Senate of Canada


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Adam Thompson Procedural Clerk 613-990-6160
Adrianna McAllister Administrative Assistant 613-947-4798
Agnes Mucsi-Nagy (!) Director 613-943-0165
Alana Blouin (!) Acting Assistant to The Clerk of the Senate 613-943-7910
Alana Blouin Protocol Coordinator (Acting) 613-996-0536
Alanna Harris Human Resources Advisor 613-943-6275
Alexandre Roger (!) Association Secretary 613-944-7369
Ali Rostami (!) Acting Director, Building Operations and Assets 613-944-9155
Alison Korn Issues Management and Media Relations Advisor 613-943-6269
Alyson Queen Senior Advisor, Internal Communications 613-944-4070
Amelie Crosson (!) Policy Advisor 613-947-2504
Amina Zoubairi (!) Executive Assistant 613-995-0222
Anaida Galindo (!) Parliamentary Affairs Advisor 613-992-0240
André Pratte 613-995-0300
Andrea Waselnuk Project Manager 613-992-4416
Andrew Leathem Text Coordinator 613-415-8629
Angela Crandall (!) Association Secretary 613-944-4238
Angela Vanikiotis Manager, HR Operations 613-327-3193
Angela Renwick Text Coordinator 613-996-4829
Angélique Derigny (!) Proofreader 613-415-8628
Anick Archambault Administrative Assistant 613-947-2337
Anita Vinette (!) Administrative Assistant 613-998-0733
Anne Cools (!) 613-992-2808
Anne Lafleur (!) Chief, Operational Support 613-944-5302
Anne Allard (!) Executive Assistant 613-992-0240
Annette Amyot (!) Acting Coordinator, Committee Room Support and Mail Services 613-913-4265
Annie Trudel Administrative Assistant 613-990-6382
Annie Trudel Human Resources Partner 613-943-0343
Arianne Legault Human Resources Clerk 613-947-7177
Art Eggleton 613-995-4230
Artour Sogomonian (!) Legislative Clerk 613-991-0720
Axel Saizonou Administrative Assistant 613-996-2740
Ayanleh Ismael Senior Text Coordinator 613-947-2062
Barbara Kagedan (!) Senior Policy Advisor 613-995-4280
Barbara Reynolds Procedural Clerk 613-992-3827
Bernadette Salama Protocol Officer 613-995-7803
Betty E. Unger (!) 613-996-7420
Blair Armitage Principal Clerk 613-996-5588
Bob Runciman (!) 613-943-4020
Bonnie Marga (!) Comptroller / Designated Chief Financial Officer 613-996-7031
Brigitte Martineau Administrative Assistant 613-990-1101
Brigitte Desjardins Director General, Property and Services Directorate 613-944-3449
Cait Bergeron Scopist 613-415-8612
Camille Sigouin Human Resources Assistant 613-947-7177
Carline Richer (!) Human Resources Assistant 613-995-2619
Carmella Gehrels Administrative Assistant, Programs 613-996-1096
Carmen Gaudet Financial Clerk 613-995-0480
Carole Bender (!) Enteprise Resource Planning (ERP) system, Co-lead 613-943-2984
Carole Huot (!) Human Resources Advisor 613-995-8084
Caroline Gagnon Graphic Designer 613-947-3484
Caroline Richer Human Resources Operations Specialist 613-995-2619
Caroline Martin Parliamentary Paralegal and Legislative Editor 613-992-2433
Caroline Morency Director, LTVP and Accommodation for Property and Services Directorate 613-943-5827
Caroline St-Pierre Senate Events Coordinator 613-291-8072
Caroline Gagnon-Dénommée Parliamentry Reporter 343-542-6676
Caroline Belley Manager, Resource Planning and Administration 613-943-3524
Carolyn Stewart-Olsen 613-992-0121
Catherine Mathieu (!) Logistics Officer 613-995-0713
Catherine Pelletier (!) Administrative Assistant 613-992-7819
Céline Hervieux-Payette (!) 613-947-8008
Céline Brazeau Fraser Logistics Officer 613-996-2650
Céline Ethier Procedural Clerk 613-992-0885
Céline Ethier Association Secretary 613-947-3027
Ceri Au Manager, Creative and Digital Content 613-944-9145
Chantal Petitclerc 613-995-0298
Chantal Cardinal Legislative Clerk 613-993-9021
Charles Robert (!) Clerk of the Senate 613-992-2493
Charles Walker Business Systems Analyst and Broadcasting Coordinator 613-993-8129
Charles Feldman Parliamentary Counsel 613-992-9331
Charlie Watt (!) 613-992-2981
Chris Chase Scopist 613-415-8622
Christian Rey-Coquais Parliamentry Reporter 613-415-8621
Christina Cail (!) International Affairs Advisor 613-992-4416
Christine Burbridge (!) Assistant Managing Editor 613-947-8123
Christine Malboeuf Senior Administrative Assistant 613-996-1102
Cindy McCavour Executive Assistant 613-992-0833
Claire Cardinal Administrative Assistant 613-996-1448
Claude Carignan Leader of the Opposition 613-992-0240
Claude Olivier Human Resources Advisor 613-996-3051
Claude Oliver Human Resources Advisor 613-996-3051
Claudette Tardif (!) 613-947-3589
Claudia Trites Acting Chief, Building Operations 613-913-4459
Claudie Besner Acting Chief Financial Officer (CFO) 613-943-0197
Claudine Carrière Financial clerk 613-415-9109
Coleen Swift (!) Financial Clerk 613-947-6987
Colette Charlebois (!) Paralegal, Legal Services 613-992-2433
Colette O'Brien (!) Information Officer 613-992-1229
Colette Verjans Legislative Clerk 613-996-0397
Colin Kenny (!) 613-996-2877
Colin Deacon 613-943-3735
Daniel Charbonneau Procedural Clerk and Recording Secretary 613-301-7565
Daniel Lang (!) 613-947-4050
Daniel Christmas 613-996-2188
Daniel Martineau Communications Officer 613-947-3204
Danielle Labonté (!) Procedural Clerk 613-949-4379
Danielle Gougeon (!) Protocol Officer 613-996-0678
Danielle Labonte (!) Deputy Principal Clerk 613-947-5584
Dany Ringuette Senior Classification Advisor 613-995-2922
D'Arcy McPherson Manager of Debates and Publications / Editor in Chief 613-995-5756
Darshan Singh (!) Human Resources Director 613-996-1096