Canadian Grain Commission


Employees

Name Title Telephone Number
Aaron Swerdlyk Inspection Specialist 807-626-1405
Abdelhamid Saoudi Grain Inspector 418-296-4706
Abi Olubodun Program Manager, Analytical Services 204-293-9135
Adrian Asher Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Adriana Cherewyk (!) Occupational Safety & Health Advisor 204-297-5283
AJ Wittinger (!) Procurement and Contracting Officer 204-396-4073
Alan Ashton (!) Manager, Labor Relations 204-782-7194
Alan Tarkka Supervising Grain Inspector 807-626-1407
Aleksandar Ilic Safety Advisor 204-297-5283
Altash Yirdaw Technician, Variety Identification Monitoring 204-984-6636
Amanda Holden (!) Technician 204-984-2868
Amanda Houssin Manager, Enterprise Project Management Office 204-807-5859
ANASTASSIA ASTRAKHANTSEVA Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
André Saive Support Technician 204-983-6041
Andrea Iverson Technician 204-983-3342
Andrew Binns (!) Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 519-436-2140
Andrew Morton Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 604-666-8313
Andrew McKenzie Programmer Analyst, Application Development 204-228-5050
Andrew Binns (!) Developmental Grain Inspector - Intermediate 905-560-1802
Andy Chu Developmental Grain Inspector - Trainee 250-627-3036
Andy Peng Student Analyst 204-396-3183
Angela Jackowski Occupational Safety & Health Advisor 204-984-2162
Anh Phan Chief Statistician 204-983-2739
Anja Richter Project Manager, Trace Elements 204-983-8995
Ann Puvirajah Chemist 204-983-3354
Anna Snezyk Computer Programmer 204-984-0415
Anna Chepurna Laboratory Technician 204-984-7749
Anne Bergeron Laboratory Technician, Eastern Region 514-360-7772
Anthony Pauletto Supervising Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Anthony Rowan Prog.Mgr., Ntl.Inspector T&D 204-983-4359
Antonina Vaks (!) Standards Equipment Technician 204-983-3310
Arlene Drake Administrative Assistant - General Services 204-898-7095
Arzoo Sharma Chemist 204-297-0319
Ashish Kashyap Developmental Grain Inspector Trainee 905-560-1802
Ashley Hudrick Laboratory Technician 204-296-0970
Barb Reynolds Grain Sanitation Officer 905-560-1802
Barry McDonald (!) Grain Inspector 250-627-3036
Benjamin Blackburn Weed Seed Analyst 204-984-6540
Bennett Ho Administrative Team Member 604-666-5880
Bert Siemens Chemist, Oilseeds 204-984-6991
Bess Hamilton Writer 204-984-2956
Bill Downward Inspection Trainer 204-983-4500
Bill Adduono (!) Operations Supervisor, Alberta 403-816-7813
Bill Reimer (!) Systems and Network Technical Support 204-230-6793
Bill Shea Supervising Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Bin Xiao Fu Research Scientist 204-984-5605
Binal Shah (!) Assistant Grain Inspector 604-666-8313
Birk Murphy Supervising Grain Inspector 807-626-1407
Blaine Timlick Program Manager, Infestation Control and Sanitation 204-983-2788
Bob Vincett Compliance Auditor 204-983-4098