La Rose (2022)
|
Casual
|
|
Angélique Hatron
|
Senior Marine Inspector
|
438-336-4374
|
Ann Whitely-Gillen (2023)
|
Marine Policy and Standards Officer
|
613-898-1087
|
Anna Silva (2017)
|
Administrative Support Assistant
|
613-941-6185
|
Ava-Lynn Brunet
|
Administrative Assistant
|
|
Barbara O'Connell (2022)
|
Program Officer
|
613-952-4413
|
Ben Hudgin
|
Marine Policy and Standards Officer
|
613-949-6564
|
Benjamin Fortier (2018)
|
EC employee
|
506-851-7328
|
Benoit Philippe
|
Chief, ER Program (Hydrocarbons)
|
613-797-6102
|
Betty Williams (2022)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-998-6620
|
Blair Stacey
|
Senior Marine Emissions Engineer
|
613-219-8838
|
Bob Whitaker (2018)
|
Senior Technologist, Monitoring/Data/Ice Services
|
604-666-3927
|
Cassandra Forgie (2018)
|
Student
|
613-990-5951
|
Catherine Marcoux (2020)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-991-0199
|
Cedric Baumelle (2024)
|
Manager, National Marine Safety Program
|
514-240-3757
|
Chad Billard
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
|
Chaitanya Nadkarni
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
604-364-3661
|
Chanchal Kunnuparambil C
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
778-838-3057
|
Chantale Thibault
|
Marine Inspector
|
514-240-0603
|
Charles Durrant (2020)
|
Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer
|
613-941-8383
|
Charles-Anthony Durrant (2018)
|
Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer
|
613-941-8383
|
Christian Van Sterthem
|
Assistant to the Manager
|
514-708-0547
|
Christiane Rochon (2019)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-990-5901
|
Christina Drapotoy (2020)
|
Project Assistant
|
|
Cinthia van Ginkel (2016)
|
Manager, National Program Integration and Coordination
|
613-990-9700
|
Claire Peters (2019)
|
Projects Officer and Coordinator
|
613-952-4412
|
Claude Chalhoub
|
Senior Program Officer
|
438-458-0257
|
Claudette Bernard (2018)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-952-9764
|
Colin Black (2022)
|
Casual
|
613-949-9761
|
Colleen Parker (2019)
|
Junior Policy Analyst
|
613-952-4382
|
Daniel Michaud (2024)
|
Manager, Environmental Protection
|
613-991-3168
|
Danika Crossman
|
Senior Program Officer
|
902-221-4923
|
Darlene Moore (2022)
|
Vessel Register
|
613-991-3133
|
Debbie MacLennan (2019)
|
Standards and Regulations Officer - Ballast water Program
|
613-952-4367
|
Denise Topp (2023)
|
Manager, National Program Integration and Coordination
|
613-608-8380
|
Ellen Genaille (2023)
|
Operational and Administrative Assistant
|
514-283-5668
|
Emma Fafrowicz (2022)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
|
Eugen Oprea
|
Manager, Transport Canada Centre - Montreal
|
|
Evgeny Babchenko
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
613-952-4332
|
Fareed Ali (2021)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-991-3150
|
Gisèle Laroche (2023)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-991-3152
|
Harman Sandhu (2018)
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
613-793-5045
|
Heather Irwin (2021)
|
CONSULTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR
|
613-990-1331
|
Hicham Zroud
|
Senior Marine Inspector
|
514-516-9826
|
Irelande Crossan (2022)
|
Administrative Support Assistant
|
613-807-3555
|
Ivan Granados
|
A/Vessel Registrar
|
613-612-6327
|
Jacob Olive
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-998-9335
|
Jacquelyne D'Aoust
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-993-4987
|
Jade Poirier (2022)
|
Student
|
613-993-6231
|
Jan Zwaan (2021)
|
Marine Consultant
|
|
Janika Hubert (2022)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-990-5901
|
Janilie Raymond-Provost (2018)
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
613-952-4332
|
Jasmine Wong (2019)
|
Consultant
|
613-949-3899
|
Jeff Wilson (2019)
|
Senior Program Officer
|
613-998-8263
|
Jeffrey Barrow
|
Project Coordinator
|
343-572-9099
|
Jennifer Noel-Livernois (2019)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-998-9026
|
Jennifer Noel (2021)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-998-9026
|
Jesse Carter
|
Vessel Registrar
|
|
Jessica El-Salibi
|
Administrative Assistant
|
343-575-6142
|
Jey Rajasingham
|
Senior Marine Safety Inspector
|
343-997-1136
|
Joanne Laviolette (2018)
|
Manager, National Program Integration and Coordination
|
613-990-9700
|
Joanne Stevenson (2024)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-990-5951
|
Jocelyne Schram
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-558-7908
|
Joëlle Morazain
|
Manager, National Program Integration and Coordination
|
418-571-6049
|
John Trainor
|
Senior Program Officer
|
506-866-7904
|
Josée Lamoureux
|
Senior Advisor, Hazardous and Noxious Substance
|
613-990-4895
|
Josée Philippe
|
Manager, National Program Integration and Coordination
|
343-549-9133
|
Joyce Gerges
|
Operational and Administrative Assistant
|
|
Jullian Garcia (2022)
|
Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer
|
613-941-6017
|
June Smith (2022)
|
Data Entry Operator
|
613-952-4382
|
Kaitlyn Edwards (2019)
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-998-6620
|
Kaitlyn Morrissette
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-998-6620
|
Karim Berhmani
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-991-3133
|
Katherine Anne Gladman (2020)
|
Environmental Response Regulatory Officier
|
613-971-2324
|
Katie Langdon (2022)
|
Casual
|
226-668-3187
|
Kessey Therrien-Sabourin
|
Manager, Program and Advisory Services
|
343-575-9963
|
Kishanna Kesavan (2019)
|
Student
|
613-990-5956
|
Krista Kendall
|
Manager, National Program Integration and Coordination
|
613-991-3155
|
Larbi Yahia (2018)
|
Regional Environmental Preparedness and Response Officer
|
613-990-8050
|
Larbi Ahmed Yahia
|
Senior Program Officer
|
613-990-8050
|
Leigh Mazany
|
Policy Analyst
|
613-991-5981
|
Lilian Cailleaud
|
Senior Program Officer
|
819-938-9472
|
Linda Begin (2022)
|
Project Officer
|
613-941-8383
|
Lisa Browne
|
Vessel Registration Senior Specialist
|
613-558-6168
|
Lorie-Ann Savard (2020)
|
Research Support Assistant
|
613-990-5956
|
Louis Gautier
|
Unknown
|
613-990-5809
|
Luc Lefebvre (2023)
|
Senior Marine Inspector
|
514-268-7531
|
Lucie Rameau
|
Vessel Registrar
|
613-990-9428
|
Lyn Donaldson (2021)
|
Service Delivery Assistant
|
613-990-9428
|
Lynda Gray (2018)
|
Chief Registrar
|
613-991-3155
|