Name
|
Title
|
Telephone Number
|
Aaron Barclay (2022)
|
|
|
Aarti Bhagwat
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Abera Surendran (2020)
|
|
|
Abigale Lim (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Adrian Cutler (2018)
|
Research Officer
|
306-975-5581
|
Adrian Cabral (2018)
|
Research Associate
|
306-975-5248
|
Adriana Catalli
|
Team Lead, Bioactives Characterization
|
902-314-1198
|
Alain Corriveau (2017)
|
Technical Officer ENV ANALY CH
|
514-496-2541
|
Aleksander Patrzykat
|
DG, Aquatic & Crop Resource Development
|
902-426-2496
|
Alexandra Barkhouse (2019)
|
Student
|
902-426-5746
|
Alfred Leung (2018)
|
Research Officer
|
514-496-6270
|
Alison Ferrie
|
Team Lead, Cell Technologies
|
306-975-5993
|
Allan Kolenovsky
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5560
|
Allan Feurtado (2018)
|
Research Officer
|
306-975-5567
|
Ananda Venkatachalam
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Andrea Todd
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5243
|
Andrew Willms (2019)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Angela Dickinson
|
Administrative Assistant to the DG
|
902-426-8289
|
Anil Puttaswamy
|
Technical Officer
|
782-377-3683
|
Anja Vogt
|
Team Leader, Analytical and Down Stream
|
902-367-3938
|
Anthony Anyia (2023)
|
Director, Research and Development
|
613-991-3252
|
Antoine Pagé (2021)
|
Research Officer
|
514-496-6158
|
Antoine Page
|
Research Officer
|
514-496-6158
|
Anusha Samaranayaka
|
|
|
Arjun Banskota
|
Research Officer
|
902-426-7372
|
Ashlyn Parrott
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Asselina Beaudin
|
Administrative Assistant
|
306-975-4192
|
Audrey Bayiha (2020)
|
|
613-998-7015
|
Bahati Chisala-Nyekanyeka (2023)
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Bailey Levesque
|
Technical Officer
|
902-407-8049
|
Barb Mitchell (2018)
|
Administrative Assistant, Research
|
902-367-7545
|
Barbara Mitchell
|
Administrative Assistant
|
902-367-7545
|
Benjamin Beavington
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Bianyun Yu
|
TL, Crop Quality Genomics and Genet
|
306-514-2693
|
Bob Richards (2018)
|
TO, Marine Biochem and Molecular Biology
|
902-868-2046
|
Bouchaib El Bahh
|
Technical Officer
|
902-566-7557
|
Brenda Haug (2023)
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5245
|
Brian Madden
|
|
|
Brittany Polley
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5283
|
Bruce Rae (2019)
|
Student
|
|
Caishuang Xu
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-4193
|
Camilo Martinez-Farina
|
Technical Officer
|
902-407-8271
|
Carla Barber (2020)
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5272
|
Caroline Chenard
|
Research Officer
|
902-407-6816
|
Carrie Ogden
|
Program Support Coordinator
|
306-251-2865
|
Carrie Miller
|
Project Management Coordinator
|
306-975-5098
|
Cassara McArthur (2019)
|
Student
|
902-426-9030
|
Catherine Kozera
|
Team Lead, Scientific Facilities and Ass
|
902-426-3687
|
Catherine French (2017)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
111-111-1111
|
Catherine Blanchard
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Chad Matsalla
|
Bioinformatics Support Specialist
|
306-975-5279
|
Chammi Munasinghe
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5248
|
Chengsong Liu (2021)
|
Technical Officer
|
|
Cheryl Bock (2018)
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5562
|
Cheryl Wall
|
Technical Officer
|
902-346-3590
|
Cheryl Rafuse
|
Phytoplankton Technical Officer
|
902-426-5972
|
Cheryl Craft (2017)
|
Natural Products Technical Officer
|
902-426-5744
|
chetna agnihotri (2023)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Chi Woon Leung
|
Research Officer
|
514-496-6270
|
Chris Sabescay
|
Building Operations Assistant
|
204-984-5346
|
Christine Sidebottom
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-4998
|
Christophe Liseron Monfils
|
Research Officer
|
|
Chunzhong Yang
|
Research Officer
|
613-990-2114
|
Claude Arab
|
Advisor to the Director General
|
514-496-6151
|
Colleen Murphy (2018)
|
TO, Molecular Biology and Genomics
|
902-426-8495
|
Connor Ann Doke (2019)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Courteney Lewis
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Crystal Lalonde
|
Technical Officer
|
902-868-3019
|
Cynthia Leggiadro
|
Technical Officer
|
902-868-3020
|
Daiqing Huang
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5567
|
Damilola Ojo Shittu
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Danielle Courchaine
|
Administrative Assistant
|
613-993-6964
|
Danielle Cottreau
|
Administrative Assistant to DG
|
902-426-8289
|
Daoquan Xiang
|
Research Officer
|
306-975-5267
|
Darrin Klassen
|
Technical Officer
|
306-251-2942
|
Dauenpen Meesapyodsuk
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-5244
|
David Konkin
|
Team Lead, Nucleic Acid Solutions
|
306-975-6589
|
David Taylor (2018)
|
Group Leader, RO Lipid Biotechnology
|
306-975-5268
|
David Mader
|
Technical Officer
|
902-407-6805
|
Davis Kurdyla
|
Technical Officer
|
514-496-6375
|
Debbie Naylor (2018)
|
Administrative Assistant
|
902-426-7494
|
Deklan Mengering (2019)
|
Student
|
|
Denis Rho
|
Research Officer
|
514-496-6354
|
Denise LeBlanc (2017)
|
General Manager
|
902-426-2496
|
Denise LeBlanc MacDonald (2018)
|
GM, Aquatic & Crop Resource Development
|
902-426-2496
|
Diane Melchkart
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-6073
|
Dinah Qutob (2017)
|
Research Officer
|
|
Dominique Schmidt
|
Technical Officer
|
902-566-7557
|
Dongju Shin
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Donna-Lee Fancy
|
Technical Officer
|
306-975-4586
|
Dustin Cram
|
Computer Specialist, Bioinformatics
|
306-975-6619
|
Edmond Lam
|
Research Officer
|
514-283-3065
|
Edna Nino-Esparza
|
Student
|
|
Ehsan Sari
|
Research Associate
|
|
Elia Martin
|
Project Manager
|
902-367-7537
|
Elizabeth Marillia (2018)
|
Research Officer
|
306-975-5270
|
Elly Arsenault (2021)
|
Student
|
|
Elyssa Baker (2019)
|
Co-op Student
|
|
Emi Kawai
|
|
|
Emily Allen
|
Technical Officer
|
902-407-7806
|